Monday, 2 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 2 December 2013

Race No. 1Curtains & Blinds Division17:42 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKING THE LAW5216NBTKeith Nichols
2PETRIE521230.60Dennis Wood
3BUCKLE UP NEIKO658NBTGary Johnson
4MISS FLOSS365430.75Wayne Williams
5MURRAYFIELD8812NBTGary Fahey
6BAG OF SPICE321330.54David Crosswell
7FROM THE WEST55830.91Wayne Maine
8AWESOME ELLEN684730.98Butch Deverell
9KALAWAY GEORGE776831.10Butch Deverell
10UKULELE SWINGER54531.17Dennis Wood
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:02 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDLE BYE48NBTIan Callinan
2ENFIELD MAGIC5857NBTIan Callinan
3BITMORE LYNDEE738316.55Robert Nelson
4YOUR NOTHIN’576216.96Rodney Campbell
5UKULELE ROY466316.68Dennis Wood
6KNOCKA LEFTY778416.65Eileen Thomas
7MOTLOP MAGIC8NBTPhilip Cousens
8CRUISING BOND265817.00Kevin Cocks
9TRIATHLON QUEEN1444NBTIan Callinan
10TAD CHILI876816.99Robert Nelson
Race No. 3Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:21 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK247230.81Loretta Mcshane
2WIGGLE WAGS376330.83Rodney Campbell
3KALAWAY ERNIE142730.64Butch Deverell
4REAR WINDOW3811NBTKeith Nichols
5WYNBURN LOCO45NBTBenjamin Englund
6MINNIE MOGUL3464NBTDavid Crosswell
7POINT MADE271NBTDavid Crosswell
8BUCKLE UP NIKKI823631.22Gary Johnson
9UKULELE SWINGER54531.17Dennis Wood
10KALAWAY GEORGE776831.10Butch Deverell
Race No. 4Virbac Vetsearch Division18:39 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND MERRY474643.18Darren Critchley
2ADAM’S TARA666343.85Barry Adams
3PEST CONTROL554143.99Michael Pearce
4SHINGO2131NBTGary Johnson
6PART TIME PETE326343.27Gary Johnson
7ADAM’S BECCY457543.73Darren Critchley
8SET CHOICE5745NBTDale Hammersley
Race No. 5Tote Racing Centre Division39:00 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMSON LEIGH766230.48Dennis Wood
2GREAT TAYLORS117430.71Gary Fahey
3BUCKLE UP BARNEY4227NBTGary Johnson
4BLUE MCCOOL423330.91Gary Johnson
5BABY SPICE8NBTDavid Crosswell
6RIPPED SURF134530.80Russell Watts
7WYNBURN RUSH7531NBTBenjamin Englund
8LIL’ CAPABLE738431.01Wayne Williams
9KALAWAY GEORGE776831.10Butch Deverell
10UKULELE SWINGER54531.17Dennis Wood
Race No. 6Wayne Groves Automotive Division…9:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYNC OR SWIM447430.88Paul Hili
2COSMIC HARRY327731.43Ricky Martin
3DAGGY’S GIFT564230.62Gary Johnson
4JAY DEE FORTUNE765630.60Paul Hili
5SOFIA GRACE837830.31Patrick Hall
6LATE PAYMENT464430.56Dale Hammersley
7ELLE OH ELLE111330.67Loretta Mcshane
8MAURIE BABA257430.06Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 7Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:43 PM
2/3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN FANTASY311629.93Paul Hili
2JUNGLE HERO764230.21Dale Hammersley
3TO BE TREW716529.86Susan Gittus
4BLACK RIP2221NBTShane Whitney
5SHANLYN POH745429.80Graeme Moate
6QUEEN OF SPEED345829.97Gary Johnson
7SO EMOTIONAL667729.91Gregory Homan
8PENDLE BERI152329.99David Crosswell
9AN THAT112831.04Rodney Campbell
10CUPCAKES288830.36Susan Gittus
Race No. 8Simons Carpet One Division110:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORWEST MAGGIE625730.17Larry Tanner
2OPEN BAR463630.60Brian Crawford
3ALVIN BENZ223530.20Brian Crawford
4VEL MAGIC563330.10Russell Watts
5LUCIAS CAIN486130.19Susan Gittus
6ASTON ZIZZLE551530.53Paul Hili
7FERARO DREAMS676330.25Susan Gittus
8WHODAT LASS162130.13Graeme Moate
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTY PINES567830.48Susan Gittus
2UKULELE JACK585630.87Dennis Wood
3AMAZING ALBERT667530.05Lynden Nichols
4HELLYEAH SAM386430.21Susan Gittus
6ADAM’S MOLLY522530.11Barry Adams
7ELUSIVE LAST287731.25Julie Bannon
8TAKE UP HARRY442630.16Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Duncans @ Hadspen Division210:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT PINES456130.30Paul Hili
2MOONLITE BELL531730.38Gregory Homan
3CAPTAIN COSMIC388430.26Butch Deverell
4SHANLYN VAPOUR231330.67Graeme Moate
5RULLA LULU KAYS341430.51Gary Johnson
6SPEEDO TORPEDO6NBTPaul Hili
7BEARD OF ZEUS3367NBTMichael Pearce
8STREET TALK677230.49Loretta Mcshane