Monday 8th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 8th August 2011

Race No. 1 Veterinary Hospital07:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY BILLY16FSHP J Pearce (Bagdad)
2DOC BERKSHIRE683NBTL M Howard ()
3VELOCITY CARLITA325NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
4HOLLYHEATH61154NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5JACK PINES72NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6SOUR POP11522NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7HELLYEAH ROCKET22311FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
8CHAMONIX22445FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9VELOCITY RUFFY274NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
10GABLE BAILEY56376NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
Race No. 2Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd07:58PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SURF3835335.68D W Turner (Karoola)
2LENNY JAMES54721FSTDA S Walker (Bagdad)
3UPTOWN RUSH4456535.13R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
48743435.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
5VAMOS76253NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6GEEZ MOUSE34513FSTDE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7CAPETOWN HARRY3372435.79J A Stamford (Westbury)
8CYNDIANA STAR5424535.40M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9CLASSY KENNY35267NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
10KIALDU GRACE68784NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3The Tote Racing Centre08:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY DIARY1114130.17D L Wood (Whitemore)
2SHERRIN’S CHOICE2286330.00R L Watts (Moorleah)
3LASSILA1325530.25M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4SILKY SKILLS3115230.11G S Johnson (Leith)
537227NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
6CLASSIC DELTA58881NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7WHERE’S PRIMO37221FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
8RED WATER11133NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
9ME NOT YOU55843NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
10BARETTA BEEFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 4Goodyear Autocare08:38PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S PICK4FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
2HARLEY DEE62843NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3TOPLINE HIKER482NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
4WALK UPFSHI L Watkins (Latrobe)
5ROCKET LAD26363NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
6WHERE’S HAUKY23355NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7CRAJUS FANTASY53NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8 POWER44833NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
9GOLDEN LYDIA76384NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10WHITNEY’S WORLD56774NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Country Club 08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAMI’S ANGEL2338129.95G V Fahey (Brighton)
2BUCKLE UP DOZER4634130.29G S Johnson (Leith)
3CAPETOWN KID2673730.27J A Stamford (Westbury)
4GHOST SKY5656530.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
5CLASSIC CAMDALE1771230.11A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CALLAMAC BLAZE7854429.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
7TRINITY LAD2567630.18D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8PROVEN SHIRAZ7175130.09B B Drake (Dromedary)
9ZOOPER7566729.98D L Wood (Whitemore)
10AISHA’S SPELL2888630.27B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 6 State Distance Cship Final09:18PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $7,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRTEEN BLACK3611142.91D L Wood (Whitemore)
2LEICA TAIPAN51542NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
3BASHY’S BOY72133NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4WINKLEE WARRIOR38572NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
5CARLITA BALE44153NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
6MING DYNASTY1111143.13S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CAPETOWN GEM7541143.18J A Stamford (Westbury)
8POSH WILL23612NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
9GEEZ MOUSE34513NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10KIALDU ANNA87434NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Vetsearch Making Champions09:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIES7365429.97S K J Hutt (Richmond)
2GUN BURNER1332429.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
3DR. RALF5666629.94J E Wilton (Brighton)
4CRACKER BOY1515629.86D L Wood (Whitemore)
5WHERE’S MAGPIE1121830.12M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6PENNY’S ANGEL7181130.31D J Crosswell (Longford)
7ICE KRYSTALS1221330.05L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8EMMY’S MAGIC7364630.24J A Stamford (Westbury)
95453429.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
10INNISFREE MISS3434730.18D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Macro Meats State Sprint Cship Final10:00PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $7,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYTHICAL FLYER4315230.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
2TADMORE DUNOON1121129.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3ROO’S BLUE5222229.79G A Homan (Hadspen)
4HELLYEAH JACKO2813130.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
5ELLA LUCY8262129.81B Deverell (Penguin)
61111329.40P J Phillips (Copping)
7ST. PIERREF227229.76D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8MIKI MOTO MIKE2151329.70G V Fahey (Brighton)
9ICE KRYSTALS1221330.05L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
10GUN BURNER1332429.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Jet Pets Animal 10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT DIOR2586630.22D W Turner (Karoola)
2PRETTY PEARL2213230.06K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3AMERICAIN BLACK2255330.20R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4DANG SHEN1644630.01D L Wood (Whitemore)
5BUCKLE UP DOUG1134430.25G S Johnson (Leith)
6BRUTAL DREAMS1147230.44S S Gittus (Brighton)
7BREAKING ANGEL1864530.18S S Gittus (Brighton)
8HELLYEAH XENA5836630.38A P Bullock (Exeter)
9JESSTA WARRIOR6674530.67S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10GYPSY SLATER5668730.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE TRADIES1382130.06D L Wood (Whitemore)
2FALUN43442NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3HUSSEY STANLEY3153330.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
4ARUNDEL1113130.54G A Homan (Hadspen)
5DIN’S CHOICE41313NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
6KING’S VIEW47681NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
7SPARKY’S WHISPER3165130.24J E Wilton (Brighton)
8SPRING MEIKA42742NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
9TAYLOR’S LADY42325NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10NO CASH EAR71218FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments