Monday 31st January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 31st January 2011

Race No. 1Betasport07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE PORT67K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2SPIRITUAL ONE78411M B Stringer (Brighton)
3MIKI MOTO MIKE13852G V Fahey (Brighton)
4JACKS ILLUSION444A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5STRAPPER’S ANGEL47244D C Hammersley (Newnham)
6BUCKLE UP DOZER58725G S Johnson (Leith)
7MODERN DEAL243L J Nichols (Birralee)
8CRASHIN’ KOBY43623D B Polley (Claremont)
9QUEEN TAHLIA465B Deverell (Penguin)
10RUSILA47646B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 2Tote Triwin08:00PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TROY SUN DOAH58474A P Bullock (Exeter)
2LATRO27641J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
3HEZ REGAL14588I Callinan (Rokeby)
4KIALDU SAMMI11648A P Bullock (Exeter)
5STRONG MAGIC32776A P Bullock (Exeter)
6POSH SHY84477A P Bullock (Exeter)
7KIALDU EDDY48457A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HARDAWAY HAWK57255A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3The Tote Racing Centre Series – Ht.108:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN HARRY46844J A Stamford (Westbury)
2HELLYEAH XENA13565S S Gittus (Brighton)
3MACEY’S DREAM5D547G S Johnson (Leith)
4HE’S GOT GAME81673A E Stennings (Claremont)
5CLASSY KENNY61725G V Fahey (Brighton)
6CALLING OUT23241E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7ADAM’S COOL48173B J Adams (Holwell)
8CHILL PILL25283S S Gittus (Brighton)
9STYLISH LUCKY65762B D Barker (St Leonards)
10WINKLEE BROOKE66766P A Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 4The Tote Racing Centre Series – Ht.208:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG HOUSE15628P G Howlett (Richmond)
2WHERE’S GRACE45176S S Gittus (Brighton)
3CHASE THE SHIRAZ11418G L Joyce (Brighton)
4SIRROM’S CHOICE83611W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5MONTAGU JAN57225A M Keep (Wynyard)
6CAPETOWN KID23364J A Stamford (Westbury)
7DROOPY’S FOOL26333I Callinan (Rokeby)
8JILLAROO BELLE33431B E Shipp (Westbury)
9BANDA BIANCA65848S S Gittus (Brighton)
10STYLISH LUCKY65762B D Barker (St Leonards)
Race No. 5The Tote Racing Centre Series – Ht.308:59PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER OCTANE45334R L Watts (Moorleah)
2POSH GEM68273S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3SAGACITY57566G S Johnson (Leith)
4EMMY’S MAGIC43647J A Stamford (Westbury)
5HELLYEAH FOX64134S S Gittus (Brighton)
6TRENDY MOSS82347A S Walker (Bagdad)
7VAMOS78884I Callinan (Rokeby)
8SONIC OCEANIA25386M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9WINKLEE BROOKE66766P A Howard (Exeter)
10BANDA BIANCA65848S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 6Big Dog Supplements Rising Stars Final09:21PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $425 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEADLY ERNEST23172S S Gittus (Brighton)
2PURE TIGER22221A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3MISS MINT23341P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
4BIT REGAL28141K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5REGENT METEOR42231E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6ADAM’S DADDY31212B J Adams (Holwell)
7KIALDU DONNA77831A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JACK’S RAZOR23321L C Hills (Brighton)
9STYLISH LUCKY65762B D Barker (St Leonards)
10PERFECT SOCKS22162D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 7Radio Sport National09:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARIAGH56787A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
2JESSTA WARRIOR87536S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3PLATINUM LAD64448A P Bullock (Exeter)
4PHILBY66442M B Stringer (Brighton)
5PERFECT SOCKS22162D Fysh (Brighton)
6AWESOME PEDRO32646D B Polley (Claremont)
7COLMA18555G S Johnson (Leith)
8BIG JACK SPARROW47765A E Stennings (Claremont)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Tote Speed Betting09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEICA TAIPAN61126S A Martin (Rosevale)
2GINGER JET65133R L Watts (Moorleah)
3WHERE’S NICK25515D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4MUSHY PEAS24215G S Johnson (Leith)
5DOUBLE WHAMMY52414D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6BRUMBY BOMBER43631B E Shipp (Westbury)
7STRESSER45L C Hills (Brighton)
8HEADMASTER25421B Deverell (Penguin)
9NIVIANE34244S S Gittus (Brighton)
10SAINT JEFFREY64465R D Flanagan (Longford)
Race No. 9Thetote.com.au10:20PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAMBO JACK34261L C Hills (Brighton)
2REGENT TYPHOON12222E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3EAGLE EYE11513B Deverell (Penguin)
4CLASSIC CITI32818G S Johnson (Leith)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WINKLEE WONDER15165E P Howard (Exeter)
7WHERE’S NED25535A V Dawson (Relbia)
8BANGER HARVEY13712M B Stringer (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Racing Thursday 3rd Feb10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIAN CHIEF12363P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
2METROPOLIS71778G S Johnson (Leith)
3ALLNIGHTER78485I Callinan (Rokeby)
4PEARL’S SNOW44557K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5SMOKIN’ GONZALES13115A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6HELLYEAH BENNY64735A P Bullock (Exeter)
7WINKLEE WARRIOR85647E P Howard (Exeter)
8MILLIONS LOMAR48755W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***