Monday, 24 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 24 November 2014

Race No. 1Decoroll Floral Interiors Divisi…7:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WASHINGTON658NBTKyron Ebdon
2KIALDU SCARLET75831.22Anthony Bullock
3SMICHOLS731331.71Keith Nichols
4WINKLEE HAWK666831.20Edward Howard
5KALISPELL362530.47Michael Louth
6ROYAL YACHT65NBTNicholas Howard
7TOMATO SAUCENBTMorris Strickland
8BUCKLE UP SCOOT484630.82Gary Johnson
9LOCH LEVEN247431.10William Witherden
10ADAM’S ANNIE8NBTBarry Adams
Race No. 2Karndean Design Flooring Divisio…8:00 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU DEAN7631.35Anthony Bullock
2ADAM’S JIMMY417631.08Barry Adams
3WESTBURN JACK12230.61Rodney Campbell
4YEAH RIGHT622630.14Edward Medhurst
5JAKE KEEPING454730.52Susan Gittus
6CAVERN CLUB257230.50Robin Stocks
7ELITE ENFIELD628730.83Graeme Barber
8HALF CENTURY354430.55Anthony Bullock
9SPEED OF RHINO365630.55Gary Johnson
10MILLY MAYHEM8832.01Harvey Mitton
Race No. 3Tasmanian Tile Company Division18:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAILEY’S COMET258335.46Butch Deverell
2LILLYCETTE5211NBTEdward Medhurst
3BLACK EST657NBTRodney Walker
4KINLOCH’S WAY534435.71Nicholas Howard
5CLASS BARBIE324335.21Keith Nichols
6GO BETTY GO546135.66Susan Gittus
7WINKLEE FRANK574435.60Edward Howard
8BOSTON HEART133335.55Russell Watts
9HANKOS8126NBTDale Hammersley
10NIPPY BLACK8178NBTRodney Walker
Race No. 4Feltex Carpets Division38:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PIERRE333331.03Joan Nichols
2OUTSIDE IN525230.39Eileen Thomas
3LOOPY LUCY427NBTButch Deverell
4MACEY’S QUEEN735630.78Gary Johnson
5POSH RENEE46431.03Anthony Bullock
6NOBLE SPIRIT227330.65Bill Mcnally
7TAYMEL MISCHIEF345530.42Ingrid Watkins
8WINKLEA ZIPPER1831.54Patricia Howard
9CYNDIANA MISS6686NBTBruce Macrostie
10LOCH LEVEN247431.10William Witherden
Race No. 5Just Shorn New Zealand Wool Divi…9:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SLUGGER745230.33John Wilton
2REAL IMPACT574230.48Nicole Howard
3SOUND EFFORT8312NBTIngrid Watkins
4COVEY557131.35Anthony Bullock
5THERMAL EXPANSE642830.22Kevin Mcconnon
6ARNHEM ROGUE281230.45Anthony Bullock
7DARK VITO125830.13Edward Medhurst
8GET IT RIGHT711130.25Edward Medhurst
9DON’T PINCH536630.42Eileen Thomas
10NOBLE MAGIC535530.48Bill Mcnally
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Gold Collar F …9:20 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZON DESTRUCTION274230.33Shane Whitney
2WINKLEA VESTIE213430.46Patricia Howard
3MANDY CHARM165129.72Edward Medhurst
4KENNY’S CRUISE214730.23Kenneth Mayne
5DEMI CALI116230.42Edward Medhurst
6PRESCRIBE117330.45Edward Medhurst
7LILY MAY BRAE161330.44Allan Clark
8BUCKLE UP FLETCH712129.87Gary Johnson
9TAX TOY123530.28Russell Watts
10KALISPELL362530.47Michael Louth
Race No. 7Invincible Vinyl Planks Division…9:44 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD427329.87Butch Deverell
2PIONEER MOGUL184229.76Richard Hall
3REAL CAUTION624729.78Edward Medhurst
4GEMSTONE JACK532430.08Anthony Bullock
5GOOD ODDS DEMON835729.77Shane Whitney
6ORANGE BOY868629.86Morris Strickland
7PART TIME PETE355629.92Gary Johnson
8HELLYEAH MISSILE463830.08Anthony Bullock
9WOODLEIGH DOLL444430.67Dennis Wood
Race No. 8Voyager Timber Collection Divisi…10:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERGROUND434830.02Edward Medhurst
2CHICKA SCOTT373729.86Richard Hall
3RAPIDDORE467230.33Gary Johnson
4BUCKLE UP OMNIN287530.66Gary Johnson
5SUPER FUNDS63X430.28Susan Gittus
6CLASSIC JOEL611530.10Anthony Bullock
7WINKLEA CHARLIE466830.00Patricia Howard
8LITTLE TURN181230.23Russell Watts
9TO BE TREW355829.86Susan Gittus
10WHISPERING ASH566730.44Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 9“i Love My Carpet” Division110:21 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WATER846830.79Allison Haustein
2BEEMO642230.86Susan Gittus
3COBRA BLUE477730.62Thomas Johnson
4BRONELLY MAGIC2557NBTAnthony Bullock
5SEABROOKE345830.79Susan Gittus
6WINE CLUB566630.34Robin Stocks
7POPPY GREENE5234NBTMorris Strickland
8PRINCESS PARIS767630.32Dennis Wood
9ITZ TRIPLE TEX887831.93Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 10Simons Design Centre Division210:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVOCEAN525630.29Anthony Bullock
2CODE BLACK372730.17Butch Deverell
3IRISH GIFT422430.36Russell Watts
4WHAT IT SHRINKS742330.29Anthony Bullock
5TOMMY PINCH487630.27Philip Cassidy
6BARON IMPACT333129.91Bill Mcnally
7MAD JESS758130.54Thomas Johnson
8NIGHT TREMORS347129.97Eileen Thomas
9HELLYEAH EVAN425230.38Anthony Bullock
10BRONTE’S BOLT167430.34Robin Stocks
Race No. 11Simons Carpet One Division211:04 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH’S FURY166130.12Eileen Thomas
2OHANA561330.30Gary Johnson
3STAR CHAMBER214230.03Edward Medhurst
4NICKNAC NORRIS643629.97Morris Strickland
5HOUSE OF STARK547730.26Kevin Mcconnon
6HELLYEAH FIONA365830.33Anthony Bullock
7STEELO’S MAGIC647630.29Susan Gittus
8GREAT TAYLORS356530.22Anthony Bullock
9WHISPERING ASH566730.44Wanda Hodgetts
10TO BE TREW355829.86Susan Gittus