Monday 31st December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 31st December 2012

Race No. 1Boag’s Draught07:42PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS TAKE68531FSTDT J Doherty (George Town)
2DILSTON FENCER27211FSHN H Allison (Dilston)
3SILVER BELLS25435NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
4ADAM’S FLASH7FSHB J Adams (Holwell)
5CHOSEN JEWEL23414NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP GRACE57653NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7SET CHOICE57414NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
8RUMBLING RICK23634NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
9ADAM’S BECCY88687NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements08:00PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUDDLE FISH8536715.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
2DECIBEL4151216.34M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3AMAZING ALBERT11847NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
4KATSIDIS3542516.05E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5HELLYEAH STELLA7322316.06A P Bullock (Exeter)
6POSH NAN5471816.30A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PREMIER PORT2856116.18G M Kennedy (Claremont)
8BEETLE NUT1135816.16L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Country Club 08:17PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING JAKE73584NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
2RUN JETTA RUN6857NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3SCRAWNY7414830.56G S Johnson (Leith)
4FLASHY FOX66NBTS Chambers (Grindelwald)
5OPEN BAR5544NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6WICKER FIRE86577NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
7ADAM’S TOBY43665NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
8MEGA SPIKE12584NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9DRAFT PICK87687NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10ADAM’S BECCY88687NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 4Launceston Veterinary Hospital08:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISTORTED53316NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2FIERY DAIRE8236430.22S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3RICSON MAX13345NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
4JOSH PINES47763NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5CAPTAIN COSMIC1822530.26M B Stringer (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP ARVO88273NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7ENFIELD FIRE1315530.24N L Howard (Richmond)
8MILLIE GRACE2334630.22D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9DRAFT PICK87687NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Wayne Dearing Appreciation08:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN BLUBOY1413630.14M Rossendell (Richmond)
2TO BE TREW2412130.17S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3CUSTODIAN1761830.05S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
4SONOROUS1536530.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
5CANADIAN BAY1261130.11M Rossendell (Richmond)
6RIPPLE EFFECT1286630.11N J Garwood (Lilydale)
7HOLLYHEATH6221229.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
8SOFIA ELISE8343530.14M Rossendell (Richmond)
9FORTUNE ATE4567529.91A L Anderson (Mangalore)
10TINY TILLY1462730.11G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6A Total Car Rental09:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH RACHEL6148330.32S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2HELLYEAH REGGIE7461430.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CLASSIC DELTA7327730.60A P Bullock (Exeter)
4BRAMI’S SPECIAL6227530.30S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5EXO ENERGY2861730.01D J Crosswell (Longford)
6HIFIVE MARSHA6273530.20T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7HELLYEAH SAM435T630.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
8RUBY MAY1113430.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
9OVEREEM8864630.19G S Johnson (Leith)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd09:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA GOLD3127430.01L C Hills (Brighton)
2TADMORE DUNOON5154329.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3PAUA OF DARKNESS72232NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
4EVERYWHERE5721330.19M Rossendell (Richmond)
5SELECT BREAKER1142230.21S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6DAINTREE LOVER4565330.18G M Kaye (Gagebrook)
73741530.03B E Shipp (Westbury)
8BUCKLE UP KADE8558630.30G S Johnson (Leith)
9TINY TILLY1462730.11G S Johnson (Leith)
10PENDLE BERI1514429.99D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 8 Greyhound Form09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO SNIPER4228430.58S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2CAMDALE BUDDY7362530.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
3IGNATIUS CAIN4873230.72S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4HELLYEAH OLIVER7415230.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
5HELLYEAH TAZ5433730.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CODA COUNT7767730.20S Chambers (Grindelwald)
7MISS HETTI4354630.24B Deverell (Penguin)
8HELLYEAH FLOSSIE1242230.41A P Bullock (Exeter)
9OVEREEM8864630.19G S Johnson (Leith)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Furniture City10:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 STORM63332NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2MARTY PINES8666730.80A P Bullock (Exeter)
3DIRECTOR73127NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
4MILLIE MAGIC3261130.27B Deverell (Penguin)
5LASHING ILLUSION11484FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
6CUPCAKES44853FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7PACY MADONNA26683NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8SHINTARO KATANA33775NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9DRAFT PICK87687NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Flying Colours Printing10:37PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH PINES65256NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2COLT GATLING73666NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
3THAT’S IRONIC67247NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4MILLIE MINOR15375FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
5LOZZA’S EXPRESS81743NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6MR. PLODDA45217NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7ONLY DEBREE1331330.31J Barwick (Magra)
8SHANGHAI REX35652NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9DRAFT PICK87687NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments