Monday, 26 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 26 January 2015

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…7:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SOLO343530.16Ian Callinan
2TRIPLE CENTURY182330.45
3AEROHOUND743430.62Anthony Bullock
4LILY MAY BRAE762530.32Allan Clark
5WILD INTENTION382NBTRodney Ransley
6ROADHOUSE LASS223330.40Peter Dalton
7LAKERVILLE331230.46Michael Stringer
8SIR ROCKER8NBTDavid Crosswell
9ADAM’S JIMMY345230.68Barry Adams
10TOMATO SAUCE877531.02Morris Strickland
Race No. 2Big Dog Super-cell Division28:02 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANGHER TACK271630.31Allan Clark
2WINKLEA ZIPPER323230.12Patricia Howard
3DARK NEMESIS37230.63
4LOOPY LUCY512630.45
5BUCKLE UP TANGO476330.57Gary Johnson
6SWEET BELLE7NBTDavid Crosswell
7NOBLE SPIRIT334430.50Bill Mcnally
8HOWZAT LIZZIE75NBTAnthony Bullock
9NIMBLE ERIN847730.91Anthony Bullock
10EN KAY GEE438830.82Nicholas Howard
Race No. 3Big Dog Electrolytes Division18:23 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXEMPLAR51NBTSusan Gittus
2MILLA BEE8NBTButch Deverell
3DAWN’S BEST3332NBTMichael Pearce
4CHLOE GRACE653316.49Stephen Chambers
5ANOTHER MANEATER424216.25
6SPRING GULLY JED254516.51Morris Strickland
7RIVULET6NBTEdward Medhurst
8ONE STORMY NIGHT832316.40Susan Gittus
9WINKLEE JEDDA844616.58Edward Howard
10FERARO REVENGE86616.94Susan Gittus
Race No. 4Big Dog Vitamin 3 Division18:47 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE NINKASI871416.07Peter Higgins
2SUZIE’S SISTER881316.30Shane Stennings
3KNOX AND RATTLES656816.20Shane Stennings
4ARNHEN VILLAIN228116.27Anthony Bullock
5BIG JACK JUNIOR5888NBTShane Stennings
6HURRICANE NELL457716.21Rachael Moate
7MILLER’S MAGIC165516.26Morris Strickland
8MAVISTA FALLS324816.09Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Big Dog Australia Division19:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKER’S ALITE538530.70Kyron Ebdon
2WINKLEE FRANK723630.31Edward Howard
3CUT ‘EM DOWN563830.65Morris Strickland
4LAYLA’S DREAM346831.00Frederick Dalton
5WINKLEA VESTIE114529.98Patricia Howard
6BRONELLY STRIKE454630.29Anthony Bullock
7BUCKLE UP JORDY672830.47Gary Johnson
8LOVELY BANKS127129.96Edward Medhurst
9KIALDU DEAN857730.61Anthony Bullock
10BLUE SLUGGER265630.33John Wilton
Race No. 6Big Dog Rising Stars F Division19:25 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,770 2nd: $505 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD HILL BILLY113129.64Allan Clark
2HALF CENTURY122229.89Anthony Bullock
3TRULY LOYAL542129.92Allan Clark
4STAR CHAMBER626230.03Edward Medhurst
5WHAT IT SHRINKS441130.13Anthony Bullock
6SILVER PIERRE622130.10Joan Nichols
7BREAKER’S TIP114129.84Gary Fahey
8RORY MAC211229.96Sonia Martin
9PELICAN KEEPING146230.18Susan Gittus
10RIP AND TEAR317230.33Gary Fahey
Race No. 7Big Dog Front Runner Oil Divisio…9:45 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH’S WAY777330.06Nicholas Howard
2UNDERCLASS HERO115529.79Michael Stringer
3YEAH RIGHT414629.92Edward Medhurst
4CHICKA SCOTT423629.86Richard Hall
5DARK SPIDA271230.22Gary Johnson
6TAY’S INTENTION632330.04Rodney Ransley
7RIP AND TEAR317230.33Gary Fahey
8SNOW LANE257530.00Paul Donaldson
9HOUSE OF STARK535430.22Kevin Mcconnon
10CLASSIC JOEL264429.99Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Big Dog Vitamin E Division210:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN CHARM241630.09Anthony Bullock
2BRUNY VENTURE115329.84Gary Fahey
3ANTIVIST426130.39Russell Watts
4ROCK ROYALTY748430.16Darren Critchley
5PACHA QUEEN624130.15Harold Cameron
6WASHINGTON123530.50Kyron Ebdon
7MANDY CHARM516129.72Edward Medhurst
8TERROCOTTA GIRL388530.57Butch Deverell
9KIALDU SCARLET347630.59Anthony Bullock
10KIALDU DEAN857730.61Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Big Dog Methionine Powder Divisi…10:25 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH RAZOR877816.43Anthony Bullock
2OUTSIDE IN125815.97Eileen Thomas
3ROSE FERN738416.38Rachael Moate
4WOODLEIGH DOLL268316.12Dennis Wood
5CRYSTAL INNINGS235716.10Douglas Cassidy
6GLAMOUR GAS1613NBTRodney Ransley
7HELLYEAH TANGLES777816.21Anthony Bullock
8NADASTROM8613NBTMorris Strickland
9KIMMYROSS255616.24Anthony Bullock
10UKULELE ROCKER687516.36Dennis Wood
Race No. 10Big Dog Caldogcium Division310:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH WARRIOR433130.61Russell Watts
2BLACK SIENNA111330.13Edward Medhurst
3SUE’S GUESS765430.70Peter Higgins
4TOPLINE TORNADO344530.44Terrence Ackerly
5BOLD INTENTION862329.94Rodney Ransley
6RUBY BAILEY524430.22Anthony Bullock
7KNEAD THE DOUGH516430.42Gary Johnson
8ELITE ENFIELD133430.06Graeme Barber
9KIALDU DEAN857730.61Anthony Bullock
10KIALDU SCARLET347630.59Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments