Monday, 30 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 30 March 2015

Race No. 1Riverside Veterinary Clinic Divi…7:38 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANDALAR173530.27Michael Louth
2GLENREA TARGET276730.17Anthony Bullock
3KEEP YA FEET5322NBTCraig French
4MAXIMUM CARLY4646NBTKenneth Mayne
5FLASHING MOON55NBTEileen Thomas
6SPEED OF RHINO234330.36Gary Johnson
7HUNTER BEVEN2112NBTNicole Howard
8WINKLEA ZIPPER421229.88Patricia Howard
9WINKLEE SAND874530.30Edward Howard
10ANDARIEL3142NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 2Manions Plumbing Division18:01 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH RENEE141430.05Anthony Bullock
2ORANGE BOY677529.86Morris Strickland
3REBELATION212230.27Paul Donaldson
4KNOX AND RATTLES112430.05Nicholas Howard
6CHICKA SCOTT524229.86Richard Hall
7COSMIC HARRY565430.32Ricky Martin
8TRUDELS628529.96Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Riverside Hotel Motel Division18:20 PM
3/4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NADASTROM312616.23Morris Strickland
2HELLYEAH TANGLES778816.21Anthony Bullock
3JULIA FLY’S612216.14Anthony Bullock
4CRYSTAL INNINGS348116.10Douglas Cassidy
5AROME PECHE153516.23Shane Whitney
6SONIC FEAR213215.91Sonia Martin
7KIMMYROSS556816.24Anthony Bullock
8HELLYEAH RAZOR785616.43Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Steve’s Grill Division18:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMMY IT468816.77Michael Sutcliffe
2SHOT GUN PUNTER6334NBTKenneth Mayne
3POA’S GEM8446NBTSonia Martin
4HOWZAT PATSY2114NBTAnthony Bullock
5LASHING POLLY788816.30Allan Anderson
6URANA BOLT461316.88Pauline Green
7NICKY DAL’S GIRL477716.80Jarrod Mallinson
8ZARKO’S DREAM5147NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 5L.j. Hooker Launceston Division19:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU SCARLET865330.24Anthony Bullock
2KNEAD THE DOUGH557530.27Gary Johnson
3THERMAL EXPANSE771430.22Kevin Mcconnon
4BLACK EST3547NBTPauline Green
5GUTHRIE737631.48Allan Anderson
6BRONTE’S BOLT674330.34Anthony Bullock
7CYNDIANA MISS166530.46Bruce Macrostie
8KINLOCH WARRIOR387230.41Russell Watts
Race No. 6Taxi Combined Services Division19:23 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP FLETCH573529.87Gary Johnson
2ELITE ENFIELD111429.81Graeme Barber
3CLASSIC SPENCE756830.04Anthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP BARNEY467330.35Gary Johnson
6BLUE MCCOOL738429.80Gary Johnson
7BLACK RIP453629.96Shane Whitney
8NICKNAC NORRIS513329.97Morris Strickland
Race No. 7Chemist Warehouse Launceston Div…9:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY’S TAM754330.55Allan Anderson
2BRONELLY STRIKE653430.12Anthony Bullock
3PRINCE NITRO634730.81Steven Hutt
4BUCKLE UP SMYTHE624430.38Lyndon Smith
5AIN’T SHE PRETTY553730.65Russell Watts
6HELLYEAH SKEETA353830.43Anthony Bullock
7TRICKY KID412230.35Philip Cassidy
8MIDORI NITRO578530.61Gary Johnson
Race No. 8Trc Hotel Division310:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPY BLACK5643NBTPauline Green
2ROADHOUSE LASS241330.36Peter Dalton
3WYNBURN CHARM461630.09Anthony Bullock
4KIALDU DEAN587730.61Anthony Bullock
5SONIC SPRITE686630.32Gary Johnson
6IDITAROD282130.39Michael Louth
7ANTIVIST555230.08Russell Watts
8DUNGARVAN6567NBTSteven Hutt
Race No. 9Tassie Pools And Spas Division210:24 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE GRACE776116.27Patrick Hall
2WORK IT3687NBTMichael Sutcliffe
3JOEL’S PRIDE444416.48Anthony Digney
4KENNY’S CRUISE782516.24Kenneth Mayne
5MILLER’S MAGIC713116.26Morris Strickland
6POSH PEPPER453216.42Anthony Bullock
7IZON SCUMPA LULU6136NBTShane Whitney
8MYRTLE RICHARDS362516.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Colonial Motor Inn Division310:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING KNOCKA378317.20Allan Anderson
2HILLBILLY CHILL746516.95Kenneth Mayne
3HELLYEAH EVAN557416.34Anthony Bullock
4SUZIE’S SISTER487416.27Shane Stennings
5LISHEEN581116.28Michael Louth
6HOWZAT ERNIE222716.50Anthony Bullock
7NIMBLE ERIN5867NBTAnthony Bullock
8TOPLINE PEGGYNBTRichard Hall