Monday, 30 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 30 November 2015

Race No. 1Decoroll Floral Division17:38 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BETH625430.96Gary Johnson
2BUCKLE UP KAZU414631.23Gary Johnson
3KEEP YA STRIPESNBTCraig French
4BASSETT161530.55Butch Deverell
5ENFIELD GEM422NBTGraeme Barber
6KIRRA BREEZE773730.95Nicholas Howard
7BUCKLE UP RUBY86832.14Gary Johnson
8WYNBURN WHISPER228230.50Susan Gittus
9STELLA CHOICE325630.34Russell Watts
10LENGRAY HOWLER8733.78Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Karndean Design Division27:59 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP NENA854230.87Gary Johnson
2VEETEE GUN813529.95Michael Stringer
3ROUDY ENFIELDNBTGraeme Barber
4MONSTER RED711431.01Jillian Stamford
5HE’S A BOOMER222330.12David Crosswell
6BUCKLE UP BAEFIR64731.38Gary Johnson
7LITTLE HOWLER5NBTNicholas Howard
8FIASCO247330.27Butch Deverell
9BILLY JO154530.44Peter Dalton
10BUCKLE UP SHEILA758631.90Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Tasmanian Tile Company Division18:18 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE JEDDA485816.22Edward Howard
2LOOPY LUCY674616.38Tony Keogh
3MORTAKI568516.22Scott Rowlands
4ARCHIE NINKASI372116.07Peter Higgins
5WYNBURN WISDOM432116.47Michael Sherriff
6POSH FAITH732616.01Anthony Bullock
7JULIE’S JET848216.07Anthony Bullock
8PRIORITY PUNTER331715.88Richard Stamford
9RAZ SIMPSON337316.41Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Feltex Carpets Division18:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY LOCK347630.56Bill Mcnally
2BRONELLY RAIDER848530.51Anthony Bullock
3DREAM IMPACT474530.88Anthony Bullock
4GAMBLER’S WYATT8658NBTScott Rowlands
5WILD GISELLE3442NBTRodney Ransley
6BLACK WYATT8572NBTAnthony Bullock
7CRIMSON JACK643230.50Dennis Wood
8HARRY BENZ363530.97Bill Mcnally
9ADAM’S ARCHIE857631.10Barry Adams
10UKULELE LARRY568430.99Dennis Wood
Race No. 5Just Shorn New Zealand Wool No P…8:58 PM
5/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUDELS667635.32Anthony Bullock
2GUN SWINGER174536.16Susan Gittus
3KEEP YA PROMISE144335.76Craig French
4BEBE557636.21Allan Clark
5STAYERS INN233135.71Patrick Ryan
6ADAM’S GUN444436.02Barry Adams
7SPEED OF RHINO445235.83Gary Johnson
8PEANUT858736.35Frederick Dalton
9HELLYEAH SKEETA7387NBTAnthony Bullock
10RUBY BAILEY253635.70Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Gold Collar F …9:18 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,965 2nd: $1,420 3rd: $710.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S ALL CLASS111330.30David Crosswell
2CLASSY PETAL211129.82David Crosswell
3AMITY CLASS138430.05David Crosswell
4TURBO RILEY434130.20Butch Deverell
5WINKLEE COLIN776330.36Edward Howard
6WINKLEE TOBY216430.13Edward Howard
7LIL’ MISS MARNY314230.12Patrick Ryan
8FABULOUS GEM312230.16Jillian Stamford
9BASSETT161530.55Butch Deverell
10SHE’S A TRINKET837530.30David Crosswell
Race No. 7Invincable Vinyl Planks Division…9:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT YOU522129.77Blake Pursell
2COSMIC BULL563731.29Eileen Thomas
3LYNCAR JERRY534230.13Lynden Nichols
4HELLYEAH SKEETA738730.14Anthony Bullock
5CHARGING IN612630.23Russell Watts
6CRIMSON LEIGH312430.04Dennis Wood
7NEXT MATADOR478129.54Rodney Ransley
8SNOW LANE575530.00Michael Richardson
9RUBY BAILEY253630.22Anthony Bullock
10SPRING GULLY JED716430.39Morris Strickland
Race No. 8Voyager Timber Collection Divisi…10:01 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPSONS BAY573530.00Anthony Bullock
2PRESCRIBE281129.67Edward Medhurst
3FANTASTIC MICK264230.05Michael Stringer
4POSH FIRE575629.47Anthony Bullock
5AIN’T SHE PRETTY567829.69Russell Watts
6LORUS TIME267429.49Edward Medhurst
7MENTAL AS BEN844829.97Ricky Martin
8HATTIE BEE231129.50Rodney Ransley
9BALLISTIC FIRE158630.52Jared Davies
10WHISPERING ASH686630.41Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 9I Love My Carpet Division110:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE ERIN368330.37Patrick Hall
2GLENREA TARGET752229.92Anthony Bullock
3SHE’S A TRINKET837530.30David Crosswell
4AEROHOUND754730.40Anthony Bullock
5CARRICK MARLOW432230.31Leslie Barker
6WINKLEE TIP156830.09Edward Howard
7TARMA LASS233729.94Eileen Thomas
8ANOTHER MANEATER657430.12Eileen Thomas
9MR. FENCER6265NBTAllan Anderson
10SATANIC BREEZE356430.01Gary Johnson
Race No. 10Simons Design Centre Division210:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI FARMER216730.23Jared Davies
2TRIPLE CENTURY387530.33Anthony Bullock
3PARMA CHIEF231230.26Morris Strickland
4FLASHING MOON748530.15Eileen Thomas
5GREY’S A DOCKER317730.23Craig French
6BUCKLE UP TONY476430.43Arnold Elphinstone
7KINLOCH MEG275430.22Stephen Chambers
8PETRIE334630.38Dennis Wood
9ANDARIEL347430.21Gary Johnson
10FRANK BEHAVE847730.47Kyron Ebdon