Monday, 22 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 22 June 2015

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:42 PM
J/G event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEL’S PRIDE224616.33
2NIGHT KEEPER873616.66Steven Hutt
3KRAZY KANGA232516.21Leon Brazendale
4TOPLINE TORNADO356716.25Lynden Nichols
5WINKLEE GINGERNBTEdward Howard
6CALL ME JET45NBTLeon Brazendale
7BLACK WYATT7635NBTEileen Thomas
8MAGIC MOZ483616.38Rodney Bragg
9DIDDY’S ALE455716.45Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 2Ubet Racing Centre Division18:02 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDARIEL454530.21Larry Tanner
2CHARGING IN5445NBTRussell Watts
3ARNHEM NITRO667830.34
4WINKLEE SHEILANBTEdward Howard
5MISS STYLIST112230.15Edward Medhurst
6BIT HOT RUSTY646530.32Andrea Mcconnon
7JENNY’S TAM486730.21Allan Anderson
8MARLEY ROSE256431.02Leslie Barker
9BON’S KODY474531.12Allison Johnson
10FURIOUS FLOSS831.13Keith Krushka
Race No. 3Furniture City Division18:23 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI NITRO737630.50Leon Brazendale
2NIMBLE ERIN546130.91Anthony Bullock
3ESCAPE6318NBTThomas Johnson
4MANDY CHARM442329.72Edward Medhurst
5TOPEKA223230.01Larry Tanner
6CARRICK MARLOW323430.31Leslie Barker
7CRACKER’S ALITE867530.70Kyron Ebdon
8KIALDU DEAN653530.38Anthony Bullock
9BON’S KODY474531.12Allison Johnson
Race No. 4Flying Colours Printing Division…8:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE FRANK874730.31Edward Howard
2TEEMAC454530.11Edward Medhurst
3SPEED OF RHINO335230.17Leon Brazendale
4DANA MORK223130.25
5BEAVER BIRCHALL4533NBTAllison Johnson
6BENJI FARMER564230.23Jared Davies
7ANTWERPEN432130.13Anthony Bullock
8RICH MARLOW314130.43Leslie Barker
9BON’S KODY474531.12Allison Johnson
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division19:00 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PISCES564330.06Edward Medhurst
2AIN’T SHE PRETTY212330.06Russell Watts
3HOWZAT PATSY122229.96Anthony Bullock
4ROSEMARKIE166230.03Terrence Ackerly
5NADASTROM674230.39Morris Strickland
6HAY TY326630.30Leon Brazendale
7RUBY 352430.22Anthony Bullock
8IZON SCUMPA LULU557630.28Shane Whitney
9NICKNAC NORRIS455529.97Morris Strickland
10POSH RENEE855630.05Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:21 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT CURRENT327729.96Shane Whitney
2MENTAL AS BEN615229.98Ricky Martin
3SEE HIM FIRST157530.30Jared Davies
4CLASSIC SPENCE813429.92Anthony Bullock
5LOCH LEVEN634129.91Terrence Ackerly
6WYNBURN LOCO331429.71Anthony Bullock
7AROME PECHE466430.17Shane Whitney
8SONIC SPRITE235429.83Leon Brazendale
Race No. 7Curtains & Blinds Division29:38 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETAIL CHART271129.60Edward Medhurst
2POPPY GREENE453230.29Morris Strickland
3MASON PINES862429.59Anthony Bullock
4ROSE FERN543130.21Rachael Moate
5GREAT TAYLORS135730.22Anthony Bullock
6SENOR SCOOBY512629.94
7KINLOCH’S WAY512330.06Russell Watts
8WINKLEE JEDDA575630.32Edward Howard
9TRUDELS664629.96Anthony Bullock
10UNSHRINKABLE6577NBTLeon Brazendale
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GULLY JED567330.45Morris Strickland
2HOWZAT LIZZIE783230.23Anthony Bullock
3LOCAL VIEW211130.02Edward Medhurst
4GLENREA TARGET584329.92Anthony Bullock
5CAHILTY852730.36Michael Louth
6SATANIC BREEZE317730.01Leon Brazendale
7BUG SUD543630.81Allison Johnson
8STAYERS INN2730.65
9BON’S KODY474531.12Allison Johnson
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEN VILLAIN586430.29Anthony Bullock
2KIRUNA157130.24Michael Louth
3WINKLEE SAND642330.30Edward Howard
4CRIMSON LEIGH733730.04Dennis Wood
5SHAWSHANK5267NBTSteven Hutt
6POA’S GEM427430.37Sonia Martin
7NIGHT RHYTHM332330.75Russell Watts
8 BLACK827330.17Butch Deverell
9BON’S KODY474531.12Allison Johnson
Race No. 10[email protected] Division510:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ME MA8887NBTSteven Hutt
2TECOMA EMILY1NBTThomas Astbury
3LAKE HYLIA254430.65Nicholas White
4ANOTHER MANEATER354130.12Eileen Thomas
5KIALDU SCARLET768330.17Anthony Bullock
6MY SIDE874530.40Rodney Bragg
7WINKLEE HAWK421530.29Edward Howard
8JEN ZARR GO886430.59Edward Medhurst
9BON’S KODY474531.12Allison Johnson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments