Monday 27th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 27th September 2010

Race No. 1Vetsearch Making Champions07:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEADMASTERB Deverell (Penguin)
2COLMA33244G S Johnson (Leith)
3JAYLEI BILL5648G S Johnson (Leith)
4WHERE’S NICK55523D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5ADAM’S DADDY55311B J Adams (Holwell)
6LAUNCHING POWER66348D C Hammersley (Newnham)
7MONTANA BREEZE67685B H Macrostie (Invermay)
8DUE DILIGENCE47S S Gittus (Brighton)
9MEGA PINK27656G S Johnson (Leith)
10BETH LEE88757L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 2Launceston Mitsubishi07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DENNES POINTG V Fahey (Brighton)
2BUCKLE UP SALLYL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3TOPLINE BEAVERA P Bullock (Exeter)
4TOPLINE TRIXA P Bullock (Exeter)
5WHERE’S BEND J Crosswell (Longford)
6BRENARRY BLUE83214A P Bullock (Exeter)
7CLASSIC SMUDGEA P Bullock (Exeter)
8PUNKAH PRINCESS7G L Mace (Sheffield)
9SUPER WISE427A P Bullock (Exeter)
10LITTLE PINE878W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 3Furniture City08:18PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPLINE GEZZAA P Bullock (Exeter)
2CLASSIC MEMORYA P Bullock (Exeter)
3SUPER DYLAN4336W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
4NOBODY’S PUPPET87G S Johnson (Leith)
5ADAM’S MAGPIE713B J Adams (Holwell)
6PATCH MCCOOLA P Bullock (Exeter)
7LENNONVILLED J Crosswell (Longford)
8PUDDLE FISH4G L Mace (Sheffield)
9COCO YOYO66368E J Thomas (Invermay)
10BRENARRY BOY67375A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Duke Of Wellington Hotel08:41PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WESTERN RUBY35645A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
2MR. ISSUES11114G S Johnson (Leith)
3WHERE’S GRACE76435S S Gittus (Brighton)
4FIST OF FURY78756A Elphinstone (Burnie)
5CLASSY KENNY4556G V Fahey (Brighton)
6ARNHEM HIGHWAY33764A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BUCKLE UP PAM577L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8SASY AN CREATIVE47L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9BERTHALINI78766G S Johnson (Leith)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Boag’s Premium Light08:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DROOPY’S STATE81511S S Gittus (Brighton)
2SONIC OCEANIA33623M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3PEDRO’S THOUGHTS84157M Rossendell (Richmond)
4DR. ALASAURUS26518S S Gittus (Brighton)
5WILD AN CREATIVE86245A Elphinstone (Burnie)
6COPE65333P J Phillips (Copping)
7MILLIONS LOMAR52624W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8TRINITY LAD67446L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9TROY SUN DOAH47473A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MISS LINDOP85487L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6Country Club Tasmania09:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH SOLO52662A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SABATON56328R L Post (Perth)
3JORDY’S OCEANIA44756M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4TRENDY MOSS55745A S Walker (Bagdad)
5WINE VAPOUR53534M Rossendell (Richmond)
6HEADIE LOMAR13565G S Johnson (Leith)
7EDAN’S CHAMP32326B Deverell (Penguin)
8PROVEN SHIRAZ22442B B Drake (Dromedary)
9SECRET SKULLS86735S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betfair.com09:40PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAMBO JACK67741L C Hills (Brighton)
2WHISPERING BLAZE14161M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3KEYGER ROCKET63516D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
4MACEY’S DREAM45184G S Johnson (Leith)
5INDECISION32326S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6KIALDU ANNA77111A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ABIRA15152E J Thomas (Invermay)
8EAGLE EYE24372B Deverell (Penguin)
9GHOST SKY64133S S Gittus (Brighton)
10GUN BURNER45586S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Day Nite Security09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUNICH MONELLI84463M Rossendell (Richmond)
2MOST BAXTER81365S S Gittus (Brighton)
3ELITE STRIKE32341N Howard (Richmond)
4JESSTA WARRIOR14284S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5SHAZBEC75783L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6EXALTATION37112J E Wilton (Brighton)
7GET RADICAL61645A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MISS GLORY22611S S Gittus (Brighton)
9ENYETO45816E J Thomas (Invermay)
10TROY SUN DOAH47473A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Haymes Paints10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH GEM51358S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2TREW CHASE85142S S Gittus (Brighton)
3KIALDU DONNA22484A P Bullock (Exeter)
4PROVEN REBEL64654B B Drake (Dromedary)
5GIRRAWARRA ALI12412D Fysh (Brighton)
6BUNI ALWAYS WINS66757M Rossendell (Richmond)
7BIG ZUES76357B Deverell (Penguin)
8HARRISON GEORGE72776M Rossendell (Richmond)
9SECRET SKULLS86735S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rodger Simmons Concrete10:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTZA CHEEK58574L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2JAY BROWN44422M Rossendell (Richmond)
3BANDIT’S MISTAKE34762A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SUPERIOR LOMAR17385G S Johnson (Leith)
5PROVEN OCTANE46563B B Drake (Dromedary)
6MYSTIC RUSH64165R M Goodall (Lilydale)
7HELLYEAH FOX53278S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WHERE’S HARRY87118J Shanahan (Westbury)
9PRADA DEVIL22548S S Gittus (Brighton)
10ENYETO45816E J Thomas (Invermay)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments