Monday, 29 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 29 June 2015

Race No. 1Goodyear Auto Care Division17:42 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RED ROBIN6NBTBrendon Browning
2CHARGING IN445230.27
3ZIPPING ELVIS7542NBTAllan Clark
4HEEZA FENCER81NBTPatrick Ryan
5MORTAKI7313NBTScott Rowlands
6KILTY’S FLYER334X30.09Brendon Browning
7MANDY CHARM423429.72Edward Medhurst
8ANDARIEL545330.21Larry Tanner
9WINKLEE FRANK747430.31Edward Howard
10FURIOUS FLOSS8630.76Keith Krushka
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:02 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROHOUND7366NBTAnthony Bullock
2DAWN’S BEST466216.43Michael Pearce
3MIDNIGHT KEN85NBT
4SHOT GUN PUNTER627617.79Kenneth Mayne
5SALEGREYS CHATTA653716.53Andrea Mcconnon
6ALISHA ROSE216416.19Scott Rowlands
7JOEL’S PRIDE246216.21
8PRIORITY PUNTER5678NBTRichard Stamford
9BRONTE’S BOLT6646NBTAnthony Bullock
10CYNDIANA MISS778816.63Bruce Macrostie
Race No. 3A Total Car Rentals Division18:23 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRUNA571230.24Michael Louth
2LOCKNANE BRUCE2516NBTDavid Polley
3WINKLEE SAND423430.30Edward Howard
4DOUBLE BOGEY515130.39Sonia Martin
5SIMPLY SPOILT442830.66Sandra Elphinstone
6SPRING GULLY JED673830.45Morris Strickland
7KIALDU SCARLET683230.17Anthony Bullock
8GUN SWINGER452730.36
9HOPS AND HOOCH1556NBTJarrod Mallinson
10BIT HOT RUSTY465430.32Andrea Mcconnon
Race No. 4Launceston Mitsubishi Division28:40 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT KEEPER736616.66Steven Hutt
2MAXIMUM CARLY373216.43Kenneth Mayne
3HOWZAT ERNIE453216.27Anthony Bullock
4TOPLINE TORNADO567816.25Lynden Nichols
5GLENREA VISION624615.95Gary Kaye
6SHEARER’S BLOW816316.42Robin Stocks
7LEO GETS781116.48Michael Dobson
8SIMPLY DAWN6273NBTPatrick Pearce
9CYNDIANA MISS778816.63Bruce Macrostie
10BRONTE’S BOLT6646NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 5Ubet Championship Division19:00 PM
FFA event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $3,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,205 2nd: $620 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY’S CAPABLE2331NBTWayne Williams
2NICKNAC NORRIS555143.05Morris Strickland
3MISS SOMEBODY241642.71Susan Gittus
4POPPY GREENE5325NBTMorris Strickland
5DOMENIC’S DOVE872442.73Rodney Walker
6PEDRO’S VINEYARD854743.11Allan Anderson
7LILLYCETTE131842.55Edward Medhurst
8MIDNIGHT BIRD637242.72Michael Dobson
Race No. 6Ubet Racing Centre Division19:21 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,470 2nd: $410 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUDELS646629.96Anthony Bullock
2BILLY HIGGS5814NBTAllan Clark
3GREAT TAYLORS357630.22Anthony Bullock
4CLASSIC SPENCE134429.92Anthony Bullock
5LORUS TIME121629.52Edward Medhurst
6RUBY BAILEY524530.22Anthony Bullock
7HALF CENTURY361329.89Anthony Bullock
8MENTAL AS BEN152329.98Ricky Martin
9ARNHEM ROGUE756630.09Anthony Bullock
10CLASSIC JOEL687229.99Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SPIDA347230.22Larry Tanner
2IDITAROD513230.24Michael Louth
3RAZ SIMPSON542230.06Anthony Bullock
4JEN ZARR GO864130.14Edward Medhurst
5TEEMAC545129.99Edward Medhurst
6SMICHOLS181529.93Keith Nichols
7DIAMOND JACK313730.03Russell Watts
8CRYSTAL’S WAY585429.83Anthony Bullock
9ARNHEM ROGUE756630.09Anthony Bullock
10CLASSIC JOEL687229.99Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Curtains & Blinds Division210:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S PEARL662531.06Rodney Bragg
2MISS STYLIST122129.67Edward Medhurst
3KIALDU DEAN535330.38Anthony Bullock
4CAHILTY527630.36Michael Louth
5DANA MORK231530.25Susan Gittus
6RORY MAC381629.96Sonia Martin
7TRICKY TAILS422230.20Keith Nichols
8TRICKY KID746430.35Philip Cassidy
9WINKLEE FRANK747430.31Edward Howard
10HOPS AND HOOCH1556NBTJarrod Mallinson
Race No. 9 Greyhound Form Division…10:19 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE JEDDA756430.32Edward Howard
2MASON PINES624329.59Anthony Bullock
3MISS PISCES643230.06Edward Medhurst
4NADASTROM742630.39Morris Strickland
5AIN’T SHE PRETTY123330.06Russell Watts
6ROSE FERN431230.21Rachael Moate
7BRONELLY STRIKE555530.12Anthony Bullock
8SHAWSHANK267130.01Steven Hutt
9ARNHEM ROGUE756630.09Anthony Bullock
10CLASSIC JOEL687229.99Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…10:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT LIZZIE832430.23Anthony Bullock
2STAYERS INN27330.34Patrick Ryan
3LOCKNANE OSCAR1213NBTDavid Polley
4WINKLEE HAWK215430.29Edward Howard
5LAPLAND633530.43Michael Louth
6NICKY DAL’S GIRL753730.65Jarrod Mallinson
7NIMBLE ERIN461230.67Anthony Bullock
8DEE LIGHTNING143131.37Reginald Dickenson
9BIT HOT RUSTY465430.32Andrea Mcconnon
10TELL ME MA887631.10Steven Hutt
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments