Monday, 29 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 29 July 2013

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE PETAL7531.00Edward Howard
2BUCKLE UP LARA672530.64Gary Johnson
3WINKLEA BENT76430.71Patricia Howard
4HELLYEAH FERB328XNBTPaul Hili
5WINKLEA ROSE6431.51Patricia Howard
6HELLYEAH MISSILE2114NBTPaul Hili
7COSMIC BELLA564631.32Sonia Martin
8ACTING UP215831.25Russell Watts
9WINKLEA LILLY5831.24Patricia Howard
10MAR MAC778130.87Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Furniture City Division28:00 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW SHOES322330.68Eileen Thomas
2HELLYEAH FIONA158333.49Paul Hili
3DARK AGES783330.63Harvey Mitton
4WINKLEE FRANK3130.82Edward Howard
5BUCKLE UP LOUIS221230.44Gary Johnson
6WINKLEA JAGGER74531.01Patricia Howard
7HELLYEAH PHINEAS8776NBTPaul Hili
8FRED BRINDLE8884NBTJason Barwick
9MAR MAC778130.87Gary Johnson
10WINKLEA LILLY5831.24Patricia Howard
Race No. 3Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:20 PM
2/3 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,485 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM MISS126215.88Edward Medhurst
2JILLAROO BELLE575416.11Brian Shipp
4DIRECTOR3674NBTLaurence Mulligan
6DILSTON FENCER111116.05Michael Stringer
8PENNY’S ANGEL488816.04Terence Penny
Race No. 4Simons Carpet One Division18:40 PM
2 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,485 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERALD LEE184629.58Debbie Cannan
2TINY TILLY273329.92Gary Johnson
4BELL OH MOSS218429.74Rodney Walker
6NOOEE’S LAD312729.87Butch Deverell
8HIFIVE MARSHA886629.79Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 5Goodyear Auto Care Division19:00 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM CHOICE421530.05Edward Medhurst
2MEGALITH312230.06Gary Johnson
3AMAZING ALBERT435430.05Lynden Nichols
4SELECT BREAKER465529.98Susan Gittus
6LASHING ILLUSION741230.09Allan Anderson
7TO BE TREW335129.86Susan Gittus
8CAMDALE BUDDY223530.14Paul Hili
Race No. 6Boags Draught Division19:20 PM
FFA event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,485 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING JILL123142.86Allan Anderson
2CHEETAH ZORRO224242.99Brendan Pursell
4TERROR TIME166442.90Rodney Walker
5HOLLYHEATH385343.25David Crosswell
7DARK GLADIATOR152543.63Alison Walker
8GREYSYND MERRY646643.18Darren Critchley
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:18 PM
M/4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC DIAMOND545630.44Sonia Martin
2CAMDALE LIBBY852330.23Paul Hili
3TYPHOON TOBY387730.96Steven Hutt
4BUCKLE UP CAZA886730.37Gary Johnson
5MISS ASTRO777730.53John Wilton
6TAMAR ISLAND77431.41Stephen Chambers
7BUCKLE UP KADE447530.10Gary Johnson
8JOSH PINES865429.91Paul Hili
9HAYLEY’S REWARD474830.44Sonia Martin
10SMOULDED458430.68Steven Hutt
Race No. 10Duncans At Hadspen Division210:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKADU2722NBTDebbie Cannan
2INDIFFERENCE865330.25Steven Hutt
3BLUE HAVEN888731.49Frederick Dalton
4BLACK BESSIE221230.17Ian Callinan
5FUNKY MOSS633230.31Alison Walker
6RAIVAC251630.12Susan Gittus
7SOBER MOMENT111630.53Russell Watts
8FLUKEY PINES222330.30Paul Hili
9SMOULDED458430.68Steven Hutt
10HAYLEY’S REWARD474830.44Sonia Martin