Monday, 4 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 4 January 2016

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:41 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRARI COUPE6NBTAnthony Bullock
2ANTWERPEN786716.75Kyron Ebdon
3URANA BOLT576316.24Pauline Green
4MILLER’S CHOICE815616.41Morris Strickland
5NICKY DAL’S GIRL438516.55Jarrod Mallinson
6SHANLYN WITCH435716.54Pauline Green
7SHIMMY IT645716.74Michael Sutcliffe
8MILLY’S LEGACY3588NBTSusan Gittus
9JOEL’S PRIDE454416.13Dale Hammersley
10FERGIE’S VIXEN854816.50Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2A Total Car Rentals Division18:00 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGY’S IMPACT6732NBTRachael Moate
2KIRRA BREEZE426730.58Nicholas Howard
3RUBY JO133730.49Allan Anderson
4BUCKLE UP NENA644730.50Gary Johnson
5VESNA’S SPIRIT2341NBTSusan Gittus
6FANTASTIC POLAR221330.20Michael Stringer
7BUCKLE UP NELSON818NBTGary Johnson
8BILLY JO532530.31Peter Dalton
9NIGHTMARE MISS878831.71Nicholas Howard
10LENGRAY HOWLER877433.78Nicholas Howard
Race No. 3Simons Carpet One No Penalty H D…8:19 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOGNE654830.82Butch Deverell
2LADY RAPPA567530.19Butch Deverell
3AMAZING BLACK188531.57Rodney Walker
4JET SPRITE7366NBTDennis Turner
5DUCHESS PAIGE368830.73Anthony Bullock
6ROUDY ENFIELD758831.90Graeme Barber
7DARK DRIFTER246531.32Rodney Walker
8ENFIELD CLASS544430.69Graeme Barber
Race No. 4Big Dog Rising Stars Rising Star…8:39 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWINGING HAMMER415630.46Brian Crawford
2HUNTER’S HERO734530.11Eileen Thomas
3WINKLEE SAND788430.30Edward Howard
4RUBY BAILEY684230.22Anthony Bullock
5MEDIA MUZZLE441530.39Morris Strickland
6JOFFA’S ME MATE211129.70Katrina Gregory
7SHE’S A TRINKET557430.30David Crosswell
8ROCK ON ROLLA2111NBTAnthony Bullock
9HELLO BIRDY575230.50Susan Gittus
10WINKLEE JEDDA586830.32Edward Howard
Race No. 5Big Dog Rising Stars Rising Star…9:00 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZ SIMPSON374330.06Anthony Bullock
2POSH RENEE556230.05Anthony Bullock
3LET’S WIN CASH636130.13Eileen Thomas
4PARMA CHIEF331230.24Morris Strickland
5AMITY CLASS384730.05David Crosswell
6FRANK BEHAVE346430.47Kyron Ebdon
7TURBO RILEY422230.20Butch Deverell
8KINLOCH MEG423330.22Stephen Chambers
9HELLO BIRDY575230.50Susan Gittus
10WINKLEE JEDDA586830.32Edward Howard
Race No. 6Big Dog Rising Stars Rising Star…9:17 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOLS DOWN481130.19Russell Watts
2GLENREA TARGET754129.92Anthony Bullock
3CAPTAIN LANE581630.72Brian Crawford
4FIASCO237230.22Butch Deverell
5WINKLEE COLIN525330.36Edward Howard
6MIDNIGHT BIRD566429.98Michael Dobson
7HE’S ALL CLASS131430.04David Crosswell
8SUPREME IT SEEMS811229.75Gary Fahey
9GUN SWINGER646630.18Susan Gittus
10CLASSIC JOEL587729.93Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Big Dog Rising Stars Rising Star…9:40 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUM GROHL414530.29Stephen Chambers
2SPRING GULLY JED455630.39Morris Strickland
3CHARGING IN175130.12Russell Watts
4WINKLEE HAWK583430.29Edward Howard
5REGENT ASSASSIN435330.39Graeme Barber
6FLASH REBEL441829.98Loretta Mcshane
7HE’S A BOOMER313530.12David Crosswell
8TRIPLE CENTURY335630.33Anthony Bullock
9CLASSIC JOEL587729.93Anthony Bullock
10GUN SWINGER646630.18Susan Gittus
Race No. 8Big Dog Rising Stars Rising Star…10:03 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH SKEETA666330.14Anthony Bullock
2RULLA MISSY MEG5X3130.63Butch Deverell
3CLASSY PETAL111829.82David Crosswell
4ROSEMARKIE486630.03Terrence Ackerly
5TRUDELS874429.96Anthony Bullock
6FLASHING MOON226530.13Eileen Thomas
7WINKLEE TOBY463330.13Edward Howard
8HELLO NANCY612730.13Robin Grubb
9CLASSIC JOEL587729.93Anthony Bullock
10GUN SWINGER646630.18Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Curtains & Blinds Division110:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP LABI144830.60Gary Johnson
2ANDARIEL322230.21Gary Johnson
3HARRY BENZ651230.32Bill Mcnally
4BUCKLE UP BENEAU171330.05Gary Johnson
5STELLA CHOICE563430.34Russell Watts
6WESTBURN JACK584330.09Jack Jury
7BUCKLE UP KAZU141630.31Gary Johnson
8BOLD DANCER335630.32Rodney Walker
9COOL HEADLINE377830.64Rodney Walker