Monday 30th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 30th August 2010

Race No. 1Vetsearch Making Champions07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH MICHAEL31125A V Dawson (Relbia)
2AISHA’S SPELL71252R L Watts (Moorleah)
3CYNDIANA STAR45524M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4RAIDER ROY57674G M Kennedy (Claremont)
5LAUNCHING POWER26634D C Hammersley (Newnham)
6COLMA21233G S Johnson (Leith)
7MONTANA BREEZE13667B H Macrostie (Invermay)
8I’M A FENCER1D J Crosswell (Longford)
9WHERE’S NICK88855D C Hammersley (Newnham)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE FAST6S S Gittus (Brighton)
2REX RENEGADE3131R L Watts (Moorleah)
3SUPER WISE42A P Bullock (Exeter)
4BRACKNEL BABEM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PANTRY PAT45144G S Johnson (Leith)
6SUPER DYLAN4G A Homan (Hadspen)
7BREE’S HONEY25633L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8BRENARRY BLUE8A P Bullock (Exeter)
9BRENARRY BOY8A P Bullock (Exeter)
10LITTLE PINE8G A Homan (Hadspen)
Race No. 3.com08:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH XENA84836S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WHERE’S GRACE37764S S Gittus (Brighton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PEDRO’S THOUGHTS72338M Rossendell ()
5WESTLINK SUPREME66875S S Gittus (Brighton)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SIRROM’S CHOICE45741M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8MING DYNASTY6125S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tote Racing Centre08:41PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY BROWN13744M Rossendell (Richmond)
2TREW CHASE68851S S Gittus (Brighton)
3MOST BAXTER78381S S Gittus (Brighton)
4PENSKE’S BEST75282S S Gittus (Brighton)
5TAMAR SPIDER75633E P Howard (Exeter)
6OPTIMUM ROYAL34564S S Gittus (Brighton)
7ROYAL DEBREE78682J Barwick (Magra)
8SECRET SKULLS38673S S Gittus (Brighton)
9WESTLINK SUPREME66875S S Gittus (Brighton)
10YELLOW WOOD MIST88575S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 5Country Club 08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELUSIVE LOMAR73145G S Johnson (Leith)
2TAKEN BY STORM67566L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3CHOW DOWN82647S S Gittus (Brighton)
4GYPSY SLATER25441A P Bullock (Exeter)
5DR. RALF13284M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6ROLLING VISTA13143D J Crosswell (Longford)
7JEZZA LOMAR42253G S Johnson (Leith)
8MUNICH MONELLI65784M Rossendell (Richmond)
9YELLOW WOOD TREY86856S S Gittus (Brighton)
10LADY NOVA48888G C East (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal 09:18PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAMI56647G S Johnson (Leith)
2GHOST SKY64156S S Gittus (Brighton)
3STYLISH MOON63642R R Grubb (Launceston)
4HELLYEAH BENNY37552A P Bullock (Exeter)
5EAGLE EYE46243B Deverell (Penguin)
6SIX WISE MEN73678G S Johnson (Leith)
7PURE THIRST46347M Rossendell (Richmond)
8BUNI ALWAYS WINS65516M Rossendell (Richmond)
9CALLAMAC BLAZE47575A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd09:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEADIE LOMAR23682G S Johnson (Leith)
2BANDIT’S MISTAKEU2774A P Bullock (Exeter)
3FIRE KING56554I Callinan (Rokeby)
4WINKLEE WEEPER42432E P Howard (Exeter)
5PRADA DEVIL16772S S Gittus (Brighton)
6HELLYEAH BORIS56245S S Gittus (Brighton)
7SHAZBEC32757L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8WILL DO WELL26525J Barwick (Magra)
9BUCKLE UP PAM57L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10LADY NOVA48888G C East (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 8Boags Premium Light09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEEGIE54633G S Johnson (Leith)
2ROTATION77214S S Gittus (Brighton)
3BEIJING BOND84455C F Smith (Bridgewater)
4COOL AVENGER25382D R Fahey (Cradoc)
5BANK ON DOOM14112G L Joyce (Brighton)
6PAUA TO REACT41144I Callinan (Rokeby)
7HELLYEAH JACKO74385A P Bullock (Exeter)
8EDAN’S CHAMP23343B Deverell (Penguin)
9TOOLONG TERROR68877S S Gittus (Brighton)
10PLATINUM LAD76867A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Tasfreight10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE WARRIOR15344E P Howard (Exeter)
2POSH LUKE77411A P Bullock (Exeter)
3GENERAL DEBREE17515S S Gittus (Brighton)
4HELLYEAH SOLO42885A P Bullock (Exeter)
5JORDY’S OCEANIA43544M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6WINE VAPOUR23615M Rossendell (Richmond)
7MACEY’S DREAM11134G S Johnson (Leith)
8ALLNIGHTER48534I Callinan (Rokeby)
9PLATINUM LAD76867A P Bullock (Exeter)
10TOOLONG TERROR68877S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Lgrc Members Incentives10:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TROY SUN DOAH38347A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SUPERIOR LOMAR86446G S Johnson (Leith)
3STYLISH TU TU64742R R Grubb (Launceston)
4JUST SKY28827D W Turner (Karoola)
5WINKLEE STRIPEY28743P A Howard (Exeter)
6ARNHEM HIGHWAY34756A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ZAMOUI53536S S Gittus (Brighton)
8HISTORY IN TIME65378M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
9BUCKLE UP PAM57L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10YELLOW WOOD TREY86856S S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments