Monday, 6 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 6 April 2015

Race No. 1Newstead Hotel Division17:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOCILE DEAN825331.31Jason Barwick
2MISS INFORMED853631.17Jason Barwick
3NEXT MATADOR1NBTRodney Ransley
4FLASHING SHADOW7814NBTRussell Watts
5ANDARIEL3142NBTGary Johnson
6STRAIGHT ARROW223430.73Gary Johnson
7CHANDALAR735230.00Michael Louth
8FLASHING MOON55630.80Eileen Thomas
9BRING SEXY BACK676630.84Nicholas Howard
10EYAS887731.15Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:02 PM
J/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOT GUN PUNTER3477NBTKenneth Mayne
2BOLD DANCER8333NBTRodney Walker
3BLACK EST5474NBTPauline Green
4IZON MABEL6766NBTMichael Richardson
6PRINCE SOLO545435.57Ian Callinan
7POA’S GIRL347435.66Sonia Martin
8WORK IT8788NBTMichael Sutcliffe
Race No. 3A Total Car Rentals Division18:22 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRTLE RICHARDS625416.37Anthony Bullock
2WINKLEE HAWK837616.77Edward Howard
3LEO GETS2866NBTMichael Dobson
4JULIE’S JET214816.19Anthony Bullock
5MAXIMUM CARLY465816.79Kenneth Mayne
6PRINCE NITRO4783NBTSteven Hutt
7EASY PRINCESS7NBTPauline Green
8CAHILTY756716.26Michael Louth
9SCOUSEROO667716.47Gerald Mace
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form Division…8:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF VENUS776630.38Gary Fahey
2KINLOCH MEG772531.11Anthony Dawson
3SWINGING HAMMER784530.68Jared Davies
4DEE LIGHTNINGX413NBTReginald Dickenson
5THERMAL EXPANSE714330.22Kevin Mcconnon
6SENOR SCOOBY155429.94Butch Deverell
7RAZ SIMPSON413730.11Anthony Bullock
8WYNBURN CHARM616230.04Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Flying Colours Printing Division…9:01 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH WARRIOR872230.29Russell Watts
2BRONTE’S BOLT743530.34Anthony Bullock
3CODE BLACK257430.17Butch Deverell
4NIPPY BLACK643630.70Pauline Green
5SOUL SISTER117630.05Gary Fahey
6ROADHOUSE LASS413530.36Peter Dalton
7GLENREA TARGET767129.92Anthony Bullock
8MIDNIGHT BIRD742130.77Michael Dobson
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Division19:21 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO BETTY GO846729.91Susan Gittus
2CLASSIC SPENCE568530.04Anthony Bullock
3KNOX AND RATTLES242230.05Nicholas Howard
4REBELATION122330.25Paul Donaldson
5WYNBURN RUSH876429.89Ben Englund
6LOOPY LUCY132130.11Butch Deverell
7KNEAD THE DOUGH575130.22Gary Johnson
8SONIC SPRITE866129.83Gary Johnson
Race No. 7Furniture City Division19:43 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF CENTURY221529.89Anthony Bullock
2BUCKLE UP FLETCH735129.75Gary Johnson
3BUCKLE UP BARNEY673430.27Gary Johnson
4BLUE MCCOOL384229.80Gary Johnson
5GEMSTONE JACK424730.04Anthony Bullock
6WYNBURN LOCO124729.71Scott Bryan
7ELITE ENFIELD147329.81Graeme Barber
8WAREHOUSE MOUSE212229.83Paul Hili
Race No. 8Launceston Mitsubishi Division310:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAYHEM6456NBTPatrick Ryan
2SPEED OF RHINO343330.17Gary Johnson
3KIALDU SCARLET653630.24Anthony Bullock
4TRIPLE CENTURY574230.45Anthony Bullock
5BENJI FARMER552330.23Jared Davies
6IDITAROD821330.24Michael Louth
7DIAMOND JACK2128NBTRussell Watts
8BRONELLY STRIKE534430.12Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Goldstar Muzzles Division110:26 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY DAL’S GIRL777531.10Jarrod Mallinson
2KIALDU DEAN877430.38Anthony Bullock
3AREBA MISS776430.20Susan Gittus
4MAGIC BLUE456830.35Keith Krushka
6HELLYEAH EVAN574630.17Anthony Bullock
7BILLY BRAE7778NBTPauline Green
8MIDORI NITRO785630.61Gary Johnson
Race No. 10Curtains & Blinds Division210:46 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT KEEPER7525NBTSteven Hutt
2WINKLEE JEDDA641216.58Edward Howard
3URANA BOLT613316.49Pauline Green
4ZARKO’S DREAM147216.26Anthony Bullock
5KENNY’S CRUISE257616.24Kenneth Mayne
6CHLOE GRACE761216.27Patrick Hall
7YOUR NOTHIN’242716.27Rodney Campbell
8SUZIE’S SISTER748316.27Shane Stennings
9SCOUSEROO667716.47Gerald Mace