Monday, 28 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 28 December 2015

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:38 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANY SPOTSNBTWanda Hodgetts
2OLIVER QUEEN8742NBTSonia Martin
3CASSA BLACK47NBTRicky Martin
4SMOOTH MOSS7NBTAnthony Bullock
5LEICA WARRIOR75NBTSonia Martin
6RICSON DIAMOND478616.53Ricky Martin
7BOMBER HEPPELL7517.11Ricky Martin
8AMAZING BLACK6718NBTRodney Walker
9POSH RENEGADE8617.01Anthony Bullock
10BOOZY ROSE367516.41Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:57 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON BREAKER766816.13Thomas Doherty
2ARCHIE NINKASI215516.07Peter Higgins
3KENNY’S CRUISE136516.15Kenneth Mayne
4HOWZAT PATSY126615.96Anthony Bullock
5WEE FIRE6658NBTAmanda Grice
6LOCH LEVEN4745NBTTerrence Ackerly
7BLACK RIP445716.35Gavin Whitney
8JULIA FLY’S174715.93Anthony Bullock
9LAPLAND511616.02Michael Louth
10LISHEEN523715.90Michael Louth
Race No. 3Big Dog Supplements Division18:22 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUS EMERY8563NBTAnthony Bullock
2HAT TRICK BABE111330.21Anthony Bullock
3RULLA MISSY MEG65XNBTButch Deverell
4LADY RAPPA435630.19Butch Deverell
5SPRINGGULLY ACENBTMichael Johnson
6SPRING GROVE863832.00Anthony Bullock
7FANTASTIC POLAR322130.20Michael Stringer
8AGY CANTRELL583830.91Anthony Bullock
9BOMBER DYSON557430.82Ricky Martin
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form Division…8:40 PM
J/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN3461NBTAnthony Bullock
2WINNIE KICKS45NBTKenneth Mayne
3SHINY NEW4411NBTRussell Watts
4SHIMMY IT8645NBTMichael Sutcliffe
6BOBBY BOUND5623NBTRobin Stocks
7ADAM’S GUN455836.02Barry Adams
8RUNNIN’ HOT8756NBTJohn Wilton
Race No. 5Wayne Groves Automotive Division…9:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIASCO322330.22Butch Deverell
2TECOMA MAISY2557NBTRodney Bragg
3WINKLEE TOBY464630.13Edward Howard
4LET’S WIN CASH266330.21Eileen Thomas
5GLENREA VISION125730.48Gary Kaye
6GREY’S A DOCKER776130.23Craig French
7ANTWERPEN778630.13Kyron Ebdon
8TRUDELS768729.96Anthony Bullock
9CAVERN CLUB457830.50Jarrod Mallinson
10AEROHOUND874730.40Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Ubet Racing Centre Division19:21 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKA SCOTT246229.86Richard Hall
2BIG FANCY881331.51Butch Deverell
3SCRUBBY NICHOLS5872NBTShane Whitney
4ROSE FERN748830.10Rachael Moate
5ROSEMARKIE364830.03Terrence Ackerly
6ALASKAN PASSAGE313330.12Rodney Bragg
7CLASSIC JOEL758729.93Anthony Bullock
8NADASTROM546430.39Michael Johnson
9KEEP YA PROMISE346429.96Craig French
10RUBY BAILEY536830.22Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division29:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE COLIN545230.36Edward Howard
2KEEP YA FEET775630.38Patrick Hall
3ANDARIEL743230.21Gary Johnson
4WINKLEE SAND778830.30Edward Howard
5GLENREA TARGET437529.92Anthony Bullock
6HUNTER BEVEN167830.68Nicole Howard
7OKAVANGO332331.06Shayne Bond
8CHUZEN5546NBTRodney Bragg
9AEROHOUND874730.40Anthony Bullock
10CAVERN CLUB457830.50Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 8Curtains & Blinds Division39:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY BENZ356530.97Bill Mcnally
2CHARGING IN651730.23Russell Watts
3WINKLEE RINGO675830.78Edward Howard
4FLASHING MOON542230.13Eileen Thomas
5SATANIC BREEZE646430.01Gary Johnson
6TRIPLE CENTURY223330.33Anthony Bullock
7KINLOCH MEG434230.22Stephen Chambers
8FRANK BEHAVE783430.47Kyron Ebdon
9CAVERN CLUB457830.50Jarrod Mallinson
10AEROHOUND874730.40Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Furniture City Division110:20 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOZ765816.38Patrick Hall
2FERGIE’S VIXEN88516.60Anthony Bullock
3MIDNIGHT BONES747316.29Kenneth Mayne
4BUCKLE UP TONY4886NBTArnold Elphinstone
5JOEL’S PRIDE664516.13Dale Hammersley
6MASERATTI DUCK587116.50Nicole Howard
7NICKY DAL’S GIRL443816.55Jarrod Mallinson
8JOE EMERY853316.54Anthony Bullock
9VEE’S ASSASSIN816116.20Patrick Hall
10ALRIGHT RONNY875216.55Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 10All Year Round Tavern Division410:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA CHOICE325630.34Russell Watts
2WINKLEE TIP618130.09Edward Howard
3BUCKLE UP BENEAU517130.05Gary Johnson
4TICKLIN’ BLUE565530.90Butch Deverell
5DRUM GROHL724130.29Stephen Chambers
6WILD BLAST377330.21Anthony Bullock
7BLACK EMBER648730.05Rachael Moate
8DESPICABLE ERIN332230.14Patrick Hall
9AEROHOUND874730.40Anthony Bullock
10CAVERN CLUB457830.50Jarrod Mallinson