Monday 30th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 30th May 2011

Race No. 1Boags Classic Blonde07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECIBEL43623NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2JIMMY BE25FSHL M Howard ()
3TWIGGY’S GIRL26524NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4MACH STORM57558NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5PENDLE BERI372NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
6DISTORTED876FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7MAX PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8NIGHT DANCE86NBTR H Hayes (Moonah)
9HOLLYHEATH655NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10LOVE AND LUCK6NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 2Haymes Paints07:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN LYDIAFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2BOOM GASPAR62217NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
3BRIDPORT MAGGIE46478NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
4OTHER ONE677FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
5FLOODWATER43274NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
6OVERBOARDNBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
7PAPER TRAIL15454NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
8HUSSEY STANLEY82673NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9LOVE AND LUCK6NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10HOLLYHEATH655NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 3Mowbray Newsagency08:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVELATION NINE66585NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
2GOLDEN DROP88635NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4SHY COLOUR8U255FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
5WYNBURN DELTA27583NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
7QUEEN TAHLIA56737NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
8ADAM’S SWEETIE66623NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 4Duke Of Wellington08:37PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE THE SHIRAZ13373NBTG L Joyce (Brighton)
2WINKLEE WONDER83335NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
3LADY IN CHARGE1335516.42T J Doherty (George Town)
4PUDDLE FISH1811516.09G L Mace (Sheffield)
5PEDRO PRONTO8877716.04R R Grubb (Launceston)
6HOW MANY TIMES2421216.12E J Thomas (Invermay)
7MYTHICAL FLYER27774FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
8FIGHTER FUEL46368FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 5Launceston Mitsubishi08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN JOANEY51871NBTG Moate (Moonah)
2POSH CHLOE54132NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3LILLI’S CHOICE7583NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
4LOVELY BANKS LAD77218NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
5BRIDPORT FUSEE6716830.16K R Krushka (Bridport)
6GENISTA FLIGHT75356NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7MEGA YELLOW6373430.44G S Johnson (Leith)
8CARLITA BALE72435NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
9ADAM’S COOL16787NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
10MISS PATNICK36577NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Tote Racing Centre09:19PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE DISPLAY2716829.94A P Bullock (Exeter)
2ELLA LUCY2833129.81B Deverell (Penguin)
3ANOTHER INNINGS74534NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
4GUN BURNER3111429.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
52133629.63A P Bullock (Exeter)
6MUSHY PEAS4312229.99G S Johnson (Leith)
7HELLYEAH JACKO2415530.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
88377829.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SHANLYN DICKY5842630.52G Moate (Moonah)
10COLMA3233530.17G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 7 Accelerator Oil09:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN KRYSTAL21783NBTG Moate (Moonah)
2STYLISH LUCKY57365NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
3ARNHEM GURU5424230.91A P Bullock (Exeter)
4AMARULA16272NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
5WHERE’S MYER35538NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6ONLY BLUFFINGFSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7WESTERN RUBY56551NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8JACKS ILLUSION7736830.73A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9SCHNAPMAN77474NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
10JONNY RINGER24467NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Jet Pets Animal 09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN SPARKY5367830.25G Moate (Moonah)
2AUTO WAVE34226NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
3BREAK EVEN1232429.94E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4KIALDU DONNA8663229.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
5LENNY JAMES7755130.18A S Walker (Bagdad)
6TADMORE DUNOON1231129.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH BENNY5725330.07A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH XENA8874730.38S S Gittus (Brighton)
9GYPSY 5783530.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
10KIMBO SLICE67266NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
Race No. 9 Greyhound Form10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AISHA’S SPELL8717330.67B Deverell (Penguin)
2NEW DEAL67264NBTK M Rockliff (Invermay)
3WHITNEY’S CURSE17537NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4LASHING LARRY35626NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
5CAPABLE ROSSI8236330.83W L Williams (Mt Direction)
6JUST JET POWER26367NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7MR. TAXMAN1143430.24R Campbell (Mangalore)
8PEEJAY TADMORE17156NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
9HARLEY DEE61466NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10EXQUISITE BEAUTY878NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Launceston Saloon Bar10:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY DEAL6821730.30L J Nichols (Birralee)
2CALL ME SPIKE76356NBTR J Hall (Scottsdale)
3POTTSEE31688NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4 POWER24274NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5SHAFAH BARTFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
6ROCKET TADMORE5612330.53E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7RED WATER35332NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
8POSH NICK5FSHS Elphinstone (Burnie)
9RUSTY’S CAPABLE41457NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
10SAINT JEFFREY65877NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments