Monday 1st August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 1st August 2011

Race No. 1The Tote Racing Centre07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARUNDEL111FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
2HELLYEAH STELLA1865NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3VELOCITY CARLITA3FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
4SOUR POP31152NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5DOC BERKSHIRE683NBTL M Howard ()
6SINGLE CHOICE2861FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7REGENT REIGN231FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
8VELOCITY RUFFY2FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
Race No. 2Boags Draught07:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY DEAL8217630.30L J Nichols (Birralee)
2ROB PINES48NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3BELLAMOUR86637FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
4RICSON FOXY34624NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
5CRAJUS FANTASY5NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6MAX’S BOY846NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
7TOPLINE HIKER48FSHL H Barker (Carrick)
8WYNBURN DELTA45777NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
9NOBODY’S PUPPET53458NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 3 State Distance Cship-ht.108:15PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA TAIPAN55154NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
258743FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CARLITA BALE14415FSTDD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4CLASSY KENNY13526NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
6CAPETOWN GEM2754143.18J A Stamford (Westbury)
7NOT DIOR12586FSTDD W Turner (Karoola)
8POSH CHLOE17564FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Macro Meats State Distance Cship-ht.208:37PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRISON GEORGE53324FSTDM Rossendell (Richmond)
23368642.81A P Bullock (Exeter)
3WINKLEE WARRIOR55385NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
4EMMY’S MAGIC78736NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
6GEEZ MOUSE33451FSTDE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7CAPETOWN HARRY5733743.55J A Stamford (Westbury)
8THIRTEEN BLACK3361142.91D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 5Macro Meats State Distance Cship-ht.308:55PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH BENNY57867NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WINKLEE WEEPER86668NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
3CAPETOWN KID42673FSTDJ A Stamford (Westbury)
4GO SURF38353NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
5ARROW 43235NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6BASHY’S BOY37213NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7POSH WILL32361NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
8MING DYNASTY4111143.13S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 6Macro Meats State Sprint Cship-ht.109:16PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE KRYSTALS3122130.05L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
2MYTHICAL FLYER2431530.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
3INNISFREE MISS1134330.18D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4 VISION7363529.73D J Crosswell (Longford)
5WHERE’S MAGPIE1511230.12M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6REN SHEN5221130.17D L Wood (Whitemore)
7HELLYEAH JACKO4228130.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
8KIALDU GRACE6687829.93A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Macro Meats State Sprint Cship-ht.209:37PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TADMORE DUNOON1112129.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2GUN BURNER6133229.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
3ST. PIERRE1F22729.76D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4HELLYEAH GEOFF5338530.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE3368630.44W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6MIKI MOTO MIKE3215129.70G V Fahey (Brighton)
7AWESOME NAZU131129.85B Deverell (Penguin)
8CRACKER BOY1151529.86D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 8Macro Meats State Sprint Cship-ht.309:56PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE THE SHIRAZ6652630.13G L Joyce (Brighton)
2DANG SHEN1164430.01D L Wood (Whitemore)
3ROO’S BLUE2452229.79G A Homan (Hadspen)
4CYNDIANA STAR6554230.08M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5ROMAN EMPEROR3588430.20S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ELLA LUCY2826229.81B Deverell (Penguin)
74211129.40P J Phillips (Copping)
83545329.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Launceston Mitsubishi10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM GURU4848230.23A P Bullock (Exeter)
2HELLYEAH XENA7558330.38A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MAN FOR MAN1121330.59E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4BRUTAL DREAMS3114730.44S S Gittus (Brighton)
5LOTTA ENERGY4384530.25M Rossendell (Richmond)
6CALLAMAC BLAZE6785429.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SERINA’S MAGIC1145730.10M Rossendell (Richmond)
8BREAKING ANGEL1186430.18S S Gittus (Brighton)
9KIALDU DONNA5538729.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
10WINE VAPOUR6216730.24M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 10Jet Pets Animal 10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAMI’S ANGEL1123330.03G V Fahey (Brighton)
2SPRING MEIKA33542NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
3LADY EISENHEIM65257NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4SPENDLES62171NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5BUCKLE UP STEVE55382FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6GOLDEN LYDIA7638NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7SAMCHA84532NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
8COLLYN ROCKET1131FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9NOBODY’S PUPPET53458NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments