Monday, 24 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 24 March 2014

Race No. 1Olivia Hili Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP NEIKOX75630.57Gary Johnson
2UNDERCLASS HERO536330.34
3IRELAND’S FORCE726331.06Russell Watts
4BAILEY’S COMET242430.24
5BUCKLE UP OMNIN384231.64Gary Johnson
6FERARO ELI24NBT
7ELLE DON11NBTRussell Watts
8GET UP ALVIN767230.68Gary Johnson
9SWEET IZZY232430.21Edward Medhurst
10COLLIDE’S POWER378331.11Dale Hammersley
Race No. 2Dr Amanda Chong Division17:58 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TANGLES884416.34
2SMILEY 785716.32Terrence Ackerly
3MOON BREAKER181616.24Thomas Doherty
4837816.17Brian Shipp
6CUPCAKES482816.22Susan Gittus
7WHY FAIL855816.86Gerald Mace
8HANNAH BODEN2181NBTWayne Smith
Race No. 3Dr Sally-ann Richter Division28:18 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAS THEN7612NBTWayne Smith
2FRYTSON2465NBTPeter Phillips
3ILLUSIVE VISION675616.46Anthony Bullock
4PACY MADONNA824516.30Gerald Mace
5UKULELE ROCKER627116.36Dennis Wood
6MIGHTY SERIOUS214816.14
7LAKODA PRETTY654816.62Anthony Bullock
8NINJA BEAR247416.80Richard Hall
Race No. 4Dr Carolyn Evans Division18:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED DOTTY412230.14Michael Stringer
2REAL CAUTION112629.99Edward Medhurst
3CHILLIWACK668831.27Michael Louth
4KALAWAY KNOCKA1363NBTButch Deverell
5KIRKBY LODGE551330.35David Crosswell
6WILD CINDY251630.24Edward Medhurst
7UKULELE ROY543730.68Dennis Wood
8BEAUTIFUL BELLA212430.30Philip Cassidy
9CHATTY LILAH6756NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 5Cheryl King Division18:58 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENDLE BERI838229.99David Crosswell
2MOLLY’S LEGACY545430.27
3LITTLE MISS TAKE565629.84Thomas Doherty
4CRAZY WAL442129.87Edward Medhurst
6ADAM’S MOLLY686229.89Barry Adams
7KREUZER GIBBS312630.09Paul Donaldson
8CHOSEN JEWEL241230.00Edward Medhurst
Race No. 6L’ton Vet Hospital Launceston Br…9:18 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN RUSH733130.07Benjamin Englund
2HOMEWARD416129.97Edward Medhurst
3WYNBURN CHAOS324130.06Benjamin Englund
4HIGH SIERRA241230.26Michael Louth
5WYNBURN WIZARD333129.98Scott Bryan
6TOPLINE STAR111230.08Michael Stringer
7SPRING FALL213230.10Edward Medhurst
8AROME PECHE221230.20
9MYSTIC FALLS123329.99Edward Medhurst
10UNDERCLASS HERO536330.34Michael Stringer
Race No. 7Dr Stephen King Division29:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POA’S BOY554830.47Noelene Garwood
2MYSTIC FALLS123329.99Edward Medhurst
3HIGH CAUTION123330.21Edward Medhurst
4BARNES BAY153230.08David Polley
5CLUB FOOT121430.33Michael Stringer
6WHISPERING ASH386730.62Eileen Thomas
7JIMINY CRICKET638731.04Butch Deverell
8SOLO POWER743831.20Thomas Doherty
9CHATTY LILAH6756NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 8The Veterinary Nurses Division39:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN BLAZE116430.62Scott Bryan
2ESTELLE FIRE336630.32Edward Medhurst
3ARNHEM WARRIOR272630.52Anthony Bullock
4BAG OF SPICE231530.49David Crosswell
5CHAINSAW CHARLIE648731.13Paul Tharle
6KALAWAY GEORGE124130.36Butch Deverell
7LONELY ROAD171630.02Edward Medhurst
8OFF AND RUNNING286630.40David Polley
9CHATTY LILAH6756NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 9Dr Fiona Duggan Division110:18 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKA SCOTT655329.86David Crosswell
2LUCIAS CAIN887630.19Susan Gittus
3WINKLEA BENT327630.13Patricia Howard
4TO BE TREW632529.86Susan Gittus
6PART TIME PETE372330.22Gary Johnson
7KAWASAKI ROSE212129.89Debbie Cannan
8HARD AS NAILS163430.28Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Dr Kim Barrett Division210:37 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTONE JACK321230.19Anthony Bullock
2BLUE MCCOOL124130.10Gary Johnson
3FAOLAN317130.00Peter Phillips
4DAGGY’S GIFT136130.14Gary Johnson
6HELISKI465430.12Michael Louth
7SMOKIN’ BANZAI354230.09Susan Gittus
8ASTON FURY711831.39Shane Whitney
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments