Monday 17th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 17th January 2011

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EZIAS8113N Howard (Richmond)
2RUSILA64764B Deverell (Penguin)
3MISS ROMAN NOSE22122T J Penny (Rowella)
4QUEEN TAHLIA46B Deverell (Penguin)
5HELLYEAH BLUEY43272A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CLASSIC CRIME44417A P Bullock (Exeter)
7STRAPPER’S ANGEL53447D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8MIKI MOTO MIKE31385G V Fahey (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Big Dog Supercell08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH WATTA MOVERL M Howard (Richmond)
2TOPLINE BEAVER14784A P Bullock (Exeter)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BEAR LOOK6W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5JILLAROO BELLE77334B E Shipp (Westbury)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SUNSHINE HONEY2576A P Bullock (Exeter)
8LASHING LARRYA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Big Dog Natural Vitamin E08:18PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTY SMITHL M Howard (Richmond)
2RIGHTEOUS RESULT12347S S Gittus (Brighton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MAGIC DIDAK81871K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5TOPLINE ON TIME55847A P Bullock (Exeter)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BRUMBY BOMBER44363B E Shipp (Westbury)
8BUCKLE UP TICKY16327G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Big Dog Vitamin 308:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLATINUM LAD47644A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SHANLYN DICKY42364G Moate (Moonah)
3TAMAR SPIDER87877E P Howard (Exeter)
4PARER ROAD12148G R Greig (Tea Tree)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GUN BURNER35148S S Gittus (Brighton)
7MILLIONS LOMAR84875W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8INDIAN CHIEF53123P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog Electrolytes08:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO EYED PIRATE88467B D Smith (Bagdad)
2NOBODY’S PUPPET42354G S Johnson (Leith)
3SWAMP ROAD FLYER67688G S Johnson (Leith)
4ARNHEM MACCA34216A P Bullock (Exeter)
5LOTZA CHEEK43628D R Fahey (Cradoc)
6MAKARI GIRL53332C A Luttrell (Moonah)
7LIGHT DRINKER88365J P Mallinson (Richmond)
8EXCESS LUGGAGE52272S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Big Dog Caldogcium09:21PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIRROM’S CHOICE54836W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2SHANLYN WILMA61428G Moate (Moonah)
3CHILL PILL56125S S Gittus (Brighton)
4WINKLEE WARRIOR78564E P Howard (Exeter)
5HELLYEAH BENNY43364A P Bullock (Exeter)
6COLMA62185G S Johnson (Leith)
7CELTIC JESTER38211K L Gregory (Bagdad)
8MISS MINT27233P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Big Dog Front Runner Oil09:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH LUKE65726A P Bullock (Exeter)
2TRENDY MOSS22823A S Walker (Bagdad)
3SHANLYN SPARKY66685G Moate (Moonah)
4EAGLE EYE81411B Deverell (Penguin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GO MAGGIE GO71663P J Pearce (Bagdad)
7EL GRECO485U7D R Fahey (Cradoc)
8WHITNEY’S WONDER32111A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Big Dog Methionine09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDIT’S MISTAKE54588A P Bullock (Exeter)
2CLAUDIA ROSE14647R H Post (Perth)
3CASSO MAC GEORGE44521D J Cassidy (Newnham)
4CHOW DOWN77226S S Gittus (Brighton)
5FLYING UNO55481C A Luttrell (Moonah)
6SHEER OCTANE74533R L Watts (Moorleah)
7BAMM ALAM15176G Moate (Moonah)
8PURE TIGER32222A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Country Club Tasmania10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINGER JET16513R L Watts (Moorleah)
2NIVIANE33424S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SAGACITY85756G S Johnson (Leith)
4WINKLEE WEEPER65565E P Howard (Exeter)
5HIGH AND DRY7364K L Gregory (Bagdad)
6ARNHEM GURU76454A P Bullock (Exeter)
7TOP CHOICE64753B D Smith (Bagdad)
8ADAM’S SWEETIE77457B J Adams (Holwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Launceston Veterinary Hospital10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAM’S CRAZIE43866B J Adams (Holwell)
2MEGA PINK75142G S Johnson (Leith)
3SKETCHER KEYSY14772L M Howard (Richmond)
4ARNHEM HIGHWAY66765A P Bullock (Exeter)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SPECIAL KIWI42435L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7DR. RALF81435J E Wilton (Brighton)
8HELLYEAH XENA55135S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***