Monday, 15 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 15 September 2014

Race No. 1Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…7:42 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCOMOTIONNBTHarvey Mitton
2BUCKLE UP STORM67NBTGary Johnson
3BUCKLE UP TANGO323230.57Gary Johnson
4BUCKLE UP SCOOT574531.53Gary Johnson
5HURRICANE SHELL665630.66Rachael Moate
6COURT GENTRY887531.05Nicholas Howard
7KNEAD THE DOUGH554231.14Gary Johnson
8CRAZY AMBER768630.82Gerard Allford
9BIG JACK JUNIOR765830.87Anthony Stennings
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:00 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAPLANDNBTMichael Louth
2SUZIE’S SISTER325616.36Anthony Stennings
3LAYLA’S DREAM775416.53Eileen Thomas
4CLASSIC WILLIAM587717.13Anthony Bullock
5CAVERN CLUB85NBTRobin Stocks
6LONDON TOWN2616.86Richard Stamford
7ANOTHER MANEATER817.18Eileen Thomas
8HURRICANE NELL222816.31Rachael Moate
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division28:20 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARCIA7NBTGary Johnson
2NIGHT FUSION17NBTEileen Thomas
3REALITY CHIEFNBTPaul Tharle
4SHANLYN BETTY2111NBTGraeme Moate
5SWEET VIC73716.60Gregory Homan
6CLASSIC CHONG4648NBTAnthony Bullock
7SCRUBBY NICHOLSNBTShane Whitney
8OLIVIA’S DREAMNBTDavid Crosswell
Race No. 4J Boag & Son Division18:40 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOUSEROO566816.47Gerald Mace
2PA GLASS28NBTShane Whitney
3BRITOMARTIS342516.33Rodney Campbell
4SUPER LOUD236216.34Alison Walker
5CAHILTY562316.45Michael Louth
6BLACK DIGNITY324516.22Anthony Bullock
7TAKE UP TRACEY526416.74Anthony Bullock
8OH JOY13716.15Gregory Homan
9IMY GALORE654516.69Jarrod Mallinson
10ROSE GOLD866716.65Brian Crawford
Race No. 5Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…9:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPIN237230.22Jo-anne Ivory
2IDLE BYE275530.39Ian Callinan
3PEDRO’S VINEYARD211230.01Allan Anderson
4HELLYEAH EVAN745430.45Anthony Bullock
5THERMAL EXPANSE678730.22Kevin Mcconnon
6BRONTE’S BOLT335130.34Robin Stocks
7HOLD ON COUPE617530.44Anthony Bullock
8TOMMY PINCH185730.27Philip Cassidy
9BIG JACK JUNIOR765830.87Anthony Stennings
Race No. 6Steve King Ladies Bracelet F Div…9:20 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,945 2nd: $555 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPSTAR282329.80Robin Grubb
2IRELAND’S FORCE531129.86Russell Watts
3HANNAH BODEN244130.13Gayelene Townsend
4SURF’S UP NOVA136429.87Russell Watts
5THAT WAS THEN224229.84Gayelene Townsend
6CHAMPAGNE BOUND671430.11Ingrid Watkins
7WEE FIRE566229.89Margaret Rossendell
8HIGH SIERRA831330.16Michael Louth
9SHE’S ALL CLASS861529.72David Crosswell
10WYNBURN LOCO164529.71Benjamin Englund
Race No. 7Dr Kim Barrett Division19:40 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS DEMON516130.03Shane Whitney
2SHE’S ALL CLASS861529.72David Crosswell
3WINKLEA BENT613630.02Patricia Howard
4ROCKVEL771230.14Nicholas Howard
5KALAWAY ERNIE657829.76Butch Deverell
6POINT MADE433630.17David Crosswell
7BLACK RIP852629.96Shane Whitney
8PART TIME PETE255229.92Gary Johnson
Race No. 8Simons Carpet One Division110:00 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT TAYLORS224630.22Anthony Bullock
2GOLDEN SAGE635329.96Butch Deverell
3WINKLEA ROSE651729.94Patricia Howard
4CLASSIC SPENCE255730.04Anthony Bullock
5MUMFORD’S SON535730.27Anthony Bullock
6ALVIN BENZ335830.20Brian Crawford
7JADIE BEAR331529.95Gerard Allford
8LITTLE MISS TAKE445729.84Thomas Doherty
9CAMDALE LUKE645430.27Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA CHARLIE367730.00Patricia Howard
2BAG OF SPICE335829.92David Crosswell
3WINKLEE VENUS857830.23Patricia Howard
4YOU MAKE ME2688NBTNicholas Howard
5OHANA665630.73Gary Johnson
6HELLYEAH OLIVER655630.12Anthony Bullock
7GET UP ALVIN722830.32Gary Johnson
8WYNBURN CHARM275730.09Anthony Bullock
9CAMDALE LUKE645430.27Anthony Bullock
10BIG JACK JUNIOR765830.87Anthony Stennings
Race No. 10Flying Colours Printing Division…10:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SLUGGER743230.61John Wilton
2COLONEL CAIN551331.16Gary Johnson
3WYNBURN CHAOS513330.06Gayelene Townsend
4SNOW LANE562230.51Michael Richardson
5DEVOCEAN673630.29Anthony Bullock
6CHILLIWACK443330.20Michael Louth
7DON’T PINCH147530.70Eileen Thomas
8LASHING POLLY6148NBTAllan Anderson
9BIG JACK JUNIOR765830.87Anthony Stennings