Monday 25th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 25th July 2011

Race No. 1Wendy Kennedy Appreciation Stakes06:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERBOARD68787NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
2CHAMONIX22445FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3HARRY’S PICKFSHL M Howard ()
4REGENT REIGN231FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5ABLE LADFSHN L Howard (Richmond)
6COLLYN ROCKET113FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7BEETLE NUT37NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8GLENREA REIGN86277NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
9CRAJUS FANTASY5NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10HELLYEAH STELLA1865NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2The Tote06:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN DELTA45777NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
2SHY COLOUR77854NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3BELLAMOUR86637FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
4JAYLEI JULIE57564FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
5RICSON FOXY34624FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
6BRIDPORT MAGGIE73486FSTDK R Krushka (Bridport)
7KATNOOK SPIRIT45456FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
8GOLDEN LYDIA7638FSTDJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 3J.g Nelson Cup Div.3 Final07:15PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYHEATH61154NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2BLUE JOSEPHINE3552130.79B Deverell (Penguin)
3SOUR POP31152NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4SHELDON COOPER3465130.12R L Watts (Moorleah)
5REMEMBER NAZ47533NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6DECIBEL12273NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7BLUE TONGUE BOY72452NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8ROB PINES4NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9CRAJUS FANTASY5NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10HELLYEAH STELLA1865NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Launceston Mitsubishi07:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY SMITH2581716.26L M Howard (Richmond)
2TOPLINE ON TIME1241316.00J A Stamford (Westbury)
3RULLA MIDNIGHT4114416.25A S Walker (Bagdad)
4DIDAK OUTWIDE37621NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
5CABBAGE PATCHT4378FSHS Chambers (Legana)
6JILLAROO BELLE6427716.11B E Shipp (Westbury)
7HARDAWAY HAWK3633416.26A P Bullock (Exeter)
8LATRO5362316.40J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
9PAUA TO DESTROY56744NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10GYPSY 83566FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Boags Draught Winter Stakes Final08:15PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S SWEETIE34422NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
2QUEEN TAHLIA73747FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
3BASHY’S BOY37213NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4CLASSY KENNY13526NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
5CAPETOWN GEM2754143.18J A Stamford (Westbury)
6POSH WILL32361NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
7LEICA TAIPAN55154NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8MING DYNASTY4111143.13S S Gittus (Brighton)
9WINKLEE WARRIOR55385NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10WINKLEE WEEPER86668NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 6J.g Nelson Cup Div.2 Final08:45PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $425 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CAMDALE1771230.11A P Bullock (Exeter)
2THISTLE STREET1622130.33G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
3ARNHEM GURU4848230.23A P Bullock (Exeter)
4AWESOME NAZU131129.85B Deverell (Penguin)
5ROO’S BLUE2452229.79G A Homan (Hadspen)
6LOOTING ENFORCER2114130.19E J Thomas (Invermay)
7PENNY’S ANGEL7181130.31D J Crosswell (Longford)
8ROCKET TADMORE4532230.53E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9AMERICAIN BLACK2255330.20R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
10CAPETOWN KID4267330.27J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 7 Rapid-acid-neutralizer09:15PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN BURNER7613329.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH GEOFF2533830.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
3TRENDY MOSS3247330.05A S Walker (Bagdad)
4ARNHEM MACCA5232129.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
5KIALDU GRACE6687829.93A P Bullock (Exeter)
6MYTHICAL FLYER2431530.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CRACKER BOY1151529.86D L Wood (Whitemore)
8ICE KRYSTALS3122130.05L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
9HELLYEAH JACKO5422830.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
10GIRRAWARRA ALI3357829.99D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 8J.g Nelson Cup Div.1 Final09:45PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

13545329.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
2THIRTEEN BLACK3361129.85D L Wood (Whitemore)
3DANG SHEN1164430.01D L Wood (Whitemore)
4FISHERMAN2631329.66R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
5TADMORE DUNOON1112129.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6ELLA LUCY2826229.81B Deverell (Penguin)
7CHASE THE SHIRAZ3665230.13G L Joyce (Brighton)
88587429.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
9CRACKER BOY1151529.86D L Wood (Whitemore)
10MYTHICAL FLYER2431530.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Coogans Cutlery10:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUTAL DREAMS3114730.44S S Gittus (Brighton)
2GO SURF3835330.02D W Turner (Karoola)
3NOT DIOR1258630.22D W Turner (Karoola)
4YO GABBA46487FSHR H Hayes (Moonah)
5BREAKING ANGEL1186430.18S S Gittus (Brighton)
6CALLAMAC BLAZE5678529.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
7STYLISH BERNIE6673430.06R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8PRETTY PEARL4221330.06K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
9HUNTER1644630.33D L Wood (Whitemore)
10GHOST SKY2565630.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Furniture City10:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

137227NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
2MADELIN MAC7513430.71R J Grubb (St Leonards)
4SHERRIN’S CHOICE2228630.00R L Watts (Moorleah)
5RED WATER11133NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
7LADY EISENHEIM65257NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8FALUN43442NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9WHITNEY’S CURSE75377NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10STYLISH LUCKY32484NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments