Monday 22nd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 22nd August 2011

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi07:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMONIX44565NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2ADAM’S SWEETIE44227NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
3BLUE TONGUE BOY45257NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4HELLYEAH ROCKET31136NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5POSH CHLOE64754NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6HOLLYHEATH54523NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7GABLE BRENT88822NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
8HELLYEAH STELLA83132NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9NOBODY’S PUPPET58757NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10JOSH PINES88NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 2Trophy Traders-launceston07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY HAWK4763516.26A P Bullock (Exeter)
2CHASING SHIRAZ5741616.24G L Joyce (Brighton)
3STRONG MAGIC6466216.07A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MERANDY12136FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
5JILLAROO BELLE7725316.11B E Shipp (Westbury)
6LATRO6233616.40J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
7CABBAGE PATCH43787FSHS Chambers (Legana)
8NUMBERS UP8633116.12S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Energize-er08:18PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN DELTA77435NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
2BRIDPORT MAGGIE48678FSTDK R Krushka (Bridport)
3QUEEN TAHLIA47628NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4GOLDEN DROP63576NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6GABLE BAILEY37674FSTDK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
7TIGER CLAW28786NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
8BRINDLE BAD BOY77447FSTDD J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 4Country Club Tasmania08:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY SKILLS5234730.11G S Johnson (Leith)
2SAMCHA32812NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
3LADY EISENHEIM57576NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4WHERE’S HAUKY55833NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5LAUNCHING POWER83356NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
6HUSSEY STANLEY3542530.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ABLE LAD3353FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
8JONAH HEX1258230.35R L Watts (Moorleah)
9NOBODY’S PUPPET58757NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10ADAM’S COOL74687NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 5Furniture City08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRINITY LAD5676630.18D J Critchley (Park Beach)
2CIENNA’S PRIDE1541630.33H J Cameron (Brighton)
3CITI LEGEND1485730.21G S Johnson (Leith)
4CYNDIANA STAR2458530.08M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5CALLAMAC BLAZE4247429.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
6GYPSY SLATER8778630.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BREAKING ANGEL6456230.18S S Gittus (Brighton)
8POSH LARRY7458530.11L J Tanner (East Devonport)
9ADAM’S DADDY8887630.43B J Adams (Holwell)
10EXCESS LUGGAGE7745430.37S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 6Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd09:18PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN BURNER3324629.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
2ARIES4355729.97S K J Hutt (Richmond)
3FISHERMAN3131329.66R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
4POSH EMMA5345129.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
5WHERE’S MAGPIE2181530.12M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6TADMORE DUNOON2115329.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7WHISPERING BLAZE7641130.00M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8ELLA LUCY2112529.81B Deverell (Penguin)
9MYTHICAL FLYER1526730.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
10WHERE’S NED1462329.98A V Dawson (Relbia)
Race No. 7Goldstar Muzzles09:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLOR’S LADY25438NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
2HARRY’S PICK4424NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
3BLUE TUXEDO46544NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
4WHERE’S PRIMO72217FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
5POSH KATE87682NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6GENISTA FLIGHT55512NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7BARETTA BEE31230.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8HARLEY DEE32774NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9WINKLEE WEEPER6685530.98E P Howard (Exeter)
10ADAM’S COOL74687NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 8Boags Premium Light09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST SKY5657630.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
2PAUA TO DESTROY6744730.54I Callinan (Rokeby)
3CLASSIC CAMDALE1213330.11A P Bullock (Exeter)
4NOT DIOR5866730.22D W Turner (Karoola)
5BUCKLE UP DOUG4426230.25G S Johnson (Leith)
6HELLYEAH XENA6856730.38A P Bullock (Exeter)
7WYNBURN DIAMOND1424330.27S D Bryan (Wynyard)
8YO GABBA GABBA75335NBTR H Hayes (Moonah)
9EXCESS LUGGAGE7745430.37S S Gittus (Brighton)
10ADAM’S DADDY8887630.43B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 9Kingsley Jarman Fencing10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMBO SLICE66674NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2ARNHEM GURU2373730.23A P Bullock (Exeter)
3GO SURF3532430.02D W Turner (Karoola)
4KIALDU DONNA8778829.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
5JENMAR JOKER71373NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6AWESOME NAZ3117129.85B Deverell (Penguin)
7BRUTAL DREAMS4723330.44S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WINKLEE WARRIOR5726530.17E P Howard (Exeter)
9ADAM’S DADDY8887630.43B J Adams (Holwell)
10EXCESS LUGGAGE7745430.37S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Goodyear Autocare10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUL’S KADO1416730.29G H Taylor (Bridport)
2ARIZONA KING5582330.39M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3LASSILA2555530.25M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4SPRING MEIKA42845NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5PENDLE BERI4231130.45D J Crosswell (Longford)
6STOIC SHIRAZFSHL M Howard (Richmond)
7OVERBOARD87876NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
8BRUMBY BOMBER72277NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
9OPTIMUM SURFER86758NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10WINKLEE WEEPER6685530.98E P Howard (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments