Monday, 5 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 5 August 2013

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:41 PM
JUV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMIT537317.00Michael Louth
2HELLYEAH TANGLES383416.96Paul Hili
3HELLYEAH RAZOR544116.54Paul Hili
4BUCKLE UP LARA7252NBTGary Johnson
5MENTAL AS BEN1332NBTRicky Martin
6TIANNA8NBTGary Crane
7BE TEA OHNBTRodney Campbell
8STEAMBOAT467216.64Michael Louth
9CAHILTY542616.75Michael Louth
Race No. 2Country Club Tasmania Division18:02 PM
M/4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PINES687535.92Susan Gittus
2LI LI424436.04Gary Johnson
3QUEEN OF BLACK3132NBTBrendan Pursell
4TERROR TIME664235.45Rodney Walker
6TAMAR ISLAND774836.28Stephen Chambers
7SANDY PINES443635.57Paul Hili
8STREET DANGER2675NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 3Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:22 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW SHOES223530.68Eileen Thomas
2LEICA COMET3415NBTRicky Martin
3HELLYEAH BOLT6111NBTPaul Hili
4DARK AGES833230.63Harvey Mitton
5ACTING UP158531.25Russell Watts
6PURELY INSPIRING844330.80Eileen Thomas
7BUCKLE UP LOUIS212330.44Gary Johnson
8WINKLEA LILLY58731.24Patricia Howard
9WINKLEA BENT764430.71Patricia Howard
10WINKLEA JAGGER745431.01Patricia Howard
Race No. 4Tasfreight Division18:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ASTRO777330.53John Wilton
2HIGHWAY TWO483330.66Nicole Howard
3MARTY PINES465730.48Susan Gittus
4SEACRAFT246131.32Wanda Hodgetts
5MOGAMBO’S GIRL87NBTJarrod Mallinson
6FUNKY MOSS332330.21Alison Walker
7FERARO DREAMS363330.39Susan Gittus
8FLASHY FOX585630.26Stephen Chambers
9MONAHAN ZAC885430.89Barry Smith
10MONAHAN DAISY577531.39Barry Smith
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Division19:02 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH PINES654729.91Paul Hili
2MISS KISS111330.01Debbie Cannan
3HELLYEAH TAZ436630.33Susan Gittus
4CAMDALE BUDDY235330.14Paul Hili
5DIRECTOR674530.31Laurence Mulligan
6MOONSHINE MOSS446730.45Rodney Walker
7DAINTREE EMPRESS5652NBTNicholas Howard
8TO BE TREW351629.86Susan Gittus
9HELLYEAH KRISTY187630.28Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Agra State National Sprint Champ…9:22 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATTY COM173429.90Brendan Pursell
2MONAHAN BULLY365530.28Barry Smith
3TINY TILLY336429.92Gary Johnson
4MEGALITH122530.06Gary Johnson
6ENFIELD FIRE115229.93Nicholas Howard
7SHE’S ALL CLASS111129.72David Crosswell
8EMERALD LEE846329.58Debbie Cannan
Race No. 7Agra State National Sprint Champ…9:42 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENDLE BERI584829.99David Crosswell
2GRACIE453429.89Donna Goodluck
3WILLY WAG TAIL514129.97Shane Whitney
4NOOEE’S LAD127229.87Butch Deverell
5BUCKLE UP KADE475430.10Gary Johnson
6REWIND151129.49Morris Strickland
7QUEEN AHMOSE213129.88Alison Walker
8KULA GIRL247129.78Brendan Pursell
Race No. 8Agra State National Sprint Champ…10:03 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MYKE367629.99Gary Johnson
2LASHING ILLUSION412230.09Allan Anderson
3CHICKA SCOTT424429.86David Crosswell
4TEDDY TOM BOY222130.02Morris Strickland
5COINTREAU CAP615229.74Paul Donaldson
6BELL OH MOSS184129.74Rodney Walker
7BUCKLE UP WES121729.70Edward Medhurst
8BRUMBY BOMBER426530.01Brian Shipp
Race No. 9Boag’s Premium Light Division110:20 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURAL EIGHT545730.11Donna Goodluck
2KAKADU221130.10Debbie Cannan
3TAKE UP HARRY254430.16Susan Gittus
4CUPCAKES654330.36Susan Gittus
5SIR SLATER243229.97Morris Strickland
6NICKNAC NORRIS311230.08Morris Strickland
7TYPHOON TOBY877230.44Steven Hutt
8ZULTAN226530.16Steven Hutt
9HELLYEAH KRISTY187630.28Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Simons Carpet One Division210:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTION BOLT323230.35Rodney Walker
2DISTORTED664X30.28Susan Gittus
3RAIVAC516430.12Susan Gittus
4DUCKY’S ESPIRIT562530.27Nicole Howard
5BABUSHKA668731.11Jared Davies
6JUNEAU143730.41Russell Watts
7JUST WORKING775530.28Brendan Pursell
8LUCKY DAY755831.37Jarrod Mallinson
9MONAHAN DAISY577531.39Barry Smith
10MONAHAN ZAC885430.89Barry Smith