Monday, 25 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 25 January 2016

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:37 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG KID815331.01Rachael Moate
2DILSTON LOCH2311NBTNeville Allison
3BUCKLE UP MAGGIENBTGary Johnson
4JET SPRITE662230.59Dennis Turner
5OLIVER QUEEN624430.69Sonia Martin
6VESNA’S SPIRIT175330.65Susan Gittus
7DILSTON DELIGHT3112NBTNeville Allison
8BUCKLE UP SPITZ548231.03Gary Johnson
9BLACK GUM MAGIC6331.64Patrick Hall
10PROCEED AT SPEED444230.91Gary Fahey
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:58 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY FOOTSTEPS726116.28Steven O’brien
2SHOGUN STEEL343716.34Anthony Bullock
3MORTAKI548416.22Scott Rowlands
4JOE EMERY237316.49Anthony Bullock
5NICKY DAL’S GIRL853816.55Jarrod Mallinson
6FERRARI COUPE672516.64Anthony Bullock
7TOPLINE BANJO343416.45Richard Stamford
8CAVERN CLUB874316.75Jarrod Mallinson
9JETTING48NBTRodney Walker
10DOMINGO CHAVEZNBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 3A Total Car Rentals Division28:17 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO NOIR4NBTPaul Hili
2BUCKLE UP IVYNBTGary Johnson
3BEMBOKA BELLE143330.50Gary Fahey
4CHIEF BLACK GUM3130.90Patrick Hall
5DILSTON REBEL361631.10Neville Allison
6BOBBY BOUND223630.25Robin Stocks
7PETA SKETANBTGary Johnson
8MAGGY’S IMPACT325432.17Rachael Moate
9SEABROOK KEELY658530.68Keith Krushka
10ENFIELD CLASS132530.30Graeme Barber
Race No. 4Curtains & Blinds Division18:37 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BENEAU316729.99Gary Johnson
2LISHEEN723829.62Michael Louth
3KALISPELL346329.85Michael Louth
4TRIGGER BLING3176NBTRodney Ransley
5GLENREA TARGET154729.92Anthony Bullock
6DEBORAH LEE621530.35Rodney Ransley
7KENNY’S CRUISE257630.23Kenneth Mayne
8SENOR SCOOBY478429.94Tony Keogh
9RUBY BAILEY423630.22Anthony Bullock
10MIDNIGHT BIRD446429.98Michael Dobson
Race No. 5Download The Ubet App Division19:01 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAPLAND116830.27Michael Louth
2PENNY’S ROMAN221330.15Paul Hili
3FLASHING MOON481230.13Eileen Thomas
4WINKLEE COLIN533830.10Edward Howard
5ANTWERPEN671630.13Kyron Ebdon
6ANDARIEL224330.06Gary Johnson
7WINKLEE TIP272730.09Edward Howard
8ROCK ON ROLLA123530.42Anthony Bullock
9PEANUT687730.32Frederick Dalton
10COOL HEADLINE877730.64Rodney Walker
Race No. 6Ubet Racing Centre Distance Seri…9:15 PM
SE event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMA LASS867135.52Eileen Thomas
2HATTIE BEE641134.94Rodney Ransley
3HELLO BIRDY573335.79Susan Gittus
4FURIOUS FLOSS862335.88Keith Krushka
5LET’S WIN CASH373235.68Eileen Thomas
6ADAM’S GUN838435.77Barry Adams
7CHUZEN664435.93Rodney Bragg
8MISTY FIORD117235.33Paul Hili
9BUCKLE UP TONY866535.42Arnold Elphinstone
10CHICKA SCOTT167535.39Richard Hall
Race No. 7Ubet.com Division19:34 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTONE JACK538529.82Anthony Bullock
2SENOR SLAMMA686630.06Gary Johnson
3ELITE ENFIELD131429.67Graeme Barber
4BREAKER’S TIP551229.46Gary Fahey
5ALASKAN PASSAGE513230.12Rodney Bragg
6LONG VIEW BELLE812729.75Graeme Moate
7TECOMA EMILY132229.66Rodney Bragg
8NEXT MATADOR732529.54Rodney Ransley
Race No. 8National Greyhound Form Division…9:56 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH RENEE262229.92Anthony Bullock
2SCRUBBY NICHOLS324730.68Shane Whitney
3KATEY ROMAN124129.94Paul Hili
4WHODAT JOKER516829.96Graeme Moate
5CHARGING IN513230.12Russell Watts
6JOFFA’S ME MATE113329.70Katrina Gregory
7HELLO NANCY273330.13Robin Grubb
8BEARVILLE WIGI244130.26Andrew Donohue
9RUBY BAILEY423630.22Anthony Bullock
10MIDNIGHT BIRD446429.98Michael Dobson
Race No. 9Simons Carpet One Division110:13 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPEN HILL446430.72Bill Witherden
2SHE’S OURS6663NBTRachael Moate
3DOMENIC’S LEONIE8NBTKenneth Mayne
4GUS EMERY645431.00Anthony Bullock
5SPRING STEEN5324NBTJason Barwick
6GOLDEN NUGGET828530.94Bill Witherden
7WINNIE KICKS4586NBTKenneth Mayne
8BEARVILLE GRUB373630.72Andrew Donohue
9AGY CANTRELL776630.91Anthony Bullock
10SPRING GROVE868531.21Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Flying Colours Printing Division…10:32 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DANCER565530.32Rodney Walker
2MIDNIGHT BONES731830.82Kenneth Mayne
3FRANK BEHAVE464430.47Kyron Ebdon
4JOKER JONES256430.26Geoffrey Kennedy
5HELLYEAH SKEETA573430.14Anthony Bullock
6LOOPY LUCY778830.11Tony Keogh
7WINKLEE TOBY336630.13Edward Howard
8OKAVANGO388831.05Shayne Bond
9WINKLEE SAND884730.30Edward Howard
10TRUDELS447629.96Anthony Bullock