Monday 4th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 4th October 2010

Race No. 1Tasfreight07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRAPPER’S ANGEL164D C Hammersley (Newnham)
2I’M A FENCER21136D J Crosswell (Longford)
3DEADLY ERNEST67S S Gittus (Brighton)
4BUCKLE UP SALLY3L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5COCO YOYO66368E J Thomas (Invermay)
6BETH LEE88757L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7COLMA24452G S Johnson (Leith)
8POA’S CHAMP42612D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9 POWER34854D C Hammersley (Newnham)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Greyhound Form07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH SHY18252A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DIDAK OUTWIDE27272L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3MR. MARVAL84212D R Fahey (Cradoc)
4KIALDU SAMMI48821A P Bullock (Exeter)
5GO MAGGIE GO36433P J Pearce (Bagdad)
6WOZNIACKI55273A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7SUPER DYLAN33682W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8SUPERIOR LOMAR73853G S Johnson (Leith)
9BUCKLE UP SASKL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10MEGADYNEL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 3Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd08:18PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRADA DEVIL54885S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BIG ZUES35767B Deverell (Penguin)
3STYLISH LUCKY53757B D Barker (St Leonards)
4TRINITY LAD74465L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5LITTLE BEE DEE65482S A Martin (Rosevale)
6MAGIC LOMAR18578G S Johnson (Leith)
7ZAMOUI55737S S Gittus (Brighton)
8MOST BAXTER13657S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Flying Colours Printing08:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOW DOWN75463S S Gittus (Brighton)
2OXIDIZE37212R L Watts (Moorleah)
3GET RADICAL64525A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MISS LINDOP85487L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5SEALED38378E J Thomas (Invermay)
6CALLAMAC ACE42122I Callinan (Rokeby)
7TIGER CAT23716S A Martin (Rosevale)
8EDINBURGH ED75444S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Launceston Veterinary Hospital08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENERAL DEBREE86782S S Gittus (Brighton)
2TRENDY MOSS57454A S Walker (Bagdad)
3PAUA TO REACT38734I Callinan (Rokeby)
4PURE TIGER23414A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT81216R L Watts (Moorleah)
6KIALDU DONNA48415A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SIX WISE MEN67876G S Johnson (Leith)
8EDAN’S CHAMP26557B Deverell (Penguin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tote Racing Centre09:18PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AVENGER21415D R Fahey (Cradoc)
251421S S Gittus (Brighton)
3WHISPERING BLAZE41611M V Strickland (Bracknell)
411181E J Thomas (Invermay)
5KEYGER ROCKET51687D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
6WINKLEE WONDER24154E P Howard (Exeter)
772823B Deverell (Penguin)
811154A P Bullock (Exeter)
9KIALDU EDDY84543A P Bullock (Exeter)
10GHOST SKY64133S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Boags Classic Blonde09:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SONIC OCEANIA36233M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2VAMOS38623I Callinan (Rokeby)
3ARNHEM HIGHWAY37645A P Bullock (Exeter)
4ELUSIVE LOMAR62445G S Johnson (Leith)
5SHAZBEC57836L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6ROLLING VISTA22836D J Crosswell (Longford)
7JUST HYPO67656P J Pearce (Bagdad)
8DROOPY’S STATE15117S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jet Pets Animal Transport09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMAR SPIDER63386E P Howard (Exeter)
2CLASSIC CITI13247G S Johnson (Leith)
3SHEER OCTANE46423R L Watts (Moorleah)
4SECRET SKULLS86735S S Gittus (Brighton)
5PENSKE’S BEST28217S S Gittus (Brighton)
6GYPSY 14775A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ALLNIGHTER64524I Callinan (Rokeby)
8SABATON63285R L Post (Perth)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Accelerator Oil10:15PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELILAH DIANNE83678S S Gittus (Brighton)
2TROY SUN DOAH47473A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CYNDIANA STAR14311M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4PEPPER SPICE23222D J Crosswell (Longford)
5MACEYS FAVOURITE18484G S Johnson (Leith)
6JACK’S RAZOR24318G L Joyce (Brighton)
7BANDIT’S MISTAKE47622A P Bullock (Exeter)
8PAUA TO DESTROY11158I Callinan (Rokeby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Racing Thursday 7th October10:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIZONA KING27572M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2BEEJAY LOMAR65863G S Johnson (Leith)
3MISS GLORY61112S S Gittus (Brighton)
4HELLYEAH BORIS87312A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BASHY’S BOY26412R L Watts (Moorleah)
6BUCKLE UP PAM5777L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7CALLAMAC KID22211I Callinan (Rokeby)
8FRUSTRATION68775T J Doherty (George Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments