Monday, 22 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 22 September 2014

Race No. 1Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…7:43 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TANGO232730.57Gary Johnson
2KNEAD THE DOUGH426331.14Gary Johnson
3HURRICANE NELL228330.45Rachael Moate
4BRUTAL FORCE6351NBTShane Whitney
5SPARCIA715NBTGary Johnson
6ARNHEN VILLAIN8NBTAnthony Bullock
7EN KAY GEE166NBTRobert Gourlay
8ARNHEM ROGUE8NBTAnthony Bullock
9NEILINA6831.59Michael Sherriff
10BUCKLE UP STORM67431.33Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:02 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA GLASS28718.76Shane Whitney
2ROSE GOLD866716.65Brian Crawford
3PRINCESS GEMINI7336NBTSteven Hutt
4CALLAMAC BAZ121216.31Brendon Browning
5BRITOMARTIS425516.33Rodney Campbell
6TAKE UP TRACEY264216.51Anthony Bullock
7ARNHEM CHAOS284416.61Anthony Bullock
8BLACK DIGNITY245316.22Anthony Bullock
9SCOUSEROO668616.47Gerald Mace
10BIG TSONGA446716.56Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Black Stallion Hotel Division18:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BLUE776530.35Keith Krushka
2COBRA BLUE475630.62Thomas Johnson
3SEABROOKE854630.80Susan Gittus
4BUCKLE UP OMNIN562130.72Gary Johnson
5NIGHT KEEPER665432.08Steven Hutt
6RIDDLE’S GIRL866830.77Robin Stocks
7YOU MAKE ME688731.01Nicholas Howard
8IDITAROD354130.51Michael Louth
Race No. 4Tote Racing Centre Division18:40 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALDACCI668830.37Susan Gittus
2TIGER BLOOD8787NBTPeter Phillips
3COLLEGE DROPOUT387NBTGary Johnson
4BIT HOT RUSTY575630.57Shane Whitney
5SOLO POWER477830.99Thomas Doherty
6CAVERN CLUB8544NBTRobin Stocks
7NADASTROM427830.42Morris Strickland
8STEELO’S MAGIC863430.59Susan Gittus
9ADAM’S JIMMY8631.76Barry Adams
10BUCKLE UP SCOOT745631.53Gary Johnson
Race No. 5James Boags Draught Division19:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN WILLY536730.48Jarrod Mallinson
2IZON DESTRUCTION651731.57Robert Gourlay
3KILTY’S FLYER164730.70Brendon Browning
4MOUNTAIN CUZ345630.87Lynden Nichols
5FIFTH TURTLE765730.03Nicholas Howard
6IDLE BYE552230.39Ian Callinan
7CAHILTY623430.47Michael Louth
8DON’T PINCH757330.42Eileen Thomas
9BRIDPORT REINE564730.24Keith Krushka
10COURT GENTRY875531.05Nicholas Howard
Race No. 6Hotel Patrons Cup 13th October D…9:21 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMFORD’S SON357730.27Anthony Bullock
2SNORING NORA332330.02Anthony Bullock
3BELLWETHER178230.24Robert Gourlay
4RED FANG217230.40Gary Johnson
5LITTLE MISS TAKE457429.84Thomas Doherty
6COSMIC STAR4531NBTAnthony Bullock
7GO BETTY GO445629.91Susan Gittus
8SUPER FUNDS727830.28Susan Gittus
9OPEN BAR845730.29Brian Crawford
10KALAWAY GEORGE388530.23Butch Deverell
Race No. 7All Year Round Tavern Division19:39 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS DEMON161129.77Shane Whitney
2OSCAR RALPH231729.85Morris Strickland
3FRYTSON733130.18Peter Phillips
4PIPSTAR823229.80Robin Grubb
5NOOEE’S LAD546729.87Butch Deverell
6PINTO PRONTO337829.58Steven O’brien
7HELISKI614430.12Michael Louth
8ROCKVEL125230.01Nicholas Howard
9HIGH SIERRA313730.16Michael Louth
10ORANGE BOY246429.86Morris Strickland
Race No. 8Cock & Bull British Pub Division…10:01 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY RHYTHM581329.88Robert Grubb
2GREAT TAYLORS246530.22Anthony Bullock
3KING NITRO772130.39Steven Hutt
4NICKNAC NORRIS244829.97Morris Strickland
5CAMDALE LUKE454630.27Anthony Bullock
6TO BE TREW444329.86Susan Gittus
7HELLYEAH OLIVER556530.12Anthony Bullock
8ALVIN BENZ586330.20Brian Crawford
9FAOLAN647830.00Peter Phillips
10BENZEMA476630.36Robert Gourlay
Race No. 9Curtains & Blinds Division210:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINE CLUB778731.95Robin Stocks
2CALLAMAC FENCER4772NBTBrendon Browning
3SWINGING HAMMER847130.68Brian Crawford
4HOT WATER8888NBTAllison Haustein
5VERNA’S BOY477231.43Robert Gourlay
6OHANA562230.51Gary Johnson
7MAD JESS488730.86Thomas Johnson
8BEEMO424330.86Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Wayne Groves Automotive Division…10:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH’S WAY734530.06Nicholas Howard
2DEVOCEAN736430.29Anthony Bullock
3TOPLINE TORNADO223130.67Lynden Nichols
4LITTLE SPIN372430.22Jo-anne Ivory
5CHILLIWACK433730.20Michael Louth
6PRINCE NITRO262331.36Steven Hutt
7BLUE SLUGGER432230.33John Wilton
8CHAMPAGNE BOUND714630.11Ingrid Watkins
9BRIDPORT REINE564730.24Keith Krushka
10COURT GENTRY875531.05Nicholas Howard