Monday 17th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 17th May 2010

Race No. 1Haymes Paints07:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH LARRY36126L J Tanner (East Devonport)

2GYPSY SLATER5354R J Hall (Scottsdale)

3VARIETY BAY48633D J Crosswell (Longford)

4SWAMP ROAD FLYER21817G S Johnson (Leith)

5ASIAN TOUR45735A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

6NEEDS GROUND77463R L Watts (Moorleah)

7NAKED FLAME74748B Deverell (Penguin)

8EXTRA GROUND67576R L Watts (Moorleah)

9HARRISON’S LOOK478B H Macrostie (Invermay)

10MONTANA BREEZE47867B H Macrostie (Invermay)

Race No. 2Goodyear Autocare07:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORKERF G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)

2ELLA LUCY77538B Deverell (Penguin)

3WOZNIACKI72A L Anderson (Mangalore)

4OUR PRIZE572T J Ackerly (Summerhill)

5BELLE’S COMET33231G S Johnson (Leith)

6SPOKEN WORD72354N J Garwood (Lilydale)

7LUCY GAGAB H Macrostie (Invermay)

8ADAM’S MAGPIE71B J Adams (Holwell)

9ACTUAL LEE35455S A Martin (Rosevale)

10MONTANA BREEZE47867B H Macrostie (Invermay)

Race No. 3Country Club Tasmania08:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BART65656A L Anderson (Mangalore)

2GO CAPABLE TEDDY76543W L Williams (Mt Direction)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4I’M HER BROTHER43724B Deverell (Penguin)

5CAPETOWN JEANIE75478J A Stamford (Westbury)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7BURN IT DOWN66455A P Bullock (Exeter)

8ARNHEM ILLUSION76476A P Bullock (Exeter)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4The Tote08:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN BO58834G Moate (Moonah)

2SIX WISE MEN22245G S Johnson (Leith)

3SHORT WEIGHTED55226E J Thomas (Invermay)

4LASHING ANETA31431A L Anderson (Mangalore)

5BRIDPORT MARY37685K R Krushka (Bridport)

6INDECISION43623S Elphinstone (Burnie)

7MISS KUWAITI25485A P Bullock (Exeter)

8JORDY’S OCEANIA62452M V Strickland (Bracknell)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Rapid-acid-neutralizer09:01PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RONRAY BOMBER88318G Moate (Moonah)

2HIGH CHOICE14312D M Cannan (Mangalore)

3BIG ZUES66647B Deverell (Penguin)

4EAGLE EYE31211B Deverell (Penguin)

5TOPLINE DOOVEE14215M B Stringer (Brighton)

6MAGPIE LOMAR42111M B Stringer (Brighton)

7TRENDY MOSS46615A S Walker (Bagdad)

8SANDHOG84522M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6National Greyhound Form09:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DISTURBED DREAMS42643S S Gittus (Brighton)

2TINY TINA36688S A Martin (Rosevale)

3GRAND NOBODY58787D W Turner (Karoola)

4ADVENTUROUS12427R L Watts (Moorleah)

5SONIC OCEANIA55672M V Strickland (Bracknell)

6BANK ON DOOM11123G L Joyce (Brighton)

7SHANLYN SPARKY31125G Moate (Moonah)

8BROADWATER BOY73354S S Gittus (Brighton)

9DOMAINE38265J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

10CLAUDIA ROSE14666M R Taylor (Clarendon Vale)

Race No. 7Betfair.com09:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TILL BUSTER671G A Homan (Hadspen)

2GRAND BODY EL44144D W Turner (Karoola)

3ZAMOUI74272S S Gittus (Brighton)

4AWESOME PEDRO47765D B Polley (Claremont)

5LITTLE BEE DEE88155S A Martin (Rosevale)

6SHANLYN DAISY43146G Moate (Moonah)

7RAPID DADDY18632A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

8REGENT TYPHOON54312D M Cannan (Mangalore)

9GANGNAM26657F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)

10DOMAINE38265J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

Race No. 8Launceston Mitsubishi10:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASTER TRISTRAM36564E J Thomas (Invermay)

2PUNK PLASMA51337G S Johnson (Leith)

3MY GIRL EMMY65272D C Hammersley (Newnham)

4BUDDIES BOY32145D M Jenkins (George Town)

5TOTAL ZERO46648C A Luttrell (Moonah)

6BRIDPORT BAIE61588K R Krushka (Bridport)

7TROUBLESOME MISS37281W L Williams (Mt Direction)

8HELLYEAH JACKO31436A P Bullock (Exeter)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Jet Pets Animal Transport10:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SABATON35313R L Post (Perth)

2ABIRA65385E J Thomas (Invermay)

3EMMY’S MAGIC21245J A Stamford (Westbury)

4BAMM ALAM56321G Moate (Moonah)

5TOKEN RHODE42856S S Gittus (Brighton)

6WEEGIE62231G S Johnson (Leith)

7JET LIGHT33885N J Garwood (Lilydale)

8SMART ASCO42677S Elphinstone (Burnie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Mowbray Newsagency10:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NETWORK88875A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

2JUST SKY15575D W Turner (Karoola)

3HIGHEST REGARD28133D M Cannan (Mangalore)

4POSH GEM63364S Elphinstone (Burnie)

5LUKE’S A MISSILE12114A P Bullock (Exeter)

6TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

7CHOW DOWN81136S S Gittus (Brighton)

8STAR JONES42374S S Gittus (Brighton)

9SHANLYN WILMA81656G Moate (Moonah)

10SOCK’S IN CHARGE76557T J Doherty (George Town)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments