Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Race No. 1Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…12:52 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIASCO624730.27Butch Deverell
2BUCKLE UP KAZU2414NBTGary Johnson
3BUCKLE UP BAEFIR64NBTGary Johnson
4BUCKLE UP RUBY86NBTGary Johnson
5MONSTER RED371131.03Jillian Stamford
6VEETEE GUN681329.95Michael Stringer
7NORDIC WARLORD513430.58Keith Nichols
8FANTASTIC POLAR2330.31Michael Stringer
9HONCHO BOUND523431.45Anthony Dawson
10CELTIC KID625631.09Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 2All Year Round Tavern Division11:07 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLER’S CHOICE8NBTMorris Strickland
2DILSTON DELIGHT1NBT
3AUTUMN LEAVES341216.33Dale Hammersley
4FERGIE’S VIXEN8NBT
5OBSTRUCTION132316.63Edward Medhurst
6DILSTON TOTO4NBTNeville Allison
7CAMP SITE677316.75Edward Medhurst
8JACK’S MISSILE6NBTAnthony Bullock
9SWISHERNBTRodney Campbell
10CHELSEA CLARICE7NBTDouglas Cassidy
Race No. 3Vetsearch Making Champions Divis…1:27 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE NINKASI737216.07Peter Higgins
2JOEL’S PRIDE466416.13Dale Hammersley
3GANGALLA REBEL313816.10Dale Hammersley
4POSH FAITH273216.01Anthony Bullock
5WORK IT447417.11Michael Sutcliffe
6JULIE’S JET284816.07Anthony Bullock
7RAZ SIMPSON633716.53Anthony Bullock
8MYRTLE RICHARDS666416.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…1:42 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKAVANGO186316.53Shayne Bond
2HARRY BENZ8363NBTBill Mcnally
3MIDNIGHT SEAL184416.87Allan Anderson
4DOUBLE BOGEY764216.53Sonia Martin
5RUSTY LOCK534716.49Bill Mcnally
6RICH MARLOW6587NBTLeslie Barker
7MINSTREL MISS6465NBTPeter Higgins
8DIDDY’S ALE658316.45Bruce Macrostie
9SHIMMY IT678816.77Michael Sutcliffe
10TICKLIN’ BLUE5655NBTButch Deverell
Race No. 5Curtains And Blinds Division12:02 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR JERRY353430.13Lynden Nichols
2LOCKNANE PEDRO158430.03Dennis Lockley
3THERMAL EXPANSE456430.22Kevin Mcconnon
4NIGHT TREMORS341329.97
5HELLO NANCY214130.13Robin Grubb
6TRICKY TAILS311129.84Keith Nichols
7HELLYEAH SKEETA773830.14Anthony Bullock
8SPRING GULLY JED671630.39Morris Strickland
9RUBY BAILEY525330.22Anthony Bullock
10ROSE FERN358730.10Rachael Moate
Race No. 6Wayne Groves Automotive Division…2:17 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC MICK126430.05Michael Stringer
2HOWZAT PATSY317429.96Anthony Bullock
3GEMSTONE JACK433629.82Anthony Bullock
4AIN’T SHE PRETTY456729.69Russell Watts
5SAPPHIRE QUEST311329.98Joan Nichols
6LOCH LEVEN773429.91Terrence Ackerly
7SEE BLUE’S GIRL171229.70
8POSH FIRE557529.47Anthony Bullock
9HELLO AY JAY217429.83Margaret Rossendell
10WHISPERING ASH686630.41Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division12:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EMBER422130.05Rachael Moate
2LOCKNANE EVE273530.13Dennis Lockley
3CASH AND CO411330.37Rodney Campbell
4FLASHING MOON274830.15Eileen Thomas
5AEROHOUND275430.40Anthony Bullock
6FROSTY’S CAPABLE432130.38Wayne Williams
7SATANIC BREEZE873530.01Gary Johnson
8WHODAT JOKER668129.96Graeme Moate
9SWEET JESS4345NBTMargaret Rossendell
10FRANK BEHAVE847730.47Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 8Launceston Mitsubishi Division22:52 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE JEDDA548530.32Edward Howard
2CHARGING IN161230.23Russell Watts
3COSMIC BULL4563NBTEileen Thomas
4POPPY GREENE144630.02Morris Strickland
5GLADIS GRICE326429.97Amanda Grice
6ROSEMARKIE628730.03Terrence Ackerly
7WESTBURN JACK226330.09Jack
8LOCKNANE ABBY186329.94
9ROSE FERN358730.10Rachael Moate
10RUBY BAILEY525330.22Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…3:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER MANEATER465730.12Eileen Thomas
2BEARVILLE GRUB6NBTAndrew Donohue
3PARMA CHIEF423130.26Morris Strickland
4FANTASTIC BLUE268630.21Margaret Rossendell
5YA WANT SOME127630.11Rodney Campbell
6FLYING FRAN653630.55Eileen Thomas
7ANDARIEL434730.21Gary Johnson
8MR. PATONG243230.44Graeme Moate
9MR. FENCER6265NBTAllan Anderson
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE476630.91Wayne Williams
Race No. 10Village Inn St Leonards Division…3:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S WIN CASH625130.21Eileen Thomas
2LITTLE SHOW GIRL171NBTRodney Campbell
3HAPPY JEFF314630.56Wayne Williams
4KINLOCH MEG327530.22Stephen Chambers
5SPANISH MIX224530.20Patrick Ryan
6BEARVILLE WIGI488430.44Andrew Donohue
7BRONELLY RAIDER728430.51Anthony Bullock
8DESPICABLE LEROY161330.52Michael Stringer
9WINKLEE HAWK675830.29Edward Howard
10RUNNIN’ HOT587831.36John Wilton
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments