Monday, 14 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 14 March 2016

Race No. 1Alex, Bailey & Bart Division17:38 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE COLIN755216.20Edward Howard
2RICSON DIAMOND675716.53Ricky Martin
3SECOND INNINGS542816.50Ian Callinan
4FERRARI MIA585416.77Anthony Bullock
5BOOZY ROSE684616.41Anthony Bullock
6CHELSEA CLARICE71716.60Douglas Cassidy
7TIMMYROSS264216.46Anthony Bullock
8OKAVANGO888816.53Patrick Hall
9LEICA WARRIOR477616.70Sonia Martin
10JUSTICE LUNA8817.28Ricky Martin
Race No. 2Semi Final Launceston Breeders C…7:59 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOGNE764530.82Butch Deverell
2HE’S A BOOMER113330.01David Crosswell
3ENFIELD CLASS626430.30Graeme Barber
4CASIO LEE121130.65Edward Medhurst
5AWARENBTEdward Medhurst
6KETTLE’S COBBER886NBTCraig French
7WYNBURN ARCHER622731.26Ben Englund
8ADVENTURE BAYNBTAnthony Bullock
9TAH SOPHIENBTAnthony Bullock
10NUT CRUNCHERNBTBrian Crawford
Race No. 3Semi Final Launceston Breeders C…8:18 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRRA BREEZE465430.58Nicholas Howard
2WYNBURN TORONBTBen Englund
3DARK CASIO118130.91Edward Medhurst
4KEEP YA STRIPES155130.06Craig French
5ENFIELD GEM825631.16Graeme Barber
6COOPER’S SHADOW412730.35Anthony Bullock
7SATIN STYLISTNBTEdward Medhurst
8BOBBY BOUND655330.25Robin Stocks
9REDHOT COLESNBTAllan Anderson
10BASSETT515130.04Butch Deverell
Race No. 4Semi Final Launceston Breeders C…8:38 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH MCEVOYNBTAnthony Bullock
2WYNBURN HORNETNBTBen Englund
3JUNIOR MOOSENBTBrian Crawford
4TURBO RILEY122130.20Butch Deverell
5SATIN STYLENBTEdward Medhurst
6NEBRASKA BEACH188630.85David Polley
7BET ON DUD7642NBTIan Callinan
8HALO LEE6843NBTEdward Medhurst
9NIGHTMARE MISS844831.25Nicholas Howard
10TACOS52831.60Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Semi Final Launceston Breeders C…8:58 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING FREDANBTAllan Anderson
2LITTLE HOWLER357830.51Nicholas Howard
3FIFTEEN TWO1411NBTDale Hammersley
4BANQUETNBTEdward Medhurst
5MINI MOOSENBTBrian Crawford
6CASIO LAD731NBTEdward Medhurst
7WYNBURN TOOZIE1313NBTBen Englund
8SHING LEE638130.04Edward Medhurst
9TAH JENNBTAnthony Bullock
10QUIET BAY6248NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 6Braden & Brennen Division19:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA REBEL253730.55Dale Hammersley
2SENOR SCOOBY875529.94Tony Keogh
3WILD MARINA7787NBTSusan Gittus
4RUBY BAILEY238730.22Anthony Bullock
5POSH RENEE744329.89Anthony Bullock
6SWINGING HAMMER568730.46Brian Crawford
7JET SPRITE254430.59Dennis Turner
8TICKLIN’ BLUE272130.12Butch Deverell
9CAPTAIN LANE877530.72Brian Crawford
10BUCKLE UP TONY726830.43Arnold Elphinstone
Race No. 7Garth & Harry Division19:40 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT PATSY721229.85Anthony Bullock
2LORUS TIME465529.49Edward Medhurst
3MINSTREL PRINCE363830.39Anthony Bullock
4NEXT MATADOR671329.54Rodney Ransley
5HATTIE BEE451429.32Rodney Ransley
6DEMI CALI878429.68Edward Medhurst
7RETAIL CHART371229.56Edward Medhurst
8POSH FIRE254129.47Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Jack & Jobi Division110:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ROCKET2168NBTAnthony Bullock
2WILD GISELLE253630.82Susan Gittus
3DRUM GROHL452330.28Stephen Chambers
4GLENREA TARGET661129.92Anthony Bullock
5PIPPEN HILL174730.31Bill Witherden
6BASSETT515130.04Butch Deverell
7WYNBURN WHISPER853630.15Susan Gittus
8DANA ARCHIE537730.97Steven Hutt
9MISSILE BEN766630.55Anthony Bullock
10FRANK BEHAVE886730.47Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 9Jono & Thane Division210:20 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S JIMMY246816.41Barry Adams
2RACY GRACIE5467NBTIan Callinan
3RUSTY LOCK765116.49Shayne Bond
4DILSTON BRAE213316.31Neville Allison
5TASSIEROSS3616.93Anthony Bullock
6WINKLEE TOBY6527NBTEdward Howard
7DESTINY’S GEM638716.32Sonia Martin
8FERGIE’S VIXEN854816.50Anthony Bullock
9JUSTICE LUNA8817.28Ricky Martin
10LEICA WARRIOR477616.70Sonia Martin
Race No. 10Tom & Jay Division210:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S MISSILE468130.97Anthony Bullock
2BUCKLE UP LABI621530.46Gary Johnson
3LOOPY LUCY388830.11Tony Keogh
4WILD BLAST785130.21Anthony Bullock
5HELLO BIRDY244330.50Susan Gittus
6GUN SWINGER523230.15Susan Gittus
7GOLDEN NUGGET533530.87Bill Witherden
8LUCKY NINETEEN136230.96Eileen Thomas
9DOUBLE BOGEY265230.39Sonia Martin
10KIALDU SCARLET872630.15Anthony Bullock