Monday, 21 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 21 September 2015

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:39 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALRIGHT RONNY81NBTKenneth Mayne
2GAMBLER’S WYATT78616.97Scott Rowlands
3MIDNIGHT BONES873NBTKenneth Mayne
4BLITZING MADDY4NBTGraeme Taylor
5BLITZING BAILEY2NBTGraeme Taylor
6GUS EMERYNBT
7BRONELLY RAIDER746416.53Anthony Bullock
8BOOZY ROSE2616.41Anthony Bullock
9GWENNIE’S WISH784717.29Stephen Chambers
Race No. 2A Total Car Rentals Division17:58 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHISPER181230.60Susan Gittus
2FANTASTIC BLUE537230.22
3KATEY ROMAN21NBTPaul Hili
4FIASCO736430.38
5BELLUCI845230.32
6PARMA CHIEF542430.57Morris Strickland
7DZIAHNBTAndrea Mcconnon
8RUSTY LOCK535330.78
9PEANUT756730.93Frederick Dalton
Race No. 3Furniture City Division18:18 PM
J/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RED ROBIN2245NBTBrendon Browning
2DIDDY’S ALE4121NBTBruce Macrostie
3PRINCE SOLO746835.57Brendon Browning
4YA WANT SOME5212NBTRodney Campbell
5FURIOUS FLOSS2575NBTKeith Krushka
6BUCKLE UP TONY2336NBTArnold Elphinstone
7LOUIS SMITH524735.70Patrick Hall
8REGENT ASSASSIN4217NBTGraeme Barber
9CRIMSON JACK4786NBTDennis Wood
Race No. 4Launceston H Di…8:39 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEUNE332129.74Edward Medhurst
2FABULOUS GEM744130.37Jillian Stamford
3PROCEED AT SPEED8731.01
4HE’S ALL CLASS2NBTDavid Crosswell
5HELLO BIRDY376230.55Robin Grubb
6HAT TRICK BABE43230.59Anthony Bullock
7SHOGUN STEEL5315NBTAnthony Bullock
8WINKLEE COLIN375630.83Edward Howard
9DZIAHNBTAndrea Mcconnon
10PIPPEN HILL4NBTBill Witherden
Race No. 5Launceston Breeders Classic H Di…8:59 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY PETAL2NBTDavid Crosswell
2REGENT LOIS3141NBTDonald Oldham
3RUNOUT BABE22130.29Anthony Bullock
4CASH AND CO141130.55Rodney Campbell
5AUTUMN LEAVES144330.33
6SUPREME IT SEEMS166230.66Gary Fahey
7HELLO NANCY6443NBTRobin Grubb
8DARK DRIFTERNBTRodney Walker
9WINKLEE SHEILA566830.47Edward Howard
10CLOE BINDA2NBTBill Witherden
Race No. 6Launceston Breeders Classic H Di…9:18 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A TRINKET731.70David Crosswell
2DREAM IMPACT585630.97Anthony Bullock
3JOKER JONES124130.48Geoffrey Kennedy
4RACY GRACIENBTGary Fahey
5VITORNBTAndrea Mcconnon
6RETAIL CHART165329.56Edward Medhurst
7WINKLEE TOBY566731.00Edward Howard
8CAPETOWN JINX458331.40Jillian Stamford
9CHELSEA CLARICENBTDouglas Cassidy
10DRURY LANE4NBTBill Witherden
Race No. 7Launceston Breeders Classic H Di…9:39 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A BOOMER630.81David Crosswell
2AMITY CLASS130.27David Crosswell
3WILD BLAST174630.21Anthony Bullock
4BEMBOKA BELLE864331.27Gary Fahey
5AMAZING BLACKNBTRodney Walker
6PENNY’S ROMAN132330.15Paul Hili
7MISSILE BEN5NBTAnthony Bullock
8SPRING GULLYSTARNBTMichael Johnson
9LOCAL VIEW153729.77Edward Medhurst
10WINKLEE RINGO876830.81Edward Howard
Race No. 8Curtains And Blinds Division19:59 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1313729.67Edward Medhurst
2BREAKER’S TIP117229.46Gary Fahey
3WEE FIRE428329.89Amanda Grice
4DEMI CALI112829.68Edward Medhurst
5MILLER’S MAGIC553229.85Morris Strickland
6LORUS TIME411629.49Edward Medhurst
7GEMSTONE JACK454429.82Anthony Bullock
8MENTAL AS BEN666829.97Ricky Martin
9MASON PINES538629.59Anthony Bullock
10BRUNY VENTURE216329.84Gary Fahey
Race No. 9Simons Carpet One Division110:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SPOILT752830.35David Crosswell
2HOWZAT LIZZIE468530.23Anthony Bullock
3FLYING FRAN465331.16Eileen Thomas
4LOCKNANE BILL132230.50Allan Clark
5NIGHT KEEPER386830.79Steven Hutt
6PETRIE553530.38Dennis Wood
7LOU JAMES456530.62Amanda Grice
8PRINCESS ZARA265530.23Graeme Moate
9BELTANA BLUES84731.14Stephen Chambers
10CRIMSON JACK478630.90Dennis Wood
Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi Division110:34 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FIRE343330.22Sonia Martin
2GLADIS GRICE322430.04Amanda Grice
3POPPY GREENE483430.15Morris Strickland
4LYNCAR JERRY315130.13Lynden Nichols
5ARCTIC POSH422130.22Allan Clark
6SPRING GULLY JED823130.39Morris Strickland
7WINKLEA ZIPPER712129.82Patricia Howard
8MORTAKI583130.60Scott Rowlands
9POSH RENEE863830.05Anthony Bullock
10RORY MAC734229.96Sonia Martin
Race No. 11Ubet Racing Centre Division210:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEENSRYCHE3611NBTAllan Clark
2AEROHOUND848130.40Anthony Bullock
3MR. PATONG655430.74Graeme Moate
4SPANISH MIX122130.42
5CRIMSON LEIGH436330.04Dennis Wood
6TOPLINE PEGGY237830.63Richard Hall
7CYNDIANA MISS255430.36Bruce Macrostie
8BLACK JAYMAR345230.52Steven Hutt
9FERARO FORTE648630.36Susan Gittus
10LUCK BEA LADY6731.68Stephen Chambers
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments