Monday, 2 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 2 May 2016

Race No. 1Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…7:41 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMARCHIE5677NBTMorris Strickland
2JINX377831.06Brendon Browning
3TAH STELLA335530.39Anthony Bullock
4TAH MCEVOY538830.83Anthony Bullock
5GROOVY TIGER326529.87Rodney Ransley
6IT’S A DREAM655530.55Russell Watts
7IT’S A MYSTERY524630.39Russell Watts
8AWESOME BENJI87NBTJared Davies
9BAZIL SPICE884430.44Brendon Browning
10TAH JEN785730.80Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Ubet Racing Centre Division18:05 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGGULLY ACE444330.57Patrick Hall
2GUS EMERY554830.65Anthony Bullock
3WINKLEE SHEILA536530.47Edward Howard
4TAMAR JET555630.29Paul Hili
5BEARVILLE GRUB327730.35Andrew Donohue
6SLIGHT GLANCE35430.55Russell Watts
7SHORT STORY354730.69Patrick Pearce
8JUSTICE LUNA877731.15Ricky Martin
Race No. 3Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:27 PM
FFA event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVISTA FALLS437716.09Anthony Bullock
2HOWZAT PATSY118615.96Anthony Bullock
3JULIA FLY’S467515.93Anthony Bullock
4POSH FAITH147716.01Anthony Bullock
5SIMPLY DAWN568816.17Patrick Pearce
6GO MINNIE GO311315.99Patrick Pearce
7ARCHIE NINKASI215616.07Peter Higgins
8HERE’S ARCHIE4431NBTSusan Gittus
9MINSTREL PRINCE8388NBTAnthony Bullock
10JOE EMERY528716.19Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4A Total Car Rentals Division18:44 PM
FFA event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH FIRE211834.93Anthony Bullock
2POSH RENEE472235.03Anthony Bullock
3BEARVILLE WIGI457435.80Andrew Donohue
4GEMSTONE JACK326335.05Anthony Bullock
6POPPY GREENE555135.10Morris Strickland
7SIMPSONS BAY573435.47Anthony Bullock
8FROSTY’S CAPABLE334335.12Wayne Williams
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division19:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON REBEL412830.33Neville Allison
2DESPICABLE ERIN223330.14Patrick Hall
3TOPLINE PEGGY148730.63Richard Hall
4MR. PATONG315830.37Graeme Moate
5DEAN MACHINE673130.71Peter Dalton
6WINKLEE SAND613830.30Edward Howard
7WILD BLAST635230.21Anthony Bullock
8WHY NOT LISA883734.82Allan Anderson
9WILD MARINA665530.22Susan Gittus
10SWANY LOMAR466630.95Wayne Howells
Race No. 6Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:24 PM
2/3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,495 2nd: $430 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH ANGEL527429.88Susan Gittus
2I’VE GOT YOU2X6729.77Blake Pursell
3CHICKA SCOTT764729.86Richard Hall
4LISHEEN435329.62Michael Louth
5RULLA MISSY MEG631829.99Butch Deverell
6EL GRAND MOCHA886731.32Morris Strickland
7NEXT MATADOR445129.54Rodney Ransley
8VESNA’S SPIRIT444130.02Susan Gittus
Race No. 7Curtains And Blinds Division19:41 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREA TARGET231629.79Anthony Bullock
2PUNCHESTOWN822830.14Margaret Rossendell
3ZIPPING CASH126330.09Wayne Howells
4WHO TOLD HARRY6635NBTMorris Strickland
5WYATT’S WILL627829.98Eileen Thomas
6FURIOUS FLOSS641730.10Keith Krushka
7WILD GISELLE123230.11Susan Gittus
8SENOR SCOOBY267529.94Tony Keogh
9STEEL FURY364530.39Rodney Ransley
10NIGHT TREMORS484329.97Eileen Thomas
Race No. 8Rapid-acid Neutralizer Division210:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE TOBY368430.13Edward Howard
2WYNBURN WHISPER582730.15Susan Gittus
3KAMIKAZE TURTLE365630.38Anthony Bullock
4ZURI’S MAGIC6526NBTJared Davies
5REGENT ASSASSIN635430.39Graeme Barber
6SPRING GULLY JED322830.39Morris Strickland
7KANDARA KID784330.21Allan Anderson
8SEABROOK KEELY448830.44Keith Krushka
9SWANY LOMAR466630.95Wayne Howells
10WILD MARINA665530.22Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Goldstar Muzzles Division110:24 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARMA CHIEF323116.57Morris Strickland
2BOMBER HEPPELL247616.57Ricky Martin
3BOOZY ROSE225716.27Anthony Bullock
4DIDDY’S ALE466616.45Bruce Macrostie
5BILLY JO173616.33Peter Dalton
6POSH DUKE658516.53Anthony Bullock
7RUSTY LOCK134816.47Shayne Bond
8TIMMYROSS231316.36Anthony Bullock
9FRANK BEHAVE8678NBTKyron Ebdon
10SHE MAYWYN5866NBTEileen Thomas
Race No. 10Winning Edge Kibble Division310:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE PEE MCCOY621131.33Margaret Rossendell
2COOPER’S SHADOW262530.21Anthony Bullock
3ON THE MONEY637430.28Paul Hili
4MAGGIE FITZ242330.22Susan Gittus
5BELLUCI662130.27Neville Allison
6STYLISH MORGAN248330.88Graeme Moate
7LOOPY LUCY855430.11Tony Keogh
8URANA GOLD6228NBTJared Davies
9LADY RAPPA855430.19Butch Deverell
10PEANUT768730.32Frederick Dalton
Race No. 11All Year Round Tavern Division410:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSISSIPPIAN126631.05Michael Dobson
2HELLO BIRDY255230.04Susan Gittus
3HELLYEAH SKEETA576830.14Anthony Bullock
4REDHOT COLES344130.17Allan Anderson
5NELLIE VEE525230.43Philip Cassidy
6BLACK SHUCK135430.54Graeme Moate
7WESTBURN JACK348830.09Jack Jury
8WINKLEE COLIN787230.10Edward Howard
9LADY RAPPA855430.19Butch Deverell
10PIPPEN HILL865730.31Bill Witherden