Monday, 8 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 8 September 2014

Race No. 1Rapidvite Rapid-acid Neutralizer…7:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA’S DREAM477532.27Eileen Thomas
2NOBLE MAGIC7NBTBill Mcnally
3NEILINANBTMichael Sherriff
4BARON IMPACT1NBTBill Mcnally
5ADAM’S JIMMYNBTBarry Adams
6RYDER’S GIFT6632.09Robert Sutcliffe
7BUCKLE UP SCOOT574NBTGary Johnson
8IZON ZELDA3NBTRobert Gourlay
9KNEAD THE DOUGH755431.54Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Wayne Groves Automotive Division…8:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE LEA531330.37Brendan Pursell
2OHANA866530.73Gary Johnson
3TOPLINE TORNADO232230.75Lynden Nichols
4IZON DESTRUCTION1651NBTRobert Gourlay
5TERROCOTTA GIRL217330.57Butch Deverell
6HELLYEAH EVAN374530.45Anthony Bullock
7REAL IMPACT254330.48Nicole Howard
8CAZROY CRUISER273730.15Gayelene Townsend
9SON OF SUPERMAN588830.97Michael Sutcliffe
10BLUE SLUGGER574331.46John Wilton
Race No. 3Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:20 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERNA’S BOY5847NBTRobert Gourlay
2BLACK DIGNITY532416.22Anthony Bullock
3COCONUT GIRL63316.40Alison Walker
4SUPER LOUD223616.34Alison Walker
5BIG TSONGA624416.56Anthony Bullock
6CAHILTY756216.45Michael Louth
7ARNOLD BIBBY617516.69Gerald Mace
8TAKE UP TRACEY352616.74Anthony Bullock
9SCOUSEROO156616.47Gerald Mace
10ROSE GOLD866716.65Brian Crawford
Race No. 4Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:40 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TANGLES663216.21Anthony Bullock
2HONEST TO ROD351316.09Anthony Bullock
3MIGHTY SERIOUS236716.08Eileen Thomas
4TIZA GOLD432516.11Rodney Campbell
5LOVING LUCY472416.17Anthony Bullock
6ARTHUR PINES468816.19Anthony Bullock
7FRYTSON757316.72Peter Phillips
8CLASSIC NIKKO681116.15Anthony Bullock
9ULTRA WHITE867516.32Morris Strickland
Race No. 5Steve King Ladies Bracelet H Div…9:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH BODEN324430.13Gayelene Townsend
2WEE FIRE156629.89Margaret Rossendell
3SURF’S UP NOVA813629.87Russell Watts
4RAPIDDORE427830.33Gary Johnson
5DOMINATOR GIRL232829.81Paul Hili
6SHE’S ALL CLASS686129.72David Crosswell
7ADAM’S MOLLY744729.89Barry Adams
8PIPSTAR828229.80Robin Grubb
9CHILLIWACK344330.20Michael Louth
10WYNBURN RUSH461429.89Benjamin Englund
Race No. 6Steve King Ladies Bracelet H Div…9:20 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRELAND’S FORCE253129.86Russell Watts
2WYNBURN LOCO416429.71Benjamin Englund
3HIGH SIERRA583130.16Michael Louth
4ALONNAH747630.19Brendan Pursell
5LITTLE MISS TAKE444529.84Thomas Doherty
6CHAMPAGNE BOUND167130.11Ingrid Watkins
7MINNIE MOGUL454329.93Paul Hili
8THAT WAS THEN122429.84Gayelene Townsend
9BRIDPORT REINE564730.24Keith Krushka
10CHILLIWACK344330.20Michael Louth
Race No. 7Furniture City Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLWETHER317830.24Robert Gourlay
2CAMDALE LUKE164530.27Anthony Bullock
3LEICA COMET768829.88Ricky Martin
4SUPER FUNDS137230.28Susan Gittus
5GET UP ALVIN572230.32Gary Johnson
6PIONEER MOGUL763329.76Richard Hall
7CHINCHERO1851NBTAnthony Bullock
8GOLDEN SAGE463529.96Butch Deverell
9SURF OSTI278630.44Michael Sutcliffe
10CHICKA SCOTT666229.86Nicole Howard
Race No. 8Curtains And Blinds Division110:00 PM
2/3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY RICH561130.05Peter Phillips
2ORANGE BOY624629.86Morris Strickland
3POINT MADE443330.17David Crosswell
4KALAWAY ERNIE465729.76Butch Deverell
5ROCKVEL177130.14Nicholas Howard
6OSCAR RALPH232329.85Morris Strickland
7PROVEN FANTASY638229.93Paul Hili
8CLASSIC SPENCE225530.04Anthony Bullock
9ULTRA WHITE867530.05Morris Strickland
Race No. 9Duncans @ Hadspen Division210:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN CODE738730.34Ricky Martin
2WYNBURN CHAOS451330.06Gayelene Townsend
3ITZ TRIPLE TEX8NBTKyron Ebdon
4KOOL PUPPY1114NBTBrendan Pursell
5MOUNTAIN CUZ133330.87Lynden Nichols
6NADASTROM424230.42Morris Strickland
7MAGIC BLUE776530.35Keith Krushka
8SNOW LANE656230.51Michael Richardson
9COURT GENTRY888731.51Nicholas Howard
10SON OF SUPERMAN588830.97Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 10Goodyear Auto Care Centre Divisi…10:35 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENZEMA547630.36Robert Gourlay
2COSMIC HARRY416630.32Ricky Martin
3SNORING NORA233330.02Anthony Bullock
4SUPERBOWL341230.17Russell Watts
5RED FANG522130.40Gary Johnson
6TO BE TREW844429.86Susan Gittus
7BAG OF SPICE233529.92David Crosswell
8NICKNAC NORRIS262429.97Morris Strickland
9WHISPERING ASH656630.44Wanda Hodgetts
10HELLYEAH OLIVER655630.12Anthony Bullock