Monday 24th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 24th January 2011

Race No. 1Big Dog Caldogcium07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL GARDEN84754R L Watts (Moorleah)
2HELLYEAH MANDY67A P Bullock (Exeter)
3AMARULA58741G A Homan (Hadspen)
4ROO’S BLUE3G A Homan (Hadspen)
5CLASSIC DELTA56663A P Bullock (Exeter)
6MODERN DEAL2L J Nichols (Birralee)
7NEW DEAL4L J Nichols (Birralee)
8POWDER MONKEY54786L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9QUEEN TAHLIA465B Deverell (Penguin)
10WAR DINGER46887G A Homan (Hadspen)
Race No. 2Big Dog Front Runner Oil08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BLUEY27233A P Bullock (Exeter)
2FLASH FERGIE87377G A Homan (Hadspen)
3LEFT SEATTLE1826E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4POSH HANNAH7S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5TOMMY HATTRICK18857G A Homan (Hadspen)
6PORTICCIO7K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7JAYLEI JULIE47476L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8CRAFTY DEAL3L J Nichols (Birralee)
9WAR DINGER46887G A Homan (Hadspen)
10RUSILA47646B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 3Big Dog Electrolytes08:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON REGAL71132N H Allison (Dilston)
2JUST SIMILAR51341S S Gittus (Brighton)
3Pure madness32586S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
4SUPER DYLAN64415W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5MR. MARVAL21268L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6WOZNIACKI13338A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7TOPLINE USAIN61118J A Stamford (Westbury)
8SUPER WISE62775A P Bullock (Exeter)
9IRON BUTTERFLY17687P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Big Dog Methionine08:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL MOON57675J Barwick (Magra)
2MAMBO JACK22342L C Hills (Brighton)
3EAGLE EYE41151B Deverell (Penguin)
4TRENDY MOSS28234A S Walker (Bagdad)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ST. PIERRE31111D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7FISHERMAN72524R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8REGENT TYPHOON52122E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog Supplements Rising Stars-ht.108:59PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN GEM23422J A Stamford (Westbury)
2HELLYEAH BENNY36473A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MISS MINT72334P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
4GUN BURNER51483S S Gittus (Brighton)
5PERFECT SOCKS53221D Fysh (Brighton)
6GENERAL HURLEY16383R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
7STYLISH BERNIE72335R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8HE’S GOT GAME28167A E Stennings (Claremont)
9MARSHALL ERIKSON64653L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10BETH LEE72471L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6Big Dog Supplements Rising Stars-ht.209:21PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S RAZOR32233L C Hills (Brighton)
2ADAM’S DADDY62312B J Adams (Holwell)
3TRINITY LAD54353L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4BANDA BIANCA56584S S Gittus (Brighton)
5LEICA TAIPAN46112S A Martin (Rosevale)
6ARNHEM MACCA21673A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SAMURAI KID68553J A Stamford (Westbury)
8POSH GEM36827S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9BETH LEE72471L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10UPTOWN RUSH4R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
Race No. 7Big Dog Supplements Rising Stars-ht.309:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEADLY ERNEST52231S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BIT REGAL12814K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3ARNHEM GURU45482A P Bullock (Exeter)
4POSH LARRY62662L J Tanner (East Devonport)
5BIG JACK SPARROW54776A E Stennings (Claremont)
6KATE JOHANNAH65475L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7WHERE’S GRACE43451S S Gittus (Brighton)
8CLAUDIA ROSE46476R H Post (Perth)
9UPTOWN RUSH4R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
10BETH LEE72471L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 8Big Dog Supplements Rising Stars-ht.409:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY IN CHARGE33658T J Doherty (George Town)
2ADAM’S MAGPIE13327B J Adams (Holwell)
3CHOW DOWN72265S S Gittus (Brighton)
4CAPETOWN KID32336J A Stamford (Westbury)
5INDIAN CHIEF31236P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
6OXIDIZE34113R L Watts (Moorleah)
7REGENT METEOR71422E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8GYPSY SLATER37357A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MARSHALL ERIKSON64653L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10UPTOWN RUSH4R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
Race No. 9Big Dog Supplements Rising Stars-ht.510:20PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE TIGER22222A L Anderson (Mangalore)
2BREAK EVEN12311E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3PEARL’S SNOW84455K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4PLATINUM LAD76444A P Bullock (Exeter)
5SONIC OCEANIA42538M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6DOUBLE WHAMMY21524D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7HELLYEAH XENA51356S S Gittus (Brighton)
8CHILL PILL61252S S Gittus (Brighton)
9SMASH AND GRAB64586R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
10SASY AN CREATIVE478L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Big Dog Supplements Rising Stars-ht.610:36PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU DONNA38778A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DR. ALASAURUS86346S S Gittus (Brighton)
3NINE DARTER61112D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4WILL DO WELL41784J Barwick (Magra)
5CAPETOWN HARRY54684J A Stamford (Westbury)
6BURRANE77483G L Crane (George Town)
7STYLISH LUCKY86576B D Barker (St Leonards)
8JESSTA WARRIOR31875S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9SASY AN CREATIVE478L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SMASH AND GRAB64586R W Dickenson (Mowbray)