Tuesday, 26 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Tuesday, 26 November 2013

Race No. 1Furniture City Division11:04 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA OPRAH74NBTPaul Hili
2SHANLYN VAPOUR2231NBTGraeme Moate
3LONESOME KNIGHT664330.84Rodney Ransley
4GREAT TAYLORS4117NBTGary Fahey
5CLASS BARBIE1NBTKeith Nichols
6SUE’S GUESS551530.99Peter Higgins
7MUMFORD’S SON824830.56Paul Hili
8MISS TAYLOR7NBTKeith Nichols
9BABY SPICE8NBTDavid Crosswell
10CLASSIC SPENCE864731.41Paul Hili
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…1:19 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIGGLE WAGS237616.71Rodney Campbell
2MISS VIKING288NBTEileen Thomas
3ILLUSIVE VISIONNBTPaul Hili
4MILLER’S ROCKETNBTMorris Strickland
5MURRAYFIELD1881NBTGary Fahey
6FLOSSIE ROAD78NBTRodney Campbell
7ORIGIN DECIDER8NBTPeter Higgins
8MINNIE MOGUL34616.55David Crosswell
9HURT’S SO GOOD57NBTPaul Hili
10BIG TSONGA877817.05Paul Hili
Race No. 3Tattsbet Division11:39 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S BECCY674530.67Darren Critchley
2PAT PINES745630.30Paul Hili
3DEE VISION4676NBTPaul Hili
4DOMENIC’S DOVE774530.85Wayne Smith
5SANDY’S PICK424730.88Loretta Mcshane
6RENEWABLE ENERGY785630.87Kevin Mcconnon
7QUEEN SOLITUDE458430.91Paul Hili
8SYNC OR SWIM44730.88Paul Hili
9COSMIC ICE766531.31Noelene Garwood
10DYNAMIC DEAL46831.87Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 4Curtains & Blinds Division21:54 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT MADE27NBTDavid Crosswell
2DYNAMIC VISION8NBTPaul Hili
3BARNES BAY124116.67David Polley
4BE TEA OH278716.37Rodney Campbell
5CLAREMONT FLYER8NBTAnthony Stennings
6INNER FLAME5278NBTSteven Hutt
7COLLIDE’S POWER3NBTDale Hammersley
8PERUVIAN676317.06Harvey Mitton
9DEMOLITION QUEEN416.79Paul Hili
10DIAMONDS PLEASE3678NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 5Boags Draught Division12:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA BLUE8430.74Thomas Johnson
2CHAMPAGNE GIRL121129.91Brendan Pursell
3YOUR NOTHIN’157630.22Rodney Campbell
4ELLE OH ELLE7111NBTLoretta Mcshane
5MAURIE BABA825730.06Loretta Mcshane
6OUTRAGEOUS CHILL3646NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7WINKLEE TAM322130.62Edward Howard
8GREYSYND MERRY574730.37Darren Critchley
9INDIFFERENCE868730.25Steven Hutt
10COSMIC ICE766531.31Noelene Garwood
Race No. 6Launceston Mitsubishi Division12:29 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONOROUS524335.77Margaret Rossendell
2SING THE SONG3114NBTRobert Grubb
3SUPERBOY3535NBTRobert Sutcliffe
4ORANGE BOY642135.48Michael Stringer
5JAY DEE FORTUNE765635.61Paul Hili
6ROCK ROYALTY315235.98Darren Critchley
7HIFIVE MARSHA577435.79Terrence Ackerly
8CAMDALE LIBBY676535.48Paul Hili
9HARD AS NAILS2387NBTPaul Hili
10SANDY PINES668735.57Paul Hili
Race No. 7National Greyhound Form Division…2:49 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVIAS FLAME512230.23Brendan Pursell
2ASTON ZIZZLE555130.77Paul Hili
3QUICK ADVANCE351430.11Robin Grubb
4WHODAT LASS116230.13Graeme Moate
5HELLO SCOTT113429.94Margaret Rossendell
6DESIGNER RUSH351830.49Reginald Dickenson
7NORWEST MAGGIE862530.17Larry Tanner
8SIR SLATER284229.97Morris Strickland
9HEAVENLY PATH525430.76Steven Hutt
10CAMDALE LUKE272530.27Paul Hili
Race No. 8A Total Car Rentals Division13:04 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALOOKA513129.84Neville Allison
2SENTRY DUTY718629.97Michael Stringer
3READY TO ROCK521730.31Keith Nichols
4PROVEN FANTASY331129.93Paul Hili
5DOMINATOR GIRL116129.81David Crosswell
6ULTRA WHITE212630.21Morris Strickland
7DIRECTOR325430.31Laurence Mulligan
8NATURAL EIGHT344129.98Donna Goodluck
9SANDS A FLYIN’5738NBTRobert Sutcliffe
10QUEEN OF BLACK332730.04Brendan Pursell
Race No. 9Duncans @ Hadspen Division13:24 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH ABBEY253829.81Robin Grubb
2SHANLYN POH474529.80Graeme Moate
3SIMPLY WUNDER353730.06Morris Strickland
4SO EMOTIONAL766729.91Gregory Homan
5LITTLE MISS TAKE714229.84Thomas Doherty
6TEDDY TOM BOY251129.90Morris Strickland
7RUMBLING RICK242729.58Dale Hammersley
8MOLLY’S LEGACY166830.27Noelene Garwood
Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…3:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREET TALK767730.49Loretta Mcshane
2ALONNAH611130.25Brendan Pursell
3POA’S BOY784430.47Noelene Garwood
4SPRINGFIELD LASS145730.25Wanda Hodgetts
5MOONLITE BELL453130.38Gregory Homan
6TAN TIKI3241NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7IMMORTAL625530.31Keith Nichols
8POPPY’S SINGER122130.19Brendan Pursell
9MISS ASTRO655830.53John Wilton
10INDIFFERENCE868730.25Steven Hutt