Monday, 28 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 28 March 2016

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:42 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEBRASKA BEACH886630.85David Polley
2KIRRA BREEZE654230.48Nicholas Howard
3FIFTEEN TWO411631.29Dale Hammersley
4WYNBURN ARCHER227330.34Ben Englund
5TAH SOPHIE6NBTAnthony Bullock
6LITTLE HOWLER784530.51Nicholas Howard
7SHADEA KAHN6NBTGary Johnson
8LASHING FREDDYNBTAllan Anderson
9ENFIELD GEM568431.16Graeme Barber
10ADVENTURE BAY57631.16Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:04 PM
FFA event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MINNIE GO513115.99Patrick Pearce
2MAVISTA FALLS445316.09Anthony Bullock
3RAZ SIMPSON334516.33Anthony Bullock
4SIMPLY DAWN356816.17Patrick Pearce
5HOWZAT PATSY283415.96Anthony Bullock
6ARCHIE NINKASI552116.07Peter Higgins
7JULIA FLY’S724615.93Anthony Bullock
8STRAIT ATE131216.06Anthony Bullock
9JULIE’S JET385716.07Anthony Bullock
10LYNCAR JERRY426416.38Lynden Nichols
Race No. 3Furniture City Division28:22 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S SHADOW724230.35Anthony Bullock
2ENFIELD CLASS644730.30Graeme Barber
3BOBBY BOUND536330.25Robin Stocks
4IT’S A DREAM55NBTRussell Watts
5SACRED WITCH437230.59Shayne Bond
6NIGHTMARE MISS844831.25Nicholas Howard
7TAH JEN62NBTAnthony Bullock
8LASHING FREDA3830.70Allan Anderson
9TAH STELLA8NBTAnthony Bullock
10REDHOT COLES7NBTAllan Anderson
Race No. 4Ubet Racing Centre Division18:42 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY JEFF5187NBTWayne Williams
2SENOR SCOOBY755335.78Tony Keogh
3ZERO KNOCKIN’3213NBTDavid Polley
4BLACK EMBER3754NBTRachael Moate
5SPRINGGULLY ACE6464NBTPatrick Hall
6MAGGY’S IMPACT448435.99Rachael Moate
7BOLD DANCER122734.99Rodney Walker
8HELLO BIRDY341435.49Susan Gittus
9BUCKLE UP TONY688435.42Arnold Elphinstone
10RUBY BAILEY387735.66Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division29:05 PM
J/G event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S OURS354435.62Rachael Moate
2ADAM’S GUN234535.45Barry Adams
3MISTY FIORD682535.33Paul Hili
4LOCH LEVEN757635.40Terrence Ackerly
5ZERO WHISPERS8131NBTDavid Polley
6KAY KAYLA3445NBTGary Johnson
7POSH FIRE415535.70Anthony Bullock
8SHINY NEW353335.24Russell Watts
9WORK IT488635.73Michael Sutcliffe
10KEEP YA PROMISE645735.76Craig French
Race No. 6Curtains And Blinds Division19:21 PM
5/M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA BOLT345331.44Pauline Green
2WINKLEE SAND452630.30Edward Howard
3CAVERN CLUB675430.50Michael Richardson
4ADAM’S JIMMY683530.68Barry Adams
5MINSTREL MISS665730.56Peter Higgins
6AMIGO MOSS8736NBTRodney Walker
7KIALDU SCARLET726430.15Anthony Bullock
8WILD MARINA787630.97Susan Gittus
9ZIPPING CASH5165NBTWayne Howells
10MAGIC MOZ863830.50Clinton Tapp
Race No. 7A Total Car Rentals Division19:43 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUM GROHL235130.28Stephen Chambers
2STELLA CHOICE342129.99Russell Watts
3HARRY BENZ141530.10Bill Mcnally
4SWEET JESS262829.93Margaret Rossendell
5PUNCHESTOWN116430.14Margaret Rossendell
6HE’S A BOOMER133230.01David Crosswell
7FROSTY’S CAPABLE325329.97Wayne Williams
8FLASHING MOON122830.01Eileen Thomas
9LET’S WIN CASH316530.13Eileen Thomas
10FANTASTIC BLUE888730.19Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 8Rapidvite Energize – Er Division…10:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAR JET643730.29Paul Hili
2BILLY JO724629.98Peter Dalton
3DILSTON REBEL111130.33Neville Allison
4CELTIC KID124131.05Shirley Sutcliffe
5CLOE BINDA366630.59Bill Witherden
6SEABROOK HARPER85NBTEileen Thomas
7JACK’S MISSILE818630.97Anthony Bullock
8WILD GISELLE361430.11Susan Gittus
9LOOPY LUCY888530.11Tony Keogh
10DANA ARCHIE537730.97Steven Hutt
Race No. 9Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…10:24 PM
5/M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARVILLE GRUB556530.72Andrew Donohue
2SWANY LOMAR7747NBTWayne Howells
3TY’S HOUDINI256731.59Clinton Tapp
4FRANK BEHAVE886730.47Kyron Ebdon
5WINKLEE SHEILA688830.47Edward Howard
6MISSILE BEN665530.55Anthony Bullock
7GOLDEN DANCER772830.64Bill Mcnally
8SHIMMY IT656830.81Michael Sutcliffe
9TERRA VISTA1548NBTSteven O’brien
10NELLIE VEE5386NBTPhilip Cassidy
Race No. 10All Year Round Tavern Division210:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAN MACHINE271330.72Peter Dalton
2HELLO NANCY517430.13Shirley Sutcliffe
3SEABROOK KEELY366730.46Keith Krushka
4SPRING STEEN218630.31Jason Barwick
5DILSTON DELIGHT111230.34Neville Allison
6WINKLEE TOBY277430.13Edward Howard
7AYE PEE MCCOY4326NBTMargaret Rossendell
8AMAZING BLACK743230.55Rodney Walker
9CYNDIANA MISS647730.36Wanda Hodgetts
10ROSE FERN754630.10Rachael Moate
Race No. 11Wayne Groves Automotive Division…11:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY’S A DOCKER661530.23Craig French
2WINKLEE COLIN527730.10Edward Howard
3GLENREA TARGET123329.92Anthony Bullock
4FURIOUS FLOSS255730.10Keith Krushka
5DILSTON LOCH353130.36Neville Allison
6VESNA’S SPIRIT753330.65Susan Gittus
7HUI813331.54Peter Phillips
8MIDNIGHT BIRD621729.98Michael Dobson
9KINLOCH MEG233530.22Stephen Chambers
10PETA SKETA477731.26Gary Johnson