Monday 28th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 28th February 2011

Race No. 1Woolcock Partners07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMARULA42626G A Homan (Hadspen)
2BERGERMEISTER21711M A Clarke (Runnymede)
3SERINA’S MAGIC15233M Rossendell (Richmond)
4DIN’S CHOICE21341M B Stringer (Brighton)
5SWEETLIFE LOMAR5561M B Stringer (Brighton)
6WHERE’S HAUKY36354M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7PALARIS28236G S Johnson (Leith)
8ROYAL GARDEN54128R L Watts (Moorleah)
9CRAFTY DEAL3544L J Nichols (Birralee)
10NEW DEAL5567L J Nichols (Birralee)
Race No. 2The Pizza Pub08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU GRACE54441A P Bullock (Exeter)
2POSH GEM36647S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3DEADLY ERNEST85478S S Gittus (Brighton)
4WHERE’S GRACE63587S S Gittus (Brighton)
5AWESOME PEDRO65114D B Polley (Claremont)
6NATIONAL VISION52453D J Crosswell (Longford)
7CLASSY KENNY25155G V Fahey (Brighton)
8HELLYEAH XENA56653S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HEADMASTER31234B Deverell (Penguin)
10SWAMP ROAD FLYER68188G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 3The Star Bar Gift-ht.108:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITNEY’S ROSE17785A P Bullock (Exeter)
2CRASHIN’ KOBY32431D B Polley (Claremont)
3BOSCOB Deverell (Penguin)
4TRICKY VOILET12354K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5KATOM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6MR. TAXMAN43724R Campbell (Mangalore)
7POSH CHLOE65A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MIKI MOTO MIKE21521G V Fahey (Brighton)
9POSH HANNAH77848S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10BRIDPORT FUSEE8K R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 4The Aqua Lounge Gift-ht.208:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHNAPMAN5784W L Williams (Mt Direction)
2HELLYEAH MERV67888A P Bullock (Exeter)
3JACKS ILLUSION48343A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4WHITNEY’S CURSE47A P Bullock (Exeter)
5EDAN’S PRINCEB Deverell (Penguin)
6LASSILA57M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7AUNTIE DAISY28677K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8BUCKLE UP BILL84547G S Johnson (Leith)
9BRIDPORT FUSEE8K R Krushka (Bridport)
10POSH HANNAH77848S Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 5Mannic Catering Gift-ht.308:59PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIDPORT MAGGIE6K R Krushka (Bridport)
2BUCKLE UP DOUG21678G S Johnson (Leith)
3QUEEN TAHLIA53267B Deverell (Penguin)
4RUSILA64687B Deverell (Penguin)
5POSH KATE77A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BRAMI’S ANGEL622G V Fahey (Brighton)
7RUSTY’S CAPABLE16W L Williams (Mt Direction)
8HELLYEAH MANDY676A P Bullock (Exeter)
9POSH HANNAH77848S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10BRIDPORT FUSEE8K R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 6Woolcock Partners09:21PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATRO16521J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
2MUSHY PEAS51135G S Johnson (Leith)
3PLATINUM LAD44837A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SHANLYN WILMA86773J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5ADAM’S DADDY21272B J Adams (Holwell)
6HARRISON GEORGE22314M Rossendell (Richmond)
7WINKLEE WARRIOR77733E P Howard (Exeter)
8GUN BURNER61363S S Gittus (Brighton)
9MEGA PINK14488G S Johnson (Leith)
10LOWANNA LAD15755A L Anderson (Mangalore)
Race No. 7Stoney Rise Wine Company09:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EAGLE EYE71472B Deverell (Penguin)
2BIT REGAL41441K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3TRENDY MOSS47263A S Walker (Bagdad)
4WINE VAPOUR17325M Rossendell (Richmond)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GHOST SKY43185S S Gittus (Brighton)
7FINE DISPLAY34527A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH GEOFF26454A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcgrath Foundation09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S THOUGHTS25457M Rossendell (Richmond)
2STYLISH LUCKY76243B D Barker (St Leonards)
3DUDE35261S S Gittus (Brighton)
4SKETCHER KEYSY35453L M Howard (Richmond)
5ARNHEM GURU61554A P Bullock (Exeter)
6MODERN DEAL37133L J Nichols (Birralee)
7SHANGHAI CRUISE25218G S Johnson (Leith)
8CLAIRE’S BRAT64852R J Hall (Scottsdale)
9HOT SPEED77446D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10DASHER DOOLEY22454M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 9Tc Turf10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRANE74836G L Crane (George Town)
2LADY IN CHARGE88733T J Doherty (George Town)
3HOW MANY TIMES42352A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
4SMOKIN’ SLAYER32332A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HARDAWAY HAWK57263A P Bullock (Exeter)
7JUST SKY77688D W Turner (Karoola)
8STRONG MAGIC77686A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Neil Higgins10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIVIANE33552S S Gittus (Brighton)
2ARIZONA KING44215M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3FOREVER AGO58823G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
4WINKLEE BROOKE76637P A Howard (Exeter)
5ADAM’S MAGPIE33276B J Adams (Holwell)
6ARNHEM MACCA85122A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LOTTA ENERGY24434M Rossendell (Richmond)
8WINKLEE WEEPER76364E P Howard (Exeter)
9JUICE MAN86876N Howard (Richmond)
10OFFICIAL SPEEDY28586D J Critchley (Park Beach)