Monday, 8 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 8 December 2014

Race No. 1Betacel Division17:20 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKY’S A LEGEND251NBTDale Hammersley
2SIMPSONS BAY512531.08Anthony Bullock
3EN KAY GEE636430.82Shane Whitney
4AEROHOUND134530.77Anthony Bullock
5SPEED OF RHINO566330.55Gary Johnson
6WINKLEA VESTIE134330.46Patricia Howard
7DOUBLE BOGEY551230.51Sonia Martin
8BUCKLE UP JORDY533830.47Gary Johnson
9TOMATO SAUCE8431.02Morris Strickland
10POSH RENEE645730.94Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Calci-d Division27:37 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RORY MAC861530.91Sonia Martin
2RAZ SIMPSON343330.50Anthony Bullock
3KIALDU DEAN685831.29Anthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP SCOOT846530.82Gary Johnson
5WINKLEA ZIPPER18631.12Patricia Howard
6MACEY’S QUEEN356730.78Gary Johnson
7BRONELLY STRIKE57631.09Anthony Bullock
8BOLD INTENTION21NBTRodney Ransley
9MOVING MONEY4330.93Russell Watts
10POA’S GIRL455531.12Sonia Martin
Race No. 3Feramo Division18:00 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREA TARGET216.21Peter Dalton
2MYRTLE RICHARDS852316.42Anthony Bullock
3CAITLAN MAY8817.36Stephen Chambers
4HOWZAT ERNIE236716.50Anthony Bullock
5WINKLEE JEDDA68NBTEdward Howard
6MILLER’S ACE347316.32Morris Strickland
7ARCHIE NINKASI8NBTPeter Higgins
8DIRTY BOOTSNBTPatrick Ryan
9WINKLEE HAWK6687NBTEdward Howard
Race No. 4Ironcyclen Division28:24 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVISTA FALLS214NBTAnthony Bullock
2SPRING GULLY JED516.90Morris Strickland
3LOOPY LUCY278616.71Butch Deverell
4CYNDIANA MISS686416.68Bruce Macrostie
5CHLOE GRACE856516.73Stephen Chambers
6HARRY’S MATE84816.64Graeme Taylor
7POSH FAITH253616.39Anthony Bullock
8REALITY CHIEF877817.10Paul Tharle
9WINKLEE HAWK6687NBTEdward Howard
Race No. 5Neutradex Division18:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAZROY CRUISER273730.15Gayelene Townsend
2POPPY GREENE341430.56Morris Strickland
3TAY’S INTENTION4735NBTRodney Ransley
4KENNY’S CRUISE782530.23Kenneth Mayne
5DOMENIC’S DOVE237330.43Wayne Smith
6TAX TOY354130.28Russell Watts
7HOWZAT GRACE783230.03Neville Allison
8WYNBURN CHARM313730.09Anthony Bullock
9WINKLEE FRANK744630.31Edward Howard
10DON’T PINCH666530.42Eileen Thomas
Race No. 6Virbac Vetsearch Division19:03 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP OMNIN754130.66Gary Johnson
2HANKOS812629.90Dale Hammersley
3SOUND EFFORT128130.01Ingrid Watkins
4SHANLYN VAPOUR462429.98Graeme Moate
5OHANA325630.30Gary Johnson
6PEDRO’S VINEYARD231730.01Allan Anderson
7RAPIDDORE726630.33Gary Johnson
8JADIE BEAR151829.95Gerard Allford
9BENZEMA766830.36Robert Gourlay
10NICKNAC NORRIS364429.97Morris Strickland
Race No. 7Recharge Division29:26 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH EVAN525430.38Anthony Bullock
2WHAT IT SHRINKS232330.29Anthony Bullock
3PREPOSSESSING444430.53Patrick Pearce
4ALL TERRIFIC426330.87Allan Anderson
5SHOT GUN PUNTER8734NBTKenneth Mayne
6GLAMOUR GAS231130.23Rodney Ransley
7IDITAROD741230.51Michael Louth
8MOUNTAIN CUZ542430.22Lynden Nichols
9WINKLEE FRANK744630.31Edward Howard
10DON’T PINCH666530.42Eileen Thomas
Race No. 8White E Division19:45 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT MADE263530.17Richard Post
2KINLOCH’S WAY444630.06Nicholas Howard
3WHODAT DUDE517430.80Graeme Moate
4CLASSIC JOEL153530.10Anthony Bullock
5BLUE TAM868329.93Allan Anderson
6SURF’S UP NOVA484329.87Russell Watts
7HANNAH BODEN188830.13Gayelene Townsend
8RED FANG273730.40Gary Johnson
9NICKNAC NORRIS364429.97Morris Strickland
10BENZEMA766830.36Robert Gourlay
Race No. 9Www.virbac.com.au Division310:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL YACHT65231.07Nicholas Howard
2IT’S CRUNCH TIME582330.55Graeme Moate
3ARNHEM ROGUE123330.45Anthony Bullock
4HURRICANE NELL425330.45Rachael Moate
5BANK DETAILS2665NBTGayelene Townsend
6IRISH GIFT243330.36Russell Watts
7CUT ‘EM DOWN636630.65Allan Anderson
8COVEY717730.89Anthony Bullock
9WINKLEE FRANK744630.31Edward Howard
10DON’T PINCH666530.42Eileen Thomas
Race No. 10Rapigel Division110:29 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MINNIE GO135116.08Patrick Pearce
2ULTRA WHITE146216.32Morris Strickland
3BLACK RIP852617.32Shane Whitney
4NOOEE’S LAD331516.04Butch Deverell
5HONEST TO ROD777616.09Anthony Bullock
6ROCKVEL5235NBTNicholas Howard
7LOVING LUCY817716.09Anthony Bullock
8CLASSIC SPENCE7175NBTAnthony Bullock
9FLASH INNINGS767716.48Gayelene Townsend
10CLASSIC NIKKO637716.15Anthony Bullock
Race No. 11Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…10:45 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE TORNADO583616.52Lynden Nichols
2CAHILTY384616.26Michael Louth
3GEARBOX CHARLIE11116.18Graeme Taylor
4SCRUBBY NICHOLS181416.52Shane Whitney
5CLASSIC CHONG485716.66Anthony Bullock
6CLASSIC INNINGS6242NBTGayelene Townsend
7DONNY’S ANGEL817.63Laurence Mulligan
8OUTSIDE IN252416.47Eileen Thomas
9HILLBILLY CHILL746516.95Patrick Pearce
10SCOUSEROO686616.47Gerald Mace