Monday 6th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 6th September 2010

Race No. 1Goodyear Auto Care Centre07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAYLEI BILL5G S Johnson (Leith)
2MONTANA BREEZE36676B H Macrostie (Invermay)
3EXALTATION48371J E Wilton (Brighton)
4SMASH AND GRAB376UR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
5MEGA PINK424G S Johnson (Leith)
6LAUNCHING POWER66348D C Hammersley (Newnham)
7COLMA23373G S Johnson (Leith)
8JAYLEI HENRY2G S Johnson (Leith)
9WHERE’S NICK88555D C Hammersley (Newnham)
10ADAM’S COOL83474B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Stop Cough07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH SHY41551A P Bullock (Exeter)
2MISS RICH45551D M Jenkins (George Town)
3FRUSTRATION57368T J Doherty (George Town)
4GET RADICAL44616A P Bullock (Exeter)
5OFFICIAL SPEEDY22322S K J Hutt (Richmond)
6DILSTON REGAL32145N H Allison (Dilston)
7WOZNIACKI25527A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8MAMBO LIGHT16511S S Gittus (Brighton)
9JUST HYPO38867P J Pearce (Bagdad)
10MILLIONS LOMAR86352W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 3Furniture City Ht.108:19PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU ANNA54377A P Bullock (Exeter)
2KIALDU DONNA21872A P Bullock (Exeter)
3STYLISH MOON36423R R Grubb (Launceston)
4REGAL MOON43718J Barwick (Magra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HIGH CHOICE21624D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7ABIRA33441E J Thomas (Invermay)
8JUST SKY88271D W Turner (Karoola)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Furniture City Ladies Bracelet Ht.208:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEADIE LOMAR36821G S Johnson (Leith)
2KIALDU GRACE21756A P Bullock (Exeter)
3FRAN LEE21121R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4REG’S BIG GIRL76237R Campbell (Mangalore)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GYPSY SLATER54411A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BLITZING CHLOE23188G H Taylor (Bridport)
8TROUBLESOME MISS52451W L Williams (Mt Direction)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 Greyhound Form08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL KIWI72324L M Luttrell (Moonah)
2HELLYEAH FOX33653S S Gittus (Brighton)
3BLUE BUDDY47416L M Howard (Richmond)
4JEZZA LOMAR25316G S Johnson (Leith)
5BANDIT’S MISTAKE27743A P Bullock (Exeter)
6PURE TIGER52223A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7VAMOS63343I Callinan (Rokeby)
8DAEGAN53151E J Thomas (Invermay)
9MOST BAXTER78381S S Gittus (Brighton)
10WINKLEE NOSEY78556P A Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 6Boag’s Classic Blonde09:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH LUKE41178A P Bullock (Exeter)
2REBEL PATCH83234L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3BAMM ALAM72615G Moate (Moonah)
4SHANLYN DAISY74426G Moate (Moonah)
5GHOST SKY41564S S Gittus (Brighton)
6MAGIC LOMAR18668G S Johnson (Leith)
7PAUA TO REACT14438I Callinan (Rokeby)
8HELLYEAH SOLO28852A P Bullock (Exeter)
9BIG MAN CAPABLE28446W L Williams (Mt Direction)
10TOOLONG TERROR68877S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Haymes Paints09:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMMON INTEREST14317S S Gittus (Brighton)
2CALLAMAC BLAZE47575A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BYRON’S CHOICE54733L J Nichols (Birralee)
4GUN BURNER23545S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SHANLYN SPARKY44312G Moate (Moonah)
6LUKE’S A MISSILE21565A J Clark (Burnie)
7DAMEK11121E J Thomas (Invermay)
8DISTURBED DREAMS18774S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HELLYEAH BENNY75525A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Country Club 09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO38512A P Bullock (Exeter)
2GENERAL DEBREE51586S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SHANLYN WILMA34248G Moate (Moonah)
4KORONGAH GEM32767L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5SIX WISE MEN36787G S Johnson (Leith)
6RIDICULE75316A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7ALLNIGHTER53464I Callinan (Rokeby)
8STING81817A J Clark (Burnie)
9ROYAL DEBREE78682J Barwick (Magra)
10HEZ REGAL38436I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 9Jet Pets Animal Transport10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNHEM HIGHWAY47563A P Bullock (Exeter)
2FIRE KING65542I Callinan (Rokeby)
3MAKARI GIRL41415C A Luttrell (Moonah)
4SUPERIOR LOMAR44624G S Johnson (Leith)
5PRADA DEVIL77225S S Gittus (Brighton)
6CIENNA’S PRIDE54421H J Cameron (Brighton)
7WILD WEEKEND21667L M Howard (Richmond)
8WINKLEE STRIPEY87432P A Howard (Exeter)
9BEEJAY LOMAR87764G S Johnson (Leith)
10MOST BAXTER78381S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Www.betfair.com10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKINGHAM HEIR35554S S Gittus (Brighton)
2GO MAGGIE GO12663P J Pearce (Bagdad)
3AWESOME PEDRO41537D B Polley (Claremont)
4WILL DO WELL65256J Barwick (Magra)
5WINKLEE WEEPER24324E P Howard (Exeter)
6LOWANNA LAD468A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7MYSTIC RUSH26641R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8COPE27526P J Phillips (Copping)
9WINKLEE NOSEY78556P A Howard (Exeter)
10BEEJAY LOMAR87764G S Johnson (Leith)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments