Monday 30th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 30th January 2012

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements07:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER PORT35116.42J F Nichols (Brighton)
2LASSILA86277FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3SHIRLEYS JOY2116.43T J Doherty (George Town)
4LEPATATA32327NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
5GRUBBY BOY67421FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6ARNHEM STAR57231FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7UKULELE LAD11472FSTDD L Wood (Whitemore)
8SOFIA ELISE56423FSTDM Rossendell ()
9LIQUID FIX77173FSHD W Turner (Karoola)
10CHARMING KNOCKA3441316.31M R Taylor (New Norfolk)
Race No. 2Chris Essex Appreciation07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN BLUBOY4212NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
2MISS HETTI52711NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3MO’S DREAMIN252FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
4IGNATIUS CAIN52241NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5BIG POPPY JACK52718NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
6BUCKLE UP TYLER82632NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7MASTERS BOY52FSHR J Callinan (Dromedary)
8BANE62132NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
9VIC RAY88FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SEVEN BELLS8FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
Race No. 3The Tote Racing Centre-ht.108:00PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLEI JULIE66476NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
2WINKLEE WARRIOR36768NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
3JONAH HEX13535NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4INDIGO DIAMOND46645FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
5MING DYNASTY8327435.59S S Gittus (Brighton)
6GOLD CHALLENGE54678NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7WITHCOTT WARRIOR54431FSTDG A Homan (Hadspen)
8DIN’S CHAPPI13214NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
9BLACK ADAMIS56FSHM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
10BEAUDINE52442FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 4The Tote Racing Centre-ht.208:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED DEVIL32634FSTDJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
2 VISION72666NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WYNBURN DIAMOND21552FSTDS D Bryan (Wynyard)
4HARRY’S PICK51252NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5MISS ASTRO6723735.61J E Wilton (Brighton)
6SHERRIN’S CHOICE25433FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
7BRINDLE BOLTA57474FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
8PROVEN SHIRAZ53464NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
9GOLDEN DROP27768NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10BEAUDINE52442FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 5The Tote Racing Centre-ht.308:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHIRL2712235.64S D Bryan (Wynyard)
2EIFFELLA JACK64378NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
3DOC BERKSHIRE44222NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
4WESTERN RUBY73655NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5STATLEY VISTA73636FSTDS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
6CLASSY KENNY81666NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
7PETER PINES41334NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8WHERE’S HAUKY35253FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9GOLDEN DROP27768NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10BLACK ADAMIS56FSHM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 6Big Dog Rising Stars Final08:59PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,690 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTODIAN4522130.05S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2BUCKLE UP MYKE3112130.10G S Johnson (Leith)
3AGENT NELLIE1731130.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
4PORTRAIT IGNITES4113129.59K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5RUSTY NAILS5456130.18B Deverell (Penguin)
6KIMBO SLICE6826130.13B B Drake (Dromedary)
71143129.80B Deverell (Penguin)
8TOPLINE DEE5711130.17L H Barker (Carrick)
9UKULELE LAD1147230.35D L Wood (Whitemore)
10HARRY’S PICK5125230.15L M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 7The Tote Racing Centre-ht.409:21PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITNEY’S WORLD15645NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2 LEAD14324FSTDW D Smith (Mangalore)
3RED WATER62541NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4DASHER DOOLEY32153NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5WINKLEE WEEPER77868NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
6MADELIN MAC15685FSTDR J Grubb (St Leonards)
7ADAM’S SWEETIE4616735.65B J Adams (Holwell)
8BRAMI’S ANGEL36788FSTDG V Fahey (Brighton)
9BEAUDINE52442FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
10GOLDEN DROP27768NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 8Big Dog Vitamin 309:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARD BOND6222430.41L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2APPARENTLY SO1211729.91S B White (Nowra Hill)
3BEAU JOKER13651NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4HUSSEY STANLEY5154630.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CLASSIC CAMDALE1461329.86A P Bullock (Exeter)
6NEW RECRUIT3284529.95M B Stringer (Brighton)
72762329.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BARETTA BEE1431229.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9MYTHICAL FLYER5146430.04S S Gittus (Brighton)
10MIKI MOTO MIKE6362429.70G V Fahey (Brighton)
Race No. 9Big Dog Supercell09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S FOOL52152NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2BIT REGAL6424430.01K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3LOOTING ENFORCER7753330.19E J Thomas (Invermay)
4ARIES5617429.97S K J Hutt (Richmond)
5KATE JOHANNAH2718530.04L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6ROB PINES1122230.07E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7GUN BURNER4368829.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
8THREE TRADIES4213330.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
9GO SURF7336530.02D W Turner (Karoola)
10MIKI MOTO MIKE6362429.70G V Fahey (Brighton)
Race No. 10Big Dog Front Runner Oil10:20PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOHAR12566FSTDT J Penny (Rowella)
2CHAMONIX72524NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3CHRISTOPH PINES6FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4FIREWALKER67FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
5CRADOC HILL64853NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6BUCKLE UP RAY22237FSHK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
7JOHNNY PINES63846NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8LIGHT’S VISION63284NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9WEDGIE MITE888NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10JUNIOR PINES76677NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Big Dog Caldogcium10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY VOILET2121629.85K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2WHISPERING BLAZE6743730.00M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3BLUE TUXEDO4327230.46L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
4ADAM’S DADDY2517330.43B J Adams (Holwell)
5WICKED MAGIC1217429.88E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6SPENDLES4334730.25L M Howard (Richmond)
7PIPPI’S GOLD1532430.01R J Grubb (St Leonards)
8HELLYEAH JACKO1346230.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
9PAUL’S KADO1424630.28G H Taylor (Bridport)
10BO SHEN4114630.15D L Wood (Whitemore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments