Monday, 5 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 5 October 2015

Race No. 1Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…7:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BONES3211NBTKenneth Mayne
2RACY GRACIE8831.13Gary Fahey
3WINKLEE TOBY674230.64Edward Howard
4MISSILE BEN574331.22Anthony Bullock
5FABULOUS GEM413330.27Jillian Stamford
6ADAM’S ARCHIE858831.19Barry Adams
7PENNY’S ROMAN232430.15Paul Hili
8POLTERGEIST3NBTRussell Watts
Race No. 2Ubet Racing Centre Division28:02 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEMBOKA BELLE353230.50Gary Fahey
2AUTUMN LEAVES443430.33Dale Hammersley
3STELLA CHOICE7630.78Russell Watts
4WINKLEE COLIN566230.53Edward Howard
5FIASCO644230.38Butch Deverell
6ALRIGHT RONNY1748NBTKenneth Mayne
7MIA TAYLOR878NBTKevin Mcconnon
8JOKER JONES412330.30Geoffrey Kennedy
Race No. 3Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:22 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH FAITH776216.01Anthony Bullock
2LOOPY LUCY816716.57Tony Keogh
3ARCHIE NINKASI842716.07Peter Higgins
4SIMPLY DAWN158216.23Patrick Pearce
5JULIE’S JET672316.07Anthony Bullock
6FAST COUNTRY553516.12Michael Pearce
7MAXIMUM CARLY825216.30Kenneth Mayne
8MORTAKI185216.22Scott Rowlands
9MYRTLE RICHARDS666416.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Furniture City Division38:42 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY RAPPA6NBTButch Deverell
2SEABROOK KEELY530.90Keith Krushka
3ADAM’S GUN776730.85Barry Adams
4REGENT ASSASSIN174530.39Graeme Barber
5VEETEE GUN1124NBT
6SUPREME IT SEEMS622229.91Gary Fahey
7WINKLEE GINGER387730.67Edward Howard
8CAPETOWN JINX836130.77Jillian Stamford
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division19:02 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT HOT RUSTY771135.83Andrea Mcconnon
2BOLD DANCER152235.20Rodney Walker
3TRICKY TAILS3141NBTKeith Nichols
4FURIOUS FLOSS575335.88Keith Krushka
5CHANDALAR437435.36Michael Louth
6REGRETTE RIEN637635.66Dale Hammersley
7BUCKLE UP TONY361735.42Arnold Elphinstone
8SPEED OF RHINO1737NBTGary Johnson
9LOCH LEVEN647336.15Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 6Curtains And Blinds Division19:22 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATANIC BREEZE278330.01Gary Johnson
2FANTASTIC MICK2211NBTMichael Stringer
3OBSOLETE116830.26Russell Watts
4HUNTER’S HERO315230.11
5NIGHT TREMORS575829.97Eileen Thomas
6NITROFIED662130.32Gary Johnson
7STRAIGHT ARROW261330.04Gary Johnson
8COSMIC BULL4563NBTEileen Thomas
9POSH RENEE874730.05Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR FLASHALOT757830.97Patrick Hall
2ANDARIEL477230.21Gary Johnson
3FLYING FRAN653631.16Eileen Thomas
4DESPICABLE ERIN372630.64Brendan Pursell
5BIG JACK JUNIOR847830.37Darren Critchley
6DESPICABLE CHARL515130.77Brendan Pursell
7AEROHOUND813430.40Anthony Bullock
8SPANISH MIX212130.24Patrick Ryan
9LAPLAND446430.27Michael Louth
10HAPPY JEFF674630.87Wayne Williams
Race No. 8Wayne Groves Automotive Division…10:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING MOON643630.15Eileen Thomas
2SAPPHIRE QUEST621830.06Joan Nichols
3LOUIS SMITH764530.40Patrick Hall
4KIALDU DEAN333830.31Anthony Bullock
5ROCK ROYALTY442630.16Darren Critchley
6SEE BLUE’S GIRL521129.79Patrick Ryan
7DESPICABLE SCOTT113530.22Brendan Pursell
8IDLE BYE875430.30Ian Callinan
9HAPPY JEFF674630.87Wayne Williams
10LAPLAND446430.27Michael Louth
Race No. 9 Greyhound Form Division…10:22 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL GOOD175616.45Shayne
2KIALDU ANDREY346616.61Anthony Bullock
3GLENREA VISION233415.95Gary Kaye
4OKAVANGO2181NBTShayne Bond
5ALISHA ROSE547616.19Scott Rowlands
6GANGALLA REBEL718316.74Dale Hammersley
7ADAM’S JIMMY673416.78Barry Adams
8JOEL’S PRIDE852216.13Dale Hammersley
9SHEARER’S BLOW617816.42Patrick Hall
10NIMBLE ERIN547616.33Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:42 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEANUT676630.93Frederick Dalton
2MINSTREL MISS574731.02Peter Higgins
3BRONELLY RAIDER467331.25Anthony Bullock
4TRUDELS757729.96Anthony Bullock
5SCOOTERS CAPABLE275730.93Wayne Williams
6PRINCE SOLO855530.16Brendon Browning
7ROSE FERN655330.10Rachael Moate
8BRONELLY 677X30.12Anthony Bullock
9POSH RENEE874730.05Anthony Bullock
10LAPLAND446430.27Michael Louth
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments