Monday, 1 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 1 December 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com.au Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ENFIELD287230.25Graeme Barber
2POA’S GIRL7455NBTSonia Martin
3TOMATO SAUCE831.87Morris Strickland
4LOCH LEVEN474530.61William Witherden
5KIALDU SCARLET758631.22Anthony Bullock
6BUCKLE UP SHARKY455330.93Gary Johnson
7YEAH RIGHT226330.14Edward Medhurst
8ADAM’S ANNIE8NBTBarry Adams
9COCOMOTION678831.78Harvey Mitton
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:00 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLER’S MAGIC22717.04Morris Strickland
2ANOTHER MANEATER523216.25Eileen Thomas
3CYNDIANA MISS668616.90Bruce Macrostie
4MENTAL AS HARRY817.09Ricky Martin
5KEEP YA FEET516.77Ricky Martin
6LOOPY LUCY427816.71Butch Deverell
7SPRING GULLY JEDNBTMorris Strickland
8MILLER’S ACE34717.04Morris Strickland
9DONNY’S ANGEL817.63Laurence Mulligan
10CHLOE GRACE856516.73Stephen Chambers
Race No. 3Simons Carpet One Division28:24 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEAD THE DOUGH587630.70Gary Johnson
2BLACK SIENNA311731.50Edward Medhurst
3JAKE KEEPING547530.52Susan Gittus
4KIALDU DEAN76831.35Anthony Bullock
5ROSEMARKIE7262NBTWilliam Witherden
6RORY MAC5861NBTSonia Martin
7BRONELLY STRIKE57NBTAnthony Bullock
8KALISPELL625330.47Michael Louth
9COCOMOTION678831.78Harvey Mitton
Race No. 4Virbac Vetsearch Division38:43 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY8551NBTSonia Martin
2HOPING TO PLAY517330.96Ian Johnstone
3MILLY MAYHEM8832.01Harvey Mitton
4PRESCRIBE173530.45Edward Medhurst
5SPEED OF RHINO365630.55Gary Johnson
6CAVERN CLUB572630.50Robin Stocks
7AEROHOUND6713NBTAnthony Bullock
8ADAM’S JIMMY176731.08Barry Adams
9COCOMOTION678831.78Harvey Mitton
Race No. 5Boags Draught Division19:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUND EFFORT312831.44Ingrid Watkins
2PELICAN KEEPING412130.35Susan Gittus
3COVEY571731.33Anthony Bullock
4HELLYEAH EVAN252530.38Anthony Bullock
5TAN TIKI364530.85Andrea Mcconnon
6DOMENIC’S DOVE462330.85Wayne Smith
7HOWZAT GRACE178330.03Neville Allison
8ORIGIN DECIDER876830.31Darren Critchley
9PRINCESS PARIS676630.32Dennis Wood
10MIDORI NITRO884430.65Gary Johnson
Race No. 6Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:23 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO BE TREW558229.86Susan Gittus
2OHANA613230.30Gary Johnson
3TRUDELS473729.96Anthony Bullock
4ORANGE BOY686529.86Morris Strickland
5LITTLE MISS TAKE636529.84Thomas Doherty
6NICKNAC NORRIS436429.97Morris Strickland
7QUICK ADVANCE443730.11Robin Grubb
8CLASSIC JOEL115330.10Anthony Bullock
9SUPER FUNDS3X4730.28Susan Gittus
10BUCKLE UP OMNIN875430.66Gary Johnson
Race No. 7Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…9:42 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING HARRY437630.11Terrence Ackerly
2PART TIME PETE556229.92Gary Johnson
3SENOR SLAMMA121130.08Gary Johnson
4GOOD ODDS DEMON357429.77Shane Whitney
5HELISKI141530.05Michael Louth
6GO BETTY GO461529.91Susan Gittus
7NOOEE’S LAD273329.87Butch Deverell
8GEMSTONE JACK324130.08Anthony Bullock
9KINLOCH’S WAY344430.06Nicholas Howard
Race No. 8Furniture City Division210:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T PINCH366630.42Eileen Thomas
2ARNHEM ROGUE812330.45Anthony Bullock
3POPPY GREENE234130.59Morris Strickland
4BLUE SLUGGER452530.33John Wilton
5IZON DESTRUCTION742230.33Shane Whitney
6SUE’S GUESS458730.70Peter Higgins
7SHOTGUN WILLY375430.48Jarrod Mallinson
8PETRIE212830.60Dennis Wood
9SIMPLY SPOILT555630.66Sandra Elphinstone
10BUCKLE UP SMYTHE357531.24Lyndon Smith
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:23 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC DEVIL178816.03Jarrod Mallinson
2BRITOMARTIS354116.10Rodney Campbell
3WOODLEIGH DOLL444716.12Dennis Wood
4GO MINNIE GO141316.08Patrick Pearce
5UKULELE ROCKER342616.36Dennis Wood
6CRYSTAL INNINGS523516.10Douglas Cassidy
7KIMMYROSS565616.24Anthony Bullock
8JULIA FLY’S124216.16Anthony Bullock
9MAKE A CUPPA4786NBTAndrea Mcconnon
Race No. 10Duncans @ Hadspen Division110:43 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NOTHIN’366416.27Rodney Campbell
2LAYLA’S DREAM466816.53Frederick Dalton
3HILLBILLY CHILL5746NBTPatrick Pearce
4CAHILTY738416.26Michael Louth
5SHADOW HAMMER473816.23Philip Cousens
6SCRUBBY NICHOLS111816.52Shane Whitney
7SONIC FEAR344516.95Sonia Martin
8ZERO INTEREST442316.48Rodney Campbell
9CLASSIC CHONG485716.66Anthony Bullock
10MIDNITE MOSS688817.67Pauline Green