Monday 24th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 24th December 2012

Race No. 1Furniture City07:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSINA1752516.23P J Hall (Old Beach)
2CLAIRE DELUNE2283616.23N J Garwood (Lilydale)
3PORTICCIO45452NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4LAKE TRASIMENE33825FSTDS K Hutt ()
5SHANLYN KRYSTAL78763NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6HARLEY DEE77337FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7PREMIER PORT6528516.18G M Kennedy (Claremont)
8HELLYEAH FLOSSIE4412416.37A P Bullock (Exeter)
9TEARDROP LAKE72446NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
10CAMDALE LUKE36444NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Simon’s The Tile People08:02PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S KASEY66343NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
2MEILI63735NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3BUZZA THE PUNTER2378NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4ADAM’S TOBY74366NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
5IN THE BOOK25464NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
6NOOEE’S LAD32NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
7SILVER BELLS32543NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
8COSMIC DIAMOND66225NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9HI LYN8888NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Boag’s Draught08:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S TARA73745FSTDB J Adams (Holwell)
2HI BELLA33474FSTDD W Turner (Karoola)
3ENFIELD MAGICFSHG L Barber (Richmond)
4DEADPOOLFSHN L Howard (Richmond)
5OPEN BAR55FSTDB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6DAISY DAZZLER31646FSTDD J Crosswell (Longford)
7SHAINA61557FSTDI L Watkins (Latrobe)
8ENFIELD FIRE31315FSTDN L Howard (Richmond)
9OPEN HOME76747FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Justin Goebel @ Ray White08:42PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK’S MEMORY84887NBTK M Rockliff (Invermay)
2CRAZY ESKIMO7NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
3JOSH PINES43477NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4JAY DEE FORTUNE37755NBTP H Hili (Loira)
5PIPSTAR877NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
6SHANGHAI REX53565NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
7TECHNOLOGY24656NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
8DRAFT PICK68768NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
9HI LYN8888NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Shaw Contracting09:02PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY DAIRE78236FSTDS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2PETER PINES6623135.92A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MILLIE MAGIC61326FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
4HELLYEAH SAM24435FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SELECT BREAKER71142NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6HELLYEAH TAZ27543NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7LET’S DO THIS25637FSTDJ S Davies (Old Beach)
8HELLYEAH TRISH3175435.41A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MO’S DREAMIN78466NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com09:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGKOK STAR42876NBTJ J Bearman (Brighton)
2LASHING LAD34628NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3THAT’S IRONIC16724NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4PACY MADONNA46266FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5SPLASH A TAH17822NBTC D Sutton ()
6HAYLEY’S REWARD72164NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
7BUCKLE UP BRAX4246531.02K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
8LASHING ROSE66462NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Country Club 09:42PM (TAStime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLYN TIGER8362730.10R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
2JUST AS FANCY1154430.20J Shanahan (Westbury)
3PAPER TRAIL3262730.28D J Cassidy (Newnham)
4RIPPLE EFFECT4128630.11N J Garwood (Lilydale)
5PENDLE BERI3151429.99D J Crosswell (Longford)
6DEALERS LAD5614730.05L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7BILLY PINES4864730.16A P Bullock (Exeter)
8FORTUNE ATE5456729.91A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9REGENT BONNY1867830.32P F Cousens (Plenty)
10ZOEY BALE18877NBTD G Cooper (Crabtree)
Race No. 8Flying Colours Printing10:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI SIMON36463FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
2CAROLINA1331330.28J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3HELLYEAH OLIVER6474130.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MISS HETTI2644330.24B Deverell (Penguin)
5FERARO SNIPER5422830.58S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6CODA COUNT7776730.20S Chambers (Grindelwald)
7CAMDALE BUDDY3736230.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
8RARA RUSH6572130.12R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
9REGENT BONNY1867830.32P F Cousens (Plenty)
10MO’S DREAMIN7846630.28K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 9Happy Christmas10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH RACHEL2661430.32S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2CLASSIC DELTA1573230.60A P Bullock (Exeter)
3KENSWAY6111330.07P F Cousens (Plenty)
4ZULTAN5262330.22S K Hutt (Richmond)
5BLACK SIERRA5152230.04I L Watkins (Latrobe)
6RUBY MAY1411130.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
7REBEL DAYS2217330.30M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
8TO BE TREW2124130.24S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9ZOEY BALE18877NBTD G Cooper (Crabtree)
10MO’S DREAMIN7846630.28K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 10Santa Will Be Here Soon10:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICSON MAX23133NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
2CLASSIC RIFF14321FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
3LASHING JAKE77358NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
4MARTY PINES2786630.80A P Bullock (Exeter)
5NORTH STORM86333NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6FLASHY FOXFSHS Chambers (Grindelwald)
7ONLY DEBREE5133130.31J Barwick (Magra)
8LASHING ANNIE47644NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments