Monday 29th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 29th August 2011

Race No. 1The Tote Racing Centre07:41PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADDON BULLET3182NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2BLUE TONGUE BOY52573NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3HELLYEAH STELLA31322NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4MEGA VEE67238NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5MEGA CHRISFSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6DECIBEL27321NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7DOC BERKSHIRE683NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
8DARLEY DREAMER54152NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
Race No. 2Country Club Tasmania08:01PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METROPOLIS66758FSTDJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2HOW MANY TIMES2211115.96E J Thomas (Invermay)
4PENNY’S ANGEL11322FSTDT J Penny (Rowella)
5JILLAROO BELLE7253116.11B E Shipp (Westbury)
7WHISPERING BLAZE64113NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8PUDDLE FISH1512615.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 3Boags Draught08:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOODWATER34544NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
2OPTIMUM SURFER67587NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3MEGA ZOE34674NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4BRIDPORT MAGGIE86787NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
5TASSIE THUNDER33386NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
6JOSH PINES886NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH BLUEY6757830.32A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH ROCKET13657NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9OVERBOARD78768NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 4Kingsley Jarman Fencing08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACEYS FAVOURITE88754NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2KIALDU GRACE46635NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3QUEEN TAHLIA76282NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4CARLITA BALE53743NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5GOLDEN DROP35764NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6VAMOS53675NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
7POSH CHLOE4754435.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
8GEEZ MOUSE13563NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9OXLEY STAR75477NBTM R Taylor (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Jet Pets Animal Transport09:01PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKING ANGEL4562530.18S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BUCKLE UP DOUG4262230.25G S Johnson (Leith)
3CALLAMAC BLAZE2474429.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CITI LEGEND4857330.21G S Johnson (Leith)
5BRUTAL DREAMS7233730.44S S Gittus (Brighton)
6SAMCHA2812130.45L M Howard (Richmond)
7AISHA’S SPELL2888630.27B Deverell (Penguin)
8GHOST SKY6576430.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HELLYEAH XENA8567530.38A P Bullock (Exeter)
10GYPSY SLATER7786630.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements09:22PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA LUCY1125629.81B Deverell (Penguin)
2ICE KRYSTALS2133530.05L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
3WHERE’S MAGPIE1815530.12M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4POSH EMMA4514829.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
5HELLYEAH GEOFF5286230.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
6GUN BURNER2466129.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
7MYTHICAL FLYER1526730.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
8TADMORE DUNOON1153429.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9ARNHEM MACCA2115429.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHANLYN DICKY5758830.52G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 7Launceston Veterinary Hospital09:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH KATE76823NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SHARI82888FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3PICCOLO BOY56864FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
4STRESSER74532NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5JONAH HEX5826330.35R L Watts (Moorleah)
6SHANLYN KRYSTAL78478NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7WESTERN RUBY54345NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8MAKARI GIRL7218830.26C A Luttrell (Moonah)
9OVERBOARD78768NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 8National Greyhound Form10:01PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEETLIFE LOMAR31435NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2STYLISH LUCKY32484NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3HUSSEY STANLEY5425430.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
4RULLA COOL BLUE6FSHM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5SHERRIN’S CHOICE8631330.00R L Watts (Moorleah)
6SHAFAH TIGER8FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7SHANLYN JOANEY13117NBTG Moate (Moonah)
8FALUN42525NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9OVERBOARD78768NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 9Flying Colours Printing10:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPARENTLY SO1512629.91R K Ransley (Brighton)
2WHERE’S HAUKY58335NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
3HARRY’S PICK4242130.15L M Howard (Richmond)
4BARETTA BEE312230.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5CREATE MAGIC5521530.42L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
6WHITNEY’S WORLD74583NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7WALK UP282NBTI L Watkins (Latrobe)
8PALARIS36388FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9OVERBOARD78768NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 10Launceston Saloon Bar10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING’S VIEW81462NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
2YOUR TIME67564NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
3CENTENNIAL BARK38211NBTG Moate (Moonah)
4WHITNEY’S FURNEE42853NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BLUE TUXEDO65444NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
6ARIZONA KING5823430.39M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7PAUL’S KADO4167230.29G H Taylor (Bridport)
8MY REGGAE68828FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9OVERBOARD78768NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments