Monday, 25 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 25 November 2013

Race No. 1Simons Tile People Division17:39 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ CAPABLE673831.01Wayne Williams
2UKULELE SWINGER5431.17Dennis Wood
3GLOBAL LAD421530.80Kevin Mcconnon
4BLUE MCCOOL542330.95Gary Johnson
5PETRIE52130.60Dennis Wood
6KIRKBY LODGE327130.63David Crosswell
7ELUSIVE LAST7287NBTJulie Bannon
8PIONEER MOGUL358631.58Gregory Homan
9AWESOME ELLEN684730.98Butch Deverell
Race No. 2Decoroll Window Furnishings Divi…8:01 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAG OF SPICE321NBTDavid Crosswell
2FROM THE WEST55NBTWayne Maine
3MISS FLOSS836530.75Wayne Williams
4CRIMSON LEIGH7631.25Dennis Wood
5RULLA RONALDO766831.49Gary Johnson
6RIPPED SURF4134NBTRussell Watts
7TENEBRAE184530.89Debbie Cannan
8BEAUTIFUL BELLA522330.74Philip Cassidy
9AWESOME ELLEN684730.98Butch Deverell
Race No. 3Simons Design Centre Division18:19 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ZIMIL578530.71Julie Bannon
2SET CHOICE457430.31Dale Hammersley
3BUCKLE UP NIKKI748231.80Gary Johnson
4DAGGY’S GIFT765630.80Gary Johnson
5LUCKY DAY856430.87Allan Anderson
6MARTY PINES656730.48Susan Gittus
7MONAHAN ZAC576630.89Barry Smith
8THERMAL EXPANSE877630.87Kevin Mcconnon
9AWESOME ELLEN684730.98Butch Deverell
10MONAHAN DAISY577531.39Barry Smith
Race No. 4Feltex Carpets Division18:39 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY SPICE5717NBTPatrick Hall
2MOONSHINE MOSS236716.39Rodney Walker
3FULANDE444X15.95Peter Phillips
4WOODLEIGH DOLL112216.12Dennis Wood
5COINTREAU CAP113516.24Paul Donaldson
6TO BE TREW1716NBTSusan Gittus
7NOOEE’S LAD138716.21Butch Deverell
8BRUMBY BOMBER136616.17Brian Shipp
Race No. 5Airstep Cushioned Underlay Divis…8:59 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNGLE HERO576430.64Dale Hammersley
2MAGIC MOSS844829.79Alison Walker
3HELLYEAH SAM438630.21Susan Gittus
4PENDLE BERI215229.99David Crosswell
5LAUNNIE ROCKET111230.27David Crosswell
6NICHOLAS JACK721629.89Edward Medhurst
7VAIL844530.37Michael Louth
8CUPCAKES782830.36Susan Gittus
9FERARO DREAMS676330.25Susan Gittus
10LUCIAS CAIN486130.19Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Gold Collar F …9:19 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT HOT SALLY618330.68Graeme Taylor
2BIT HOT HENRY123330.55Graeme Taylor
3WILD FLING13430.75Edward Medhurst
4WILD CINDY15430.71Edward Medhurst
5CAPABLE CONFLICT252230.29Wayne Williams
6BIT HOT FINCHY612130.24Graeme Taylor
7KALAWAY ERNIE14230.64Butch Deverell
8BIT HOT RUSTY121130.57Graeme Taylor
9MISS FLOSS836530.75Wayne Williams
10GLOBAL LAD421530.80Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 7Simons Timber Flooring Division19:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREZZA GREEN832230.78Allan Anderson
2ROGUE TRADER173831.45Robin Stocks
3WINKLEA SAM467130.58Patricia Howard
4CAPTAIN COSMIC738830.26Butch Deverell
5LASHING JUANNE778630.49Allan Anderson
6SOFIA GRACE183730.31Patrick Hall
7ADAM’S TARA766630.35Barry Adams
8CREAM CHEESE134530.65Peter Phillips
9MONAHAN DAISY577531.39Barry Smith
Race No. 8Simons Design Rugs Division19:59 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLWETHER477830.24Robert Gourlay
2ADAM’S MOLLY352230.11Barry Adams
3TRUST FUND533230.02Debbie Cannan
4SOBER MOMENT573630.06Russell Watts
5TAKE UP HARRY744230.16Susan Gittus
6TAKE UP MAGGIE542330.44Susan Gittus
7VEL MAGIC556330.10Russell Watts
8MAR MAC313630.45Gary Johnson
9LUCIAS CAIN486130.19Susan Gittus
10FERARO DREAMS676330.25Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Decoroll Floral Interiors Divisi…10:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SIGN458830.40Jillian Stamford
2HELISKI341330.38Michael Louth
3WINKLEA JONNO362131.07Patricia Howard
4STREET DANGER524330.43Susan Gittus
5WINKLEA LILLY523430.64Patricia Howard
6LASHING ROSE526630.50Allan Anderson
7FIGHTING FANG333230.67Gary Johnson
8BET ON BLACK375430.44Robert Gourlay
9MONAHAN DAISY577531.39Barry Smith
Race No. 10Simons Window Fashions Division110:36 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAHILTY427730.71Michael Louth
2SIR BUDDY772331.34Rodney Walker
3SEALED LIPS858NBTRobert Gourlay
4LATE PAYMENT464430.56Dale Hammersley
5CAPETOWN ELUSIVE368530.75Jillian Stamford
6MONAHAN GRACE888831.60Barry Smith
7LASHING MILLS768NBTAllan Anderson
8COSMIC HARRY327731.43Ricky Martin
9MONAHAN DAISY577531.39Barry Smith