Monday, 21 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 21 March 2016

Race No. 1Chloe Smith Division17:24 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOGNE645330.82Butch Deverell
2WYNBURN ARCHER622731.26Ben Englund
3GROUSE512NBTRussell Watts
4COOPER’S SHADOW127230.35Anthony Bullock
5TAH STELLANBTAnthony Bullock
6LITTLE HOWLER357830.51Nicholas Howard
7BUCKLE UP GNU676631.12Gary Johnson
8LASHING FREDANBTAllan Anderson
9NEBRASKA BEACH188630.85David Polley
10WYNBURN TORONBTBen Englund
Race No. 2Kara Dobson Division17:39 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLETNBTButch Deverell
2MAGIC MOOSENBTBrian Crawford
3ENFIELD GEM825616.60Graeme Barber
4CARPET LAYERNBTAnthony Bullock
5POPPY MOOSENBTBrian Crawford
6HONDA HILL261NBTKevin Mcconnon
7MAGPIE FENCERNBTKyron Ebdon
8ANOTHER FENCERNBTKyron Ebdon
9KETTLE’S COBBER88620.08Craig French
10HAWK FENCERNBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 3Kate Lucas Division28:00 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTMARE MISS844831.25Nicholas Howard
2ENFIELD CLASS626430.30Graeme Barber
3REDHOT COLESNBTAllan Anderson
4GROOVY TIGER512430.71Rodney Ransley
5TAH SOPHIENBTAnthony Bullock
6CASIO LAD731NBTEdward Medhurst
7FIFTEEN TWO1411NBTDale Hammersley
8ROLAND VIEWNBTGary Johnson
9NEBRASKA BEACH188630.85David Polley
10WYNBURN TORONBTBen Englund
Race No. 4Alice Scolyer Division18:23 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY GREENE833235.25Morris Strickland
2SENOR SCOOBY875535.78Tony Keogh
3ADAM’S GUN234535.45Barry Adams
4TECOMA EMILY2116NBTRodney Bragg
5STAYERS INN173135.55Patrick Ryan
6BOLD DANCER122734.99Rodney Walker
7RUBY BAILEY238735.66Anthony Bullock
8UNGOVERNED351636.35Rodney Bragg
9BUCKLE UP TONY268835.42Arnold Elphinstone
10ALARM BELLS4385NBTJack Jury
Race No. 5Fiona Duggan Division18:40 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASON PINES534529.59Anthony Bullock
2MISTY FIORD368229.73Paul Hili
3DEBORAH LEE713230.35Rodney Ransley
4TOOLS DOWN447830.04Russell Watts
5BEARVILLE WIGI174430.13Andrew Donohue
6TICKLIN’ BLUE721330.12Butch Deverell
7GANGALLA REBEL537129.80Dale Hammersley
8NEXT MATADOR713429.54Rodney Ransley
9GEMSTONE JACK336529.82Anthony Bullock
10GLOBAL LAD673530.80Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 6Launceston Breeders Classic F Di…9:00 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,960 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN TOOZIE1313NBTBen Englund
2DARK CASIO181130.91Edward Medhurst
3HALO LEE8431NBTEdward Medhurst
4KIRRA BREEZE465430.58Nicholas Howard
5CASIO LEE211530.65Edward Medhurst
6HE’S A BOOMER113330.01David Crosswell
7SHING LEE381330.04Edward Medhurst
8WYNBURN HORNETNBTBen Englund
9WYNBURN ARCHER622731.26Ben Englund
10KEEP YA STRIPES155130.06Craig French
Race No. 7Isobel Collier Division19:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYLOCK KAHN7NBTGary Johnson
2ROCK ON ROLLA582230.42Anthony Bullock
3FURIOUS FLOSS325530.10Keith Krushka
4WINKLEE TOBY527730.13Edward Howard
5ZERO KNOCKIN’432130.33David Polley
6WILD GISELLE536130.11Susan Gittus
7DESPICABLE ERIN412730.14Patrick Hall
8GUN SWINGER232330.15Susan Gittus
9MISSILE BEN666530.55Anthony Bullock
10NELLIE VEE5386NBTPhilip Cassidy
Race No. 8Jodi Hili Division29:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIT ATE6131NBTAnthony Bullock
2WINKLEE COLIN552730.10Edward Howard
3ZERO WHISPERS181330.34David Polley
4BASSETT515130.04Butch Deverell
5SEABROOK KEELY136630.46Keith Krushka
6KINLOCH MEG233530.22Stephen Chambers
7SPRING GULLY JED758530.39Morris Strickland
8DIDDY’S ALE688330.35Bruce Macrostie
9KIALDU SCARLET726430.15Anthony Bullock
10WILD MARINA7787NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 9Susanne Thirkell-johnston Divisi…10:04 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE’S ASSASSIN248230.82Patrick Hall
2KINLOCH COUNTRY7124NBTMichael Pearce
3CLOE BINDA236630.59Bill Witherden
4TAMAR JET64330.29Paul Hili
5AMIGO MOSS8736NBTRodney Walker
6ON THE MONEY422230.28Paul Hili
7SURF HILL378331.14Kevin Mcconnon
8SPRINGGULLY ACE864631.35Patrick Hall
9BEARVILLE GRUB455630.72Andrew Donohue
10WHO’S HOUDINI85731.11Michael Louth
Race No. 10Rachel Bartlett Division110:24 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRURY LANE448316.52Bill Witherden
2BOOZY ROSE846616.41Anthony Bullock
3HUI881317.05Peter Phillips
4TIMMYROSS642216.42Anthony Bullock
5TY’S MISSILE116.26Paul Hili
6MILLER’S MAGPIE3211NBTMorris Strickland
7FERGIE’S VIXEN548516.50Anthony Bullock
8AMAZING BLACK874316.64Rodney Walker
9NITRO NOIR4148NBTPaul Hili
10ADAM’S JIMMY468316.41Barry Adams
Race No. 11Dr Stephen King Division310:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SHUCK521331.09Anthony Dawson
2FELICITY SMOAK7716NBTMichael Johnson
3HELLO BIRDY434130.32Susan Gittus
4GREY’S A DOCKER661530.23Craig French
5GLENREA TARGET611229.92Anthony Bullock
6PARMA CHIEF754430.24Morris Strickland
7MAGGIE FITZ111830.56Susan Gittus
8LIL’ MISS MARNY221729.98Patrick Ryan
9PETA SKETA747731.26Gary Johnson
10LOOPY LUCY388830.11Tony Keogh