Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Race No. 1Tote Racing Centre Division112:45 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SHARKY445530.97Gary Johnson
2SWEET BEE BEE26831.04Rodney Bragg
3HOWZAT JESSIE7NBTNoelene Garwood
4SIMPSONS BAY251231.08Anthony Bullock
5NIMBLE ERIN5366NBTAnthony Bullock
6BUG SUD76NBTAllan Clark
7BUCKLE UP JORDY553330.47Gary Johnson
8MOVING MONEYNBTRussell Watts
9NAUGHTY TIGER7731.43Arnold Elphinstone
10MILLY MAYHEM8832.01Harvey Mitton
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…1:04 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEARBOX CHARLIE1NBTGraeme Taylor
2KEEP YA FEETNBTRicky Martin
3KIALDU JOHNS8NBTAnthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP DUDE8757NBTLeon Brazendale
5POSH PEPPER3617.03Anthony Bullock
6MYRTLE RICHARDS385216.42Anthony Bullock
7BEARVILLE MILLY8NBTPatrick Hall
8GLENREA TARGETNBTPeter Dalton
9CHLOE GRACE856516.73Stephen Chambers
10DONNY’S ANGEL817.63Laurence Mulligan
Race No. 3Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…1:24 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ZEUS212230.36Arnold Elphinstone
2RAZ SIMPSON2343NBTAnthony Bullock
3KNEAD THE DOUGH858730.70Gary Johnson
4ANNIE’S SONG7NBTNoelene Garwood
5MAGIC MICRON628631.32Philip Cassidy
6LOCH LEVEN247431.10William Witherden
7BEARVILLE WIGI3NBTPatrick Hall
8BRAD HILL BILLY5241NBTAllan Clark
9SPEED OF RHINO365630.55Gary Johnson
10CYNDIANA MISS6686NBTBruce Macrostie
Race No. 4Launceston Mitsubishi Division21:39 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENTAL AS HARRYNBTRicky Martin
2TAIL ENDER7NBTAnthony Bullock
3HARRY’S MATE8NBTGraeme Taylor
4GLENREA VISION316.56Peter Dalton
5ANOTHER MANEATER852316.53Eileen Thomas
6GROOVER GROOVER3677NBTLeon Brazendale
7POSH FAITH725316.39Anthony Bullock
8HOWZAT ERNIE23616.50Anthony Bullock
9QUEEN OF SOLO416.90Patrick Hall
10DANGER DUCK484NBTNicole Howard
Race No. 5A Total Car Rentals Division11:59 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA BENT646530.02Patricia Howard
2POINT MADE232630.17Richard Post
3ROXY RHYTHM317329.88Robert Grubb
4SUPERBOWL761730.14Russell Watts
5BAG OF SPICE364229.92David Crosswell
6BUCKLE UP BARNEY461330.35Gary Johnson
7AMAZING HARRY343730.11Terrence Ackerly
8HIGH SIERRA652530.16Michael Louth
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…2:14 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR374629.98Graeme Moate
2SURF’S UP NOVA344829.87Russell Watts
3DIXIE LANE111729.97Paul Donaldson
4BLUE MCCOOL258629.80Gary Johnson
5RED FANG227330.40Gary Johnson
6JADIE BEAR315129.95Gerard Allford
7GET UP ALVIN488230.32Leon Brazendale
8PRINCESS GEMINI133430.70Steven Hutt
9KING NITRO626430.39Steven Hutt
10QUICK ADVANCE443730.11Robin Grubb
Race No. 7Boags Draught Division12:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAX TOY123530.28Russell Watts
2MIDNIGHT BIRD451531.16Michael Dobson
3MYRTLE’S TURTLE66NBTBrian Crawford
4ORIGIN DECIDER587630.31Darren Critchley
5DOUBLE CHANCE164530.60Jillian Stamford
6IT’S CRUNCH TIME735830.55Graeme Moate
7OUR OLLIE2885NBTLeon Brazendale
8ROSE FERN133530.50Rachael Moate
9CAPTAIN LANE747830.83Brian Crawford
10PRINCE NITRO767130.81Steven Hutt
Race No. 8Curtains & Blinds Division22:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN TOBY6378NBTLeon Brazendale
2IDITAROD274130.51Michael Louth
3HELLYEAH EVAN425230.38Anthony Bullock
4OH SO MAZING216830.69Robin Stocks
5SUE’S GUESS745830.70Peter Higgins
6DON’T PINCH536630.42Eileen Thomas
7MIDORI NITRO688430.65Gary Johnson
8LAYLA’S DREAM746631.00Frederick Dalton
9SHOTGUN ANNIE274630.84Katrina Gregory
10CAPTAIN LANE747830.83Brian Crawford
Race No. 9All Year Round Tavern Division13:09 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVIA’S DREAM125516.17David Crosswell
2CAHILTY373816.26Michael Louth
3CALLAMAC BAZ172316.31Brendon Browning
4BLACK DIGNITY387416.22Anthony Bullock
5TOPLINE TORNADO858316.52Lynden Nichols
6HURRICANE NELL342516.21Rachael Moate
7NOBLE MAGIC5355NBTBill Mcnally
8CLASSIC WILLIAM656716.59Anthony Bullock
9MARY MANIA714716.68Lynden Nichols
10YOUR NOTHIN’366416.27Rodney Campbell
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form Division…3:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBAL DEEJAY6130.55Peter Phillips
2HOWZAT GRACE317830.03Neville Allison
3KILTY’S FLYER782430.70Brendon Browning
4BRONTE’S BOLT167430.34Robin Stocks
5NIGHT KEEPER541732.08Steven Hutt
6SHANLYN PEARL8NBTGraeme Moate
7MY SIDE71730.40Rodney Bragg
8MOUNTAIN CUZ254230.22Lynden Nichols
9SWINGING HAMMER675430.68Brian Crawford
10SHOTGUN ANNIE274630.84Katrina Gregory