Monday 23rd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 23rd January 2012

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing07:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEARS ROSSIEFSHM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2TRUSTING23NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
3TINA’S ON FIREFSHL J Nichols (Birralee)
4NO DAMAGEFSHM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PREMIER PORT3FSHJ F Nichols (Brighton)
6BANE86213NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
7TOOHEY’S GEM55237NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8NASTIE VIKING7FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
9DAISY DASHERFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
10LIL’ MISS CRAZYFSHL M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 2Ray White Real Estate07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME SURFER1452FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
2HELLYEAH RACHEL25372NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3LATINO PRINCESS451FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
4WYNBURN WHIRL67271NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
5HELLYEAH OLIVER6FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6ROCKSTAR ESPIRIT363FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
7CAMDALE LUKE533FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8WYNBURN IMAGE24572NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
9MONAHAN LILY7FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
10CANDY SPICE7FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 3Big Dog Rising Stars- Heat 108:01PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED DEVIL43263NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
2HELLYEAH JACKO4513430.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
3PURE PORT8776830.06R Campbell (Mangalore)
4KING’S VIEW1612230.72D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
5PORTRAIT IGNITES6241129.59K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6PAUL’S KADO2414230.28G H Taylor (Bridport)
7HARLEY DEE1666431.05G S Johnson (Leith)
8JONAH HEX5135330.17R L Watts (Moorleah)
9NOT DIOR7686730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
10MY REGGAE48858NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 4Big Dog Rising Stars – Heat 208:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORINGO22466NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2BUCKLE UP MYKE4311230.10G S Johnson (Leith)
3BO SHEN2411430.15D L Wood (Whitemore)
4 LEAD6143229.92W D Smith (Mangalore)
5LUCKY NORRIS4532430.37A V Dawson (Relbia)
6BRAMI’S SPECIAL5565830.73S S Gittus (Brighton)
7PAUA TO DESTROY6168330.54I Callinan (Rokeby)
8SOFIA ELISE1356430.27M Rossendell (Richmond)
9NOT DIOR7686730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
10WEDGIE MITE8NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 5Big Dog Rising Stars – Heat 308:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITI LEGEND5148730.21G S Johnson (Leith)
2CLASSY KENNY28166NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
3HARRY’S PICK6351230.15L M Howard (Richmond)
4OROTON PRINCE1888630.30G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
5BO FANTASY1824230.33D L Wood (Whitemore)
68311429.80B Deverell (Penguin)
7BRUTAL DREAMS5672330.44S S Gittus (Brighton)
8ADAM’S DADDY6251730.43B J Adams (Holwell)
9WEDGIE MITE8NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10NOT DIOR7686730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
Race No. 6Tote Racing Centre08:59PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW RECRUIT1328429.95M B Stringer (Brighton)
2HUSSEY STANLEY5351530.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BARETTA BEE2143129.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4GUN BURNER3436829.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
5HELLYEAH STELLA5681130.05A P Bullock (Exeter)
6LEICA TAIPAN1843630.07S A Martin (Rosevale)
7ARIES8856129.97S K J Hutt (Richmond)
82227629.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MEGASTAR SPARGO6135230.24I Callinan (Rokeby)
10THREE TRADIES4213330.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 7Big Dog Rising Stars – Heat 409:21PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S OSCAR4155330.11E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2TOPLINE DEE35711NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
3RILEY DIARY2633530.17D L Wood (Whitemore)
4STYLISH MONTY5133430.19A V Dawson (Relbia)
5BLUE TUXEDO4243230.46L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
6PENDLE BERI2373430.19D J Crosswell (Longford)
7TRICKY VOILET5321229.85K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8MAGWITCH24557NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
9MY REGGAE48858NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10NOT DIOR7686730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
Race No. 8Big Dog Rising Stars – Heat 509:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH GEOFF5647230.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
2CUSTODIAN24522NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3TAKE SHELTER82888FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
4UKULELE LAD1114730.35D L Wood (Whitemore)
5WICKED MAGIC1112129.88E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6BERGERMEISTER11578NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
7WHERE’S HAUKY1435230.33M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8SHELDON COOPER6346530.12R L Watts (Moorleah)
9MY REGGAE48858NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10WEDGIE MITE8NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 9Big Dog Rising Stars – Heat 609:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REN SHEN2424730.17D L Wood (Whitemore)
2WILLOW SAGE2231230.40S S Gittus (Brighton)
3PURE TIGER5644730.20A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4AGENT NELLIE1173130.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
5PETER PINES7413330.82A P Bullock (Exeter)
6REGENT REIGN2382230.25E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7THISTLE STREET1874830.33G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
8GOLD CHALLENGE7546730.42G S Johnson (Leith)
9NOT DIOR7686730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
10MY REGGAE48858NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 10Big Dog Rising Stars – Heat 710:16PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT BLACK54844NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
2KIMBO SLICE48682NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
3JUST CASUAL2131230.64S D Bryan (Wynyard)
4INDIGO DIAMOND64664NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5MR. TAXMAN6744530.24R Campbell (Mangalore)
6RULLA COOL TESS3428630.18B Deverell (Penguin)
7BELL HAVEN4121230.13E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8SHERRIN’S CHOICE3254330.00R L Watts (Moorleah)
9WEDGIE MITE8NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10MY REGGAE48858NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 11Big Dog Rising Stars – Heat 810:34PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY NAILS5254530.18B Deverell (Penguin)
2WHITNEY’S FURNEE5714630.29A P Bullock (Exeter)
3ADAM’S COOL44754NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
4JILLAROO BELLE44455NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
5BRINDLE BOLTA15747NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
6DOC BERKSHIRE1442230.51L M Howard (Richmond)
7UKULELE MAN4242130.05D L Wood (Whitemore)
8STATLEY VISTA67363NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
9MY REGGAE48858NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10NOT DIOR7686730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments