Monday, 18 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 18 January 2016

Race No. 1Tasbred Bonus F Division17:41 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON DELIGHT631116.38Neville Allison
2BASSETT552416.67Butch Deverell
3BEMBOKA BELLE114316.49Gary Fahey
4QUIET BAY216.41Anthony Bullock
5BILLY JO251116.33Peter Dalton
6ENFIELD GEM358316.60Graeme Barber
7TIMMYROSS523216.46Anthony Bullock
8DEAN MACHINE727416.60Peter Dalton
9CASSA BLACK425516.72Ricky Martin
10LEICA WARRIOR525516.70Sonia Martin
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi Division18:05 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTMARE MISS888631.71Nicholas Howard
2DILSTON REBEL736131.97Neville Allison
3CASIO LEE241NBTEdward Medhurst
4PREMO POTION1111NBTKeith Nichols
5VESNA’S SPIRIT417531.24Susan Gittus
6LIL’ MISS MARNY142230.12Patrick Ryan
7OLIVER QUEEN1624NBTSonia Martin
8ENFIELD CLASS441330.30Graeme Barber
9SEABROOK KEELY765830.68Keith Krushka
10ROUDY ENFIELD885631.17Graeme Barber
Race No. 3Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:25 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRUBBY NICHOLS723216.33Shane Whitney
2PRIORITY PUNTER825115.88Richard Stamford
3MIDNIGHT BONES473116.27Kenneth Mayne
4BIG FANCY3488NBTButch Deverell
5AUTUMN LEAVES123116.29Dale Hammersley
6DOUBLE BOGEY317716.08Sonia Martin
7GO MINNIE GO461616.08Patrick Pearce
8TY’S HOUDINI684116.20Clinton Tapp
9GANGALLA REBEL138716.10Dale Hammersley
10RAZ SIMPSON431316.38Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form Division…8:42 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACRED WITCH453330.59Keith Nichols
2BIG KID638131.01Rachael Moate
3SPRINGGULLY ACE4831.35Michael Johnson
4KIRRA BREEZE536430.58Nicholas Howard
5LADY RAPPA754530.19Butch Deverell
6JACK’S MISSILE6733NBTAnthony Bullock
7BOMBER DYSON262230.61Ricky Martin
8DARK CASIO211NBTEdward Medhurst
9SEABROOK KEELY765830.68Keith Krushka
10LENGRAY HOWLER488731.68Nicholas Howard
Race No. 5Ubet Racing Centre Distance Seri…9:03 PM
SE event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUZEN4664NBTRodney Bragg
2LOCKNANE BILL2212NBTAllan Clark
3BEBE576235.73Allan Clark
4LET’S WIN CASH1237NBTEileen Thomas
5HATTIE BEE1364NBTRodney Ransley
6BOLD DANCER356535.20Rodney Walker
7HELLO BIRDY5257NBTSusan Gittus
8CHICKA SCOTT221635.39Richard Hall
9RUNNIN’ HOT756536.47John Wilton
Race No. 6Ubet Racing Centre Distance Seri…9:24 PM
SE event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNGOVERNED7645NBTRodney Bragg
2MINSTREL PRINCE7354NBTAllan Clark
3RUBY BAILEY842335.66Anthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP TONY886635.42Arnold Elphinstone
5ADAM’S GUN558335.77Barry Adams
6FURIOUS FLOSS586235.88Keith Krushka
7TARMA LASS6886NBTEileen Thomas
8MISTY FIORD611735.33Paul Hili
9RUNNIN’ HOT756536.47John Wilton
Race No. 7All Year Round Tavern Division19:43 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON SUNRISE181129.72Patrick Ryan
2TRICKY TAILS114229.84Keith Nichols
3ACES AND ANGELS4365NBTShane Whitney
4REPAYMENTS7143NBTSusan Gittus
5KALISPELL434629.85Michael Louth
6SENOR SLAMMA868630.06Gary Johnson
7PRESCRIBE252129.56Edward Medhurst
8LORUS TIME434229.49Edward Medhurst
9SIMPSONS BAY844229.98Anthony Bullock
10NEXT MATADOR773229.54Rodney Ransley
Race No. 8Simons Carpet One Division110:05 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE PEDRO625730.03Dennis Lockley
2POSH RENEE626229.92Anthony Bullock
3LOCKNANE EVE725730.07Dennis Lockley
4DEBORAH LEE8862NBTRodney Ransley
5WHISPERING ASH574530.41Wanda Hodgetts
6BUCKLE UP BENEAU713129.99Gary Johnson
7TICKLIN’ BLUE551630.12Butch Deverell
8MISS STYLIST126229.67Edward Medhurst
9GLENREA TARGET415429.92Anthony Bullock
10CLASSIC JOEL587729.93Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Curtains And Blinds Division110:26 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN NUGGET382832.07Bill Witherden
2BLUE SLUGGER635630.33John Wilton
3HELLYEAH SKEETA845730.14Anthony Bullock
4BLACK EMBER876230.05Rachael Moate
5TRUDELS744729.96Anthony Bullock
6WINKLEE TIP162730.09Edward Howard
7BUCKLE UP LABI486630.60Gary Johnson
8RULLA MISSY MEG145230.48Butch Deverell
9FRANK BEHAVE464430.47Kyron Ebdon
10PEANUT768730.32Frederick Dalton
Race No. 10Wayne Groves Automotive Division…10:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOSED CIRCUIT862130.59Gavin Whitney
2LOCKNANE BRUCE376230.34Dennis Lockley
3NORDIC WARLORD117130.14Keith Nichols
4LAPLAND511630.27Michael Louth
5FIASCO727730.22Butch Deverell
6ANDARIEL222430.06Gary Johnson
7ROSE FERN884330.10Rachael Moate
8ROCK ON ROLLA112330.42Anthony Bullock
9PIPPEN HILL446430.72Bill Witherden
10ANTWERPEN671630.13Kyron Ebdon