Monday, 7 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 7 March 2016

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi Division17:37 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISHA ROSE257716.19Scott Rowlands
2BOOZY ROSE684616.41Anthony Bullock
3FERGIE’S VIXEN854816.50Anthony Bullock
4CHELSEA CLARICE71716.60Douglas Cassidy
5HUNTER BEVEN678516.19Nicole Howard
6VEE’S ASSASSIN352416.20Patrick Hall
7AMAZING BLACK387416.64Rodney Walker
8TY’S MISSILENBTPaul Hili
9RICSON DIAMOND675716.53Ricky Martin
10MARLEY ROSE828816.89Leslie Barker
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing No Penal…7:59 PM
5/M event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBLER’S WYATT588316.69Scott Rowlands
2WINKLEE HAWK348416.63Richard Hall
3FERRARI MIA585416.77Anthony Bullock
4POSH DUKE766316.66Anthony Bullock
5DESPICABLE ERIN344116.28Patrick Hall
6WILD BLAST785116.12Anthony Bullock
7BLACK SHUCK815216.40Anthony Dawson
8WINKLEE COLIN755216.20Edward Howard
9JETTING855516.72Rodney Walker
10DOMENIC’S LEONIE87516.88Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 3Curtains And Blinds Division28:19 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE EMERY647616.37Anthony Bullock
2JET SPRITE254416.61Dennis Turner
3LEO GETS585616.48Michael Richardson
4CAVERN CLUB567516.65Jarrod Mallinson
5AMIGO MOSS487316.48Rodney Walker
6DRURY LANE7448NBTBill Witherden
7OKAVANGO888816.53Patrick Hall
8TIMMYROSS264216.46Anthony Bullock
9MARLEY ROSE828816.89Leslie Barker
10RICSON DIAMOND675716.53Ricky Martin
Race No. 4Mitsubishi Division18:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE MONEY42230.86Paul Hili
2MILLER’S MAGPIE5321NBTMorris Strickland
3WILD GISELLE525330.82Susan Gittus
4CLOE BINDA523630.60Bill Witherden
5WHO’S HOUDINI85NBTMichael Louth
6SURF HILL7637NBTKevin Mcconnon
7HELLO BIRDY624430.50Susan Gittus
8SHE’S OURS418332.28Rachael Moate
9TAMAR JET6430.76Paul Hili
10SPRINGGULLY ACE838631.35Patrick Hall
Race No. 5Big Dog Supplements Division19:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRICK MARLOW312630.31Leslie Barker
2KIALDU SCARLET587230.15Anthony Bullock
3DARK FORCE254230.59Russell Watts
4BEAVER BIRCHALL521330.37Joseph Pringle
5HARRY BENZ611430.32Bill Mcnally
6DREAM IMPACT475730.74Anthony Bullock
7BLACK EMBER321230.05Rachael Moate
8MIDNIGHT BIRD148629.98Michael Dobson
9LUCKY NINETEEN413630.96Eileen Thomas
10KAY KAYLA2344NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division29:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWK TANA5327NBTNicole Howard
2GLENREA TARGET866129.92Anthony Bullock
3MAGGY’S IMPACT777130.73Rachael Moate
4BUCKLE UP LABI621530.46Gary Johnson
5HAPPY JEFF518730.48Wayne Williams
6GANGALLA REBEL253730.55Dale Hammersley
7GUN SWINGER523230.15Susan Gittus
8BIG KID738230.42Rachael Moate
9PIPPEN HILL174730.31Bill Witherden
10MISSILE BEN766630.55Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Ubet Racing Centre Division19:41 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATEY ROMAN322529.68Paul Hili
2QUEEN CLEO3757NBTGary Johnson
3WYNBURN WHISPER853630.15Susan Gittus
4NORDIC WARLORD177330.00Keith Nichols
5SPRING GULLY JED575830.39Morris Strickland
6MEDIA MUZZLE612129.80Morris Strickland
7KEEP YA PROMISE464529.96Craig French
8PARMA CHIEF875430.24Morris Strickland
9SENOR SCOOBY787529.94Tony Keogh
Race No. 8Furniture City Division110:04 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT PATSY472129.85Anthony Bullock
2SAPPHIRE QUEST444229.98Joan Nichols
3TRICKY TAILS245229.82Keith Nichols
4LORUS TIME346529.49Edward Medhurst
5PRESCRIBE837629.56Edward Medhurst
6MASON PINES545329.59Anthony Bullock
7MISTY FIORD536829.73Paul Hili
8LISHEEN263129.62Michael Louth
9ALARM BELLS443830.16Jack Jury
10CHICKA SCOTT675729.86Richard Hall
Race No. 9Simons Carpet One Division310:24 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY DAL’S GIRL538316.44Jarrod Mallinson
2FAIRY FOOTSTEPS113216.25Steven O’brien
3TAKE GUARD472516.74Anthony Bullock
4GREY’S A DOCKER166116.26Craig French
5ROCK ON ROLLA7258NBTAnthony Bullock
6GLENREA VISION243415.95Gary Kaye
7LEICA WARRIOR477616.70Sonia Martin
8MANY SPOTS1716.64Wanda Hodgetts
9TROOPER CLASS742717.03David Crosswell
10HUI488817.05Peter Phillips
Race No. 10Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…10:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTING855516.72Rodney Walker
2SHOGUN STEEL786416.34Anthony Bullock
3FLASHING MOON6131NBTEileen Thomas
4JOKER JONES6745NBTGeoffrey Kennedy
5LIL’ MISS MARNY422116.00Patrick Ryan
6DESTINY’S GEM638716.32Sonia Martin
7ADAM’S JIMMY246816.41Barry Adams
8MAGGIE FITZ281116.30Susan Gittus
9TROOPER CLASS742717.03David Crosswell
10MASERATTI DUCK383716.50Nicole Howard